» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I try to behave myself; Peg Bracken's etiquette book.

by Peg Bracken

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

I Try to Behave Myself; Peg Bracken's Etiquette Book

by Bracken, Peg

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. 182 p. illus. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself-Peg Bracken's Etiquette Book

by Peg Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World Date Published: 1960

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself; Peg Bracken's Etiquette Book

by Bracken, Peg

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: Good. B00005W4U4 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself

by Peg Bracken; Illustrator-Hilary Knight

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself-Peg Bracken's Etiquette Book

by Peg Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. 1960. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself; : Peg Bracken's Etiquette Book

by Peg Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself: Peg Bracken's Etiquette Book

by Peg Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Edge wear. Lightly bumped corners. Rough spot on cover. Tanned pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: iNet Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself: Peg Bracken's Etiquette Book

by Peg Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1969. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself

by Peg Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1966. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself Peg Bracken's Etiquette Book By Peg Bracken, Illustrated By Hilary Knight (Stated 1st Edition, Hardcover)

by Peg Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1964. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself Peg Bracken's Etiquette Book By Peg Bracken, Illustrated By Hilary Knight (Stated 1st Edition, Hardcover)

by Peg Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1964. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself; : Peg Bracken's Etiquette Book

by Peg Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1964. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself: Peg Bracken's Etiquette Book

by Bracken, Peg

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest, 31GB-2 Date Published: 1966

Description: Acceptable. B000ER4BZE Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself; Peg Bracken's Etiquette Book

by Peg Bracken

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. VG+, First Printing, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself

by Bracken, Peg

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1966 Fawcett paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself: Peg Bracken's Etiquette Book

by Bracken, Peg

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett, Greenwich, Conn. Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Small gouge to front cover. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself: Peg Bracken's Etiquette Book

by Bracken, Peg

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1966

Description: VG. Bright, tight, square. Single spine crease; covers scuffed. Inside covers tanning. (BX142) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself

by Peg Bracken

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Fair. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I try to Behave Myself Peg Bracken's Etiquette Book

by Bracken, Peg

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace and World Inc Date Published: 1964

Description: Knight, Hilary. Very good in good dust jacket. 182 p. Includes: illustrations, index. pages are foxed but clean, tight, and unmarked-dust jacket has two small tears, is slightly sun faded on the spine, and corners and spine ends show some wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I try to behave myself; Peg Bracken's etiquette book

by Bracken, Peg

price: $3.33

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books, Greenwich, CT Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (71805) 1st Mass market paperback edition is in Very Good condition with light crease upper right quarter, light overall wear. 182 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself

by Bracken, Peg

price: $3.63

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market paperback Publisher: Crest d905 Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good. (Mass market paperback) (Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself

by Bracken, Peg

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself

by Bracken, Peg

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1969

Description: Knight, Hilary. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself

by Bracken, Peg

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1966

Description: Knight, Hilary. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Try to Behave Myself

by Bracken, Peg

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Spine reinforced with tape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.