Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cartwheel Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780439787321ISBN:0439787327
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 37 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Spy (Scholastic Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cartwheel Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780439787321ISBN:0439787327
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 37 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Spy (Scholastic Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket. gift inscription. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 34 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cartwheel
Date Published: 1994-10-01
ISBN-13:9780590462952ISBN:0590462954
Description: Good. A few stickers stuck on the cover. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780590462952ISBN:0590462954
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Corners and spine dented, cover scratched and moderately shelf worn, pos on ffep, tape and chipping on some pages, pages readable with bright colourful photographs. read more
"My toddler is a visual learner and loves all of the I Spy books. She always has one or two checked out from the library. They have been great vocabulary builders for her because there are so many items in the pictures that I would not otherwise think to show her. I do not usually read the text to her. We enjoy talking about what she sees, or I will randomly choose things to tell her I spy, and she looks for them. Sometimes, we will look for the items listed in the text together."
"The puzzles and photography in this I Spy volume are almost absurdly good. When my family and I first went through this book, the photography was so stunning that it elicited gasps from us all as each new page was turned. There really isn't anything else out there like these books. Jean Marzollo and Walter Wick stand alone on a level of quality that they themselves have created."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.