» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Want to Be Somebody New!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Want to Be Somebody New!

by Robert Lopshire

About this title: Tired of doing tricks in a circus, a large spotted animal decides he wants to be something different such as a mouse, an elephant, or a giraffe.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
I Want to Be Somebody New! used book

I Want to Be Somebody New!

by Lopshire, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 01/2009 ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! used book

I Want to Be Somebody New!

by Lopshire, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! used book

I Want to Be Somebody New!

by Lopshire, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 01/2009 ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! used book

I Want to Be Somebody New!

by Lopshire, Robert

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 01/2009 ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! used book

I Want to Be Somebody New!

by Lopshire, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! used book

I Want to Be Somebody New!

by Lopshire, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Hardback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R)) used book

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R))

by Robert Lopshire

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R)) used book

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R))

by Robert Lopshire

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R)) used book

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R))

by Robert Lopshire

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780394976167 ISBN: 0394976169

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, pgs clean & tight, scuffing to book cover, bumped corners, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R)) used book

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R))

by Robert Lopshire

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 5/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780394976167 ISBN: 0394976169

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! used book

I Want to Be Somebody New!

by Lopshire, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780394976167 ISBN: 0394976169

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Library). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R)) used book

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R))

by Robert Lopshire

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R)) used book

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R))

by Robert Lopshire

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394976167 ISBN: 0394976169

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R)) used book

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R))

by Robert Lopshire

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R)) used book

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R))

by Robert Lopshire

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! used book

I Want to Be Somebody New!

by Lopshire, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Hardback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! used book

I Want to Be Somebody New!

by Lopshire, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Book (Hardback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R)) used book

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R))

by Robert Lopshire

price: $2.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R)) used book

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R))

by Lopshire, Robert

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Fine. 0394876164. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R)) used book

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R))

by Robert Lopshire

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Good. Book shows some wear from having been read but is in good condition. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R)) used book

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R))

by Robert Lopshire

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R)) used book

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R))

by Robert Lopshire

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1986-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Good. This book has the previous owners name in it. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R)) used book

I Want to Be Somebody New! (Beginner Books(R))

by Lopshire, Robert

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1/27/2009 ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Very Good. 0394876164 Thanks 16D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! used book

I Want to Be Somebody New!

by Robert Lopshire

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, crayon scribble on the inside of the front cover, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, average wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Want to Be Somebody New! used book

I Want to Be Somebody New!

by Lopshire, Robert

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394876160 ISBN: 0394876164

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name and date on ffep. Tired of doing tricks in a circus, a large spotted animal decides he wants to be something different such as a mouse, elephant, giraffe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  14 out of 14

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
New tricks I can do!

New tricks I can do!

by Robert Lopshire

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!

Put Me in the Zoo

Put Me in the Zoo

by Robert Lopshire

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.06!

Cat in the Hat Comes Back

Cat in the Hat Comes Back

by Dr Seuss

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Are You My Mother?

Are You My Mother?

by P D Eastman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Fox in Socks

Fox in Socks

by Dr Seuss

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.22!

Go, Dog. Go!

Go, Dog. Go!

by P D Eastman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!