» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Spy Christmas: A Book of Picture Riddles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Spy Christmas: A Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

About this title: This best-selling book features a collection of favourite I Spy riddles that send readers searching for hidden objects in thirteen photographs with a 'Chritsmas' theme. Each rhyming riddle in this bright collection of photographic challenges invites children to find objects hidden throughout thematic pages.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Acceptable. No DJ; overall poor condition Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Some writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $4.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas-a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas-a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Scholastic 1992. Loose Binding. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some tear on the top spine edge, All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean & Walter Wick, Photos

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: VG- 12" tall; text clean + tight, previous owner name x-ed out inside front cv; ISB N: 0590458469. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Illustrated by Wick, Walter(Phot. ) Good; 1992. 0590458469. Lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Hardcover; Cartwheel Books/Scholastic Inc; NY; 0.3 x 12 x 9.3 Inches; 33 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean; Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $5.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Fine. 0590458469 remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean & Walter Wick (Photographer)

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cartwheel Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Minimal edge wear. Gift note ffep. 0.3 x 12 x 9.3 Inches; 40 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas, a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas, a Book of Picture Riddles

by Marzollo, Jean; Photographs By Walter Wick

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 9"x12" Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590458467 ISBN: 0590458469

Description: Photographs. Near Fine, spine ends/corners slightly worn, VG-, crnrs sl worn, 37 pp. ISBN 0-590-45846-9, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles used book

I Spy Christmas: a Book of Picture Riddles

by Jean Marzollo

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439684200 ISBN: 043968420X

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
May 10, 2009
By Josiah, Elburn, IL

"Again, Walter Wick and friends have created a masterpiece of photography that I can hardly begin to comprehend.
Few things are so apt to get me fully into the Christmas spirit as this book, and it always does an exceptional job of that. The scene in the toy store window is nigh upon inspired, and it is surrounded by so many other scenes absolutely bursting with creative energy that the book as a whole is a virtual must-have. I toyed with the idea of giving this book two and a half stars and rating it at three (since half-star ratings don't take), but decided to stick with two and a half stars, and rate it at two. I don't give out high ratings very easily, though, and the fact that I considered giving it three stars shows just how highly I esteem this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 14, 2009
By Bibliocrates, The United States

"I've enjoyed these books since my son was about two years old. He loved them and was so good at finding everything, and he'd find them quicker than I could -shush- don't tell! My daughter has been checking these books out from the library lately and it's been fun looking through them with her. I'm happy to report that I found every hidden object in this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 29, 2008
By Anna, Chapel Hill, NC

"I had a mild obsession with this series of picture-riddle books when I was a kid, and this one was my favorite. The picture set-ups are creative and detailed - I see new things every time I look at them. And the "riddles" are appropriate for children, generally leaning to the simple, easy side, but with some mixed in that are trickier and ask the reader to stretch a bit and think about things in different ways.
If I had kids I'd want all these books for them!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 24, 2008
By Kelly, New York, NY

"dan amabile"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  
See all reviews of I Spy Christmas: A Book of Picture Riddles by Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick (Photographer)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.