|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Rudy Miller hates summer camp, so he comes up with an outrageous idea that he is sure will make him the camp's hero.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » I Want to Go Home
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Gordon Korman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439969154
ISBN: 0439969158
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Korman, Gordon
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Books
ISBN-13: 9780590710817
ISBN: 0590710818
Description: 1983 1st Printing. Good+ Paperback. Edge and corner wear, covers rubbed, inside of covers bit toned. Solid, clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I. S. Munro,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Korman, Gordon
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Apple computer, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780590442107
ISBN: 0590442104
Description: Good. Ex-School/Library Book The book has ex-school library markings-Cover has marks, tape residue, tape, & bumping-Marks on edge-Small tear along binding at FFEP-Few pgs are bumped or dogeared-Very good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Korman, Gordon
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Books
ISBN-13: 9780590710817
ISBN: 0590710818
Description: 1983 1st Printing. Good+ Paperback. Edge and corner wear, covers rubbed, inside of covers bit toned. Solid, clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I. S. Munro,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Want to Go Home
by
Korman Gordon
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Richmond Hill
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780590710817
ISBN: 0590710818
Description: Fair. Fair Heavily worn and creased covers, well rubbed but no tears, solid reading copy only. read more
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Gordon Korman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780439969154
ISBN: 0439969158
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Want to Go Home
by
Korman Gordon
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780590442107
ISBN: 0590442104
Description: Good. Bottom corner front cover crumpled, small chunk taken out of spine bottom, some edge wear to covers, better than reading copy. read more
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Korman, Gordon
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: EDGEWEAR.
Date Published: 1500
ISBN-13: 9780590442107
ISBN: 0590442104
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the bookstore,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Korman, Gordon
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: EDGEWEAR.
Date Published: 1500
ISBN-13: 9780590442107
ISBN: 0590442104
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the bookstore,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Want to Go Home
by
Gordon Korman
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590431354
ISBN: 0590431358
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Want to Go Home
by
Korman, Gordon
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: (4th printing)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic/Apple, NY
Date Published: 1981 copyright
ISBN-13: 9780590442107
ISBN: 0590442104
Description: NEAR FINE. Faint edgewear and owner's name. "Rudy Miller HATES camp. In Rudy Miller's opinion, nothing would improve Camp Algonkian like him leaving it..." read more
|
|
I Want to Go Home
by
Korman, Gordon
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY Scholastic 1981
ISBN-13: 9780590442107
ISBN: 0590442104
Description: Soft cover. Good. Text no inscrips or markings. Light shelfwear. Protected in acid free cover. ISBN: 0-590-44210-4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. I. Miller,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Korman, Gordon
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc, Canada
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780590710817
ISBN: 0590710818
Description: 187pp. illustrated. Neat simple kid's gift inscription (To: + From: ) inside front cover. No creasing down a straight spine. Covers not creased. Small amt of light edge wear only. Not sunned. A near vg+ copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harald Koch Books,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Gordon Korman
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Apple
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780590442107
ISBN: 0590442104
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Korman, Gordon
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Apple, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780590442107
ISBN: 0590442104
Description: No Jacket. Good. Signed by Author. 0590442104 The covers of the book have some shelf wear and very slight creasing. The book is signed on the half title page, ""To Charles Gordon Korman. " This is a young adult book about a boy who hates summer camp. read more
|
|
I Want to Go Home! [Apple Paperbacks Series; Nobody Hates Camp More Than Rudy Miller Does; Juvenile Reader]
by
Gordon, Korman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Scholastic, Incorporated, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780590710817
ISBN: 0590710818
Description: Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Good/Bookstore Stamp. Juvenile Reader. Pictorial soft cover. Age-toning to page, with clean & unmarked text. "Dear mon and dad, This place is terrible. The food is spoiled and poisonous, and the drinking water is contaminated so there is an outbreak of typhoid. Our cabin collapsed last night in a typhoon, but don't worry. Only one guy was killed. Rudy Miller hates Camp Algonkian Island so much that he'll do anything to escape. He writes to his parents begging them to ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Korman, Gordon
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Richmond Hill
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780590710817
ISBN: 0590710818
Description: Good. Signed by Author Prev owner name inside front cover, SIGNED BY AUTHOR TITLE PAGE, light hand soil to white covers and edges, pen mark top inside corner, front cover corners are bent and creased near tips with lower one being soiled. solid copy. read more
|
|
I Want to Go Home! [Apple Paperbacks Series; Nobody Hates Camp More Than Rudy Miller Does; Juvenile Reader]
by
Gordon, Korman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Scholastic, Incorporated, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780590710817
ISBN: 0590710818
Description: Good/Bookstore Stamp. Juvenile Reader. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Age-toning to page, with clean & unmarked text. Kids reader, juvenile subject matter for today's readers. "Dear mon and dad, This place is terrible. The food is spoiled and poisonous, and the drinking water is contaminated so there is an outbreak of typhoid. Our cabin collapsed last night in a typhoon, but don't worry. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Korman, Gordon
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780590330466
ISBN: 0590330462
Description: Good. No Jacket. Normal shelf wear. Previous owners name on inside front cover. Overall in good condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Recycled Reading,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Want to Go Home! (Apple Paperbacks)
by
Gordon Korman
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1986-11
ISBN-13: 9780590409476
ISBN: 0590409476
Description: Good. This paperback book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). This is an Ex-library book with the usual stamps/labels. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rolynda Sanborn,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Gordon Korman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590442107
ISBN: 0590442104
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Gordon Korman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590442107
ISBN: 0590442104
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Gordon Korman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439969154
ISBN: 0439969158
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Gordon Korman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439969154
ISBN: 0439969158
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
I Want to Go Home!
by
Gordon Korman
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439969154
ISBN: 0439969158
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
 | | | | |