» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Want to Be a Veterinarian

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Want to Be a Veterinarian

by Stephanie Maze

About this title: Factual information on what it takes to become a veterinarian. Topics covered include the educational requirements for the job, specialties within the profession, and suggestions for getting started in pursuing this career goal. Also included is a listing of youth-oriented programs and events associated with veterinary science. Illustrated with color photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
I Want to Be a Veterinarian used book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian

by Maze, Stephanie, And Maze, Grace, And O'Neill

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 02/1997 ISBN-13: 9780152012960 ISBN: 0152012966

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be) used book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be)

by Stephanie Maze

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152012960 ISBN: 0152012966

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Want to Be a Veterinarian used book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian

by Maze, Stephanie, and Maze, Grace, and O'Neill, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152012960 ISBN: 0152012966

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Want to Be (Harcourt Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. mb1, al/bn only, spine is torn. shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be) used book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be)

by Stephanie Maze

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780152012960 ISBN: 0152012966

Description: 1997. Softcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; ISBN: 0152012966. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be)

by Stephanie Maze

price: $2.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Want to Be a Veterinarian used book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian

price: $2.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780152012960 ISBN: 0152012966

Description: Troll 1997. Weak front hinge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be) used book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be)

by Stephanie Maze

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780152012960 ISBN: 0152012966

Description: Like New. Clean tightly boundf and unmarked pictorial Hardcover in spotless condition. We ship Mon-Sat from Pa. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be) [Hardcover] By Maze, Stephanie used book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be) [Hardcover] By Maze, Stephanie

by Stephanie Maze

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780152012960 ISBN: 0152012966

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Pages are perfect. Cover has a bit of wear at corner tips and light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Randall, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be) used book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be)

by Stephanie Maze

price: $5.81

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780152019655 ISBN: 0152019650

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Want to Be a Veterinarian new book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian

by Stephanie Maze

price: $7.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780152019655 ISBN: 0152019650

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be) new book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be)

by Maze, Stephanie

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780152019655 ISBN: 0152019650

Description: New. 0152019650 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Want to Be a Veterinarian new book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian

by Maze, Stephanie

list price: $10.00

our price: $9.00

you save: $1.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780152019655 ISBN: 0152019650

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 47 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Want to Be (Harcourt Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be) new book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be)

by Maze, Stephanie

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780152019655 ISBN: 0152019650

Description: New. 0152019650 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be) new book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be)

by Maze, Stephanie

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780152019655 ISBN: 0152019650

Description: New. 0152019650 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be (Harcourt Hardcover)) used book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be (Harcourt Hardcover))

by Stephanie Maze

price: $9.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Topeka Bindery Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780613178129 ISBN: 0613178122

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Want to Be...a Veterinarian new book

I Want to Be...a Veterinarian

by Maze, Stephanie Grace, Catherine O'Neill

price: $17.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780613178129 ISBN: 0613178122

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be) used book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be)

by Stephanie Maze

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152012960 ISBN: 0152012966

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be) used book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be)

by Stephanie Maze

price: $2.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152012960 ISBN: 0152012966

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be) used book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be)

by Stephanie Maze

price: $2.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152012960 ISBN: 0152012966

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be) used book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be)

by Stephanie Maze

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152012960 ISBN: 0152012966

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be) used book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be)

by Stephanie Maze

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152012960 ISBN: 0152012966

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be) used book

I Want to Be a Veterinarian (I Want to Be)

by Stephanie Maze

price: $4.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780152019655 ISBN: 0152019650

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Want to Be...a Veterinarian

by Grace, Catherine O'Neill

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll

Description: Good. B000Y5ER8M BOOKLET GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-FF4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Want to Be--a Veterinarian (I Want to Be) used book

I Want to Be--a Veterinarian (I Want to Be)

by Maze, Stephanie

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780152012960 ISBN: 0152012966

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good