» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Sing the Body Electric

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Sing the Body Electric

by Ray Bradbury

About this title: A collection of fantasy and science-fiction short stories, amongst which are found the time traveller in search of Ernest Hemingway; a baby born into another dimension; a lost Martian city springing into a weird and extaordinary existence; and an electronic grandmother.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553236729 ISBN: 0553236725

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553253085 ISBN: 0553253085

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Ray Bradbury

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1971. Paperback. 1ST. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780553236729 ISBN: 0553236725

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight wear to cover edges; RTB52. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Ray Bradbury

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553253085 ISBN: 0553253085

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric!

by Ray Bradbury

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780553141023 ISBN: 0553141023

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553236729 ISBN: 0553236725

Description: Very good. Bantam 1971 paperback edition, light wear on cover/spine, clean and tight pages-Please see our Feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric!

by Ray Bradbury

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780553141023 ISBN: 0553141023

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric!

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Bantam Edition. Bantom book#N5752. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780553253085 ISBN: 0553253085

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Vintage paperback. Minor scuffing on cover and pages starting to tan. Pages are unmarked, clean, tight and sqaure. 306 p. Mass market (rack) paperback. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilderson-Duwe Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric!

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780553119428 ISBN: 0553119427

Description: Very good condition. 306 p. Spine lightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 3rd printing, Paperback, Near Fine, Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine to As New. No Jacket as Issued. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This book appears to have never been read. Corners are tight, and covers are unblemished. Only negligible shelf wear. Spine is uncreased. Binding tight, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1971

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553253085 ISBN: 0553253085

Description: Fair. 0553253085 H197__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Ray Bradbury

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moser Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Ray Bradbury

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780394429854 ISBN: 0394429850

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric!

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with lightly browned pages. There is a book store stamp on the inside of the front cover. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. The spine has a few light creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: N5752 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. MAY BE "FIRST TIME IN PAPERBACK" edition! cover wear. May have a price on cover. 306 p. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553141023 ISBN: 0553141023

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 6 pages have "bumped" corners, shelf wear, crease to back cover at corner, small tear to edge of back cover has been taped, yellowing, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Ray Bradbury

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf. NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Bradbury, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553236729 ISBN: 0553236725

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Shelf and edgewear. Very Interesting read. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Ray Bradbury

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. -4th Printing--306 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Sing the Body Electric

by Ray Bradbury

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?