» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Spy Fantasy: A Book of Picture Riddles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Spy Fantasy: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

About this title: IN

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
I Spy Fantasy: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Fantasy: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Wick, Walter; Marzollo, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Spy Fantasy: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic/Cartwheel Books ISBN-13: 9780439252454 ISBN: 0439252458

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy) used book

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy) used book

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Spy Fantasy: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic/Cartwheel Books ISBN-13: 9780439252454 ISBN: 0439252458

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy) used book

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy) used book

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy) used book

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy) used book

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy) used book

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy) used book

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy: Fantasy: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy: Fantasy: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439787321 ISBN: 0439787327

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 37 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Spy (Scholastic Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy used book

I Spy Fantasy

by Jean Marzollo

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy used book

I Spy Fantasy

by Jean Marzollo

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy used book

I Spy Fantasy

by Jean Marzollo

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy: Fantasy: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy: Fantasy: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439787321 ISBN: 0439787327

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 37 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Spy (Scholastic Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Spy Fantasy: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic/Cartwheel Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439252454 ISBN: 0439252458

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy) used book

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo~Walter Wick

price: $2.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Fantasy: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean, and Wick, Walter (Photographer)

price: $2.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Good. No dust jacket. gift inscription. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 34 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy used book

I Spy Fantasy

by Jean Marzollo; Illustrator-Walter Wick

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1994-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Good. A few stickers stuck on the cover. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Fantasy: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scholastic/Cartwheel Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439252454 ISBN: 0439252458

Description: Fine. Hardcover, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy used book

I Spy Fantasy

by Marzollo, Jean

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Corners and spine dented, cover scratched and moderately shelf worn, pos on ffep, tape and chipping on some pages, pages readable with bright colourful photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy) used book

I Spy Fantasy (I Spy)

by Jean Marzollo

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Very Good. NO DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Fantasy: A Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Fantasy: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Wick, Walter & J. Marzollo

price: $6.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590462952 ISBN: 0590462954

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 37 p.; 0.42" x 12.30" x 9.24". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy: Fantasy new book

I Spy: Fantasy

by Marzollo, Jean

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Books ISBN-13: 9780439787321 ISBN: 0439787327

Description: New. 0439787327 NEW BOOK. Prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 3, 2009
By Bibliocrates, The United States

"This was another challengin I Spy book, as expected. I enjoyed the fantasy theme."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 17, 2009
By Cassandra, The United States

"My toddler is a visual learner and loves all of the I Spy books. She always has one or two checked out from the library. They have been great vocabulary builders for her because there are so many items in the pictures that I would not otherwise think to show her. I do not usually read the text to her. We enjoy talking about what she sees, or I will randomly choose things to tell her I spy, and she looks for them. Sometimes, we will look for the items listed in the text together."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 16, 2009
By JoEL cOnSuEgRa...:::..., The United States

"i like this book since i was a little kid i always use it when am bored its good book because it has lots of fantasy its really cool.."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Apr 15, 2009
By Josiah, Elburn, IL

"The puzzles and photography in this I Spy volume are almost absurdly good.
When my family and I first went through this book, the photography was so stunning that it elicited gasps from us all as each new page was turned. There really isn't anything else out there like these books. Jean Marzollo and Walter Wick stand alone on a level of quality that they themselves have created."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of I Spy Fantasy: A Book of Picture Riddles by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.