New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Spy Spooky Night: A Book of Picture Riddles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Spy Spooky Night: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

About this title: From its rickety gate to its cobwebbed attic, this haunted house contains 13 spooky environments. Readers will marvel at Walter Wick's beautifully executed photographs as they travel through each enchanting scene and solve the rhyming riddles, reading the story along the way. Over two million "I Spy" books have been sold to date. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
I Spy Spooky Night: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Spooky Night: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, And Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 31 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night: a Book of Picture Riddles (Photographs By Walter Wick. Riddles By Jean Marzollo) used book

I Spy Spooky Night: a Book of Picture Riddles (Photographs By Walter Wick. Riddles By Jean Marzollo)

by Wick, Walter And Jean Marzollo

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: Very Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy) used book

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: 1996. Hardcover. Reprinted Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy) used book

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy)

by Marzollo, Jean

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: Very Good. 0590481371 PREVIOUSLY OWNED, NAME ON INSIDE COVER, BINDING SLIGHTLY PULLED AND BINDING STRING EXPOSED ON SOME PAGES. SHELFWEAR LIMITED. SAVE MONEY WITH USED BOOKS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy) used book

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy)

by Marzollo, Jean

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: Good. 0590481371 All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy) used book

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy)

by Marzollo, Jean

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: Good. 0590481371 May have some shelf wear, All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy) used book

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy)

by Marzollo, Jean

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: Good. 0590481371 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy) used book

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy)

by Marzollo, Jean

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: Very Good. 0590481371 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy) used book

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: $4.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: Good. Good condition Spine cocked a lot. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy) used book

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy)

by Marzollo, Jean

price: $4.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: Very Good. 0590481371 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Name inside of cover. 100% satisfaction. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night: A Book of Picture Riddles new book

I Spy Spooky Night: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: $5.25

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 31 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Spy (Scholastic Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy) used book

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy)

by Marzollo, Jean

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: Good. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Pictorial cover. No Stamps. Slight edgewear. Ink scribbles inside on pages 23, 25, 27, 30, 31. Name written inside. Items not circled as found. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy) used book

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo; Illustrator-Walter Wick

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Tight and clean. Glossy pages. Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy) used book

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: $6.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: Good. No jacket. marking inside front and first pg. All stickers intact. Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy) used book

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: $6.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: Very Good. No jacket. Slight rubbing to corners and edges, slight scuffing to cover. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Spooky Night: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Cartwheel Books/ Scholastic Inc, New York NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: Wick, Walter. Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Battered spine and tips, usual library markings--some blacked out, broken hinge at table of Contents page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jabez Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy) new book

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo; Illustrator-Walter Wick

price: $8.56

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1996-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: New. New hardback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night used book

I Spy Spooky Night

by Marzollo, Jean; Wilhelm, Hans

price: $8.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: 0590481371. Fine Extra large hardcover...like new except for name and date written inside front cover...All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; 9141337215; . read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Spy Spooky Night a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean & Wick

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996

Description: 1st edition NF/ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy Bks. ) used book

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy Bks. )

by Marzollo, Jean

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: Good. No Jacket Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Boards are scuffed with light edgewear. Spine is bumped at top and bottom. 3 small ink marks on front board. Previous owner name blacked out of bookplate. Front gutter has small crack. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night: A Book of Picture Riddles new book

I Spy Spooky Night: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: $9.95

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 12.1 x 9.3 x 0.3 inches. . 31 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Spy (Scholastic Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Spy Spooky Night: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: SCHOLASTIC, NEW YORK Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780439252492 ISBN: 0439252490

Description: WALTER WICK. Very Good. No Jacket. 1996 FIRST/FIRST/VERY GOOD HARDCOVER/BOTTOM RIGHT CORNER BUMPED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night: A Book of Picture Riddles new book

I Spy Spooky Night: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: $10.26

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590481373 ISBN: 0590481371

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 31 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Spy (Scholastic Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy) new book

I Spy Spooky Night (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo~Walter Wick

price: $10.33

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 01 September, 1996 ISBN-1