Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. personal book stamp on front and back fly leaf, date acquired on front fly leaf 11/85 read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. 1983-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780395344002ISBN:039534400X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 206 p. Audience: General/trade. Ex library, but has plastic protective cover and is in good condition. Worth the money, money back if you are displeased. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780395344002ISBN:039534400X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owners name on the front page. Light edgewear to the dust jacket. Table of contents page dog-earred. Clean text that appears to be lightly read. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780395344002ISBN:039534400X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: c1983
ISBN-13:9780395344002ISBN:039534400X
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 039534400X. Indexed, a nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
Edition: Number Line 10987654321
Binding: Black Cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780395344002ISBN:039534400X
Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good No Price jacket. Book Club? ? 9 X 6 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight and clean, very light foxing of edges. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, peripheral edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket edges rubbed, price-clipped, protected in Gaylord, 206 pages, read more
Edition: Book Club Edition. BOMC
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780395344002ISBN:039534400X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ink notation on rep. xv, 206 p. Footnotes. Index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780241111611ISBN:0241111617
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Pages age yellowed. 206 pages Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780241111611ISBN:0241111617
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780241111611ISBN:0241111617
Description: Good. Ex library. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.