|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A collection of fantasy and science-fiction short stories, amongst which are found the time traveller in search of Ernest Hemingway; a baby born into another dimension; a lost Martian city springing into a weird and extaordinary existence; and an electronic grandmother.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » I Sing the Body Electric
(235 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553236729
ISBN: 0553236725
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553253085
ISBN: 0553253085
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Ray Bradbury
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1971. Paperback. 1ST. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780553236729
ISBN: 0553236725
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight wear to cover edges; RTB52. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Ray Bradbury
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553253085
ISBN: 0553253085
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric!
by
Ray Bradbury
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780553141023
ISBN: 0553141023
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553236729
ISBN: 0553236725
Description: Very good. Bantam 1971 paperback edition, light wear on cover/spine, clean and tight pages-Please see our Feedback! read more
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric!
by
Ray Bradbury
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780553141023
ISBN: 0553141023
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric!
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: First Bantam Edition. Bantom book#N5752.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780553253085
ISBN: 0553253085
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Vintage paperback. Minor scuffing on cover and pages starting to tan. Pages are unmarked, clean, tight and sqaure. 306 p. Mass market (rack) paperback. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric!
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback.
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780553119428
ISBN: 0553119427
Description: Very good condition. 306 p. Spine lightly creased. read more
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: 3rd printing, Paperback, Near Fine,
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziesing Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Perfect Bound Paper
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1971
Description: Fine to As New. No Jacket as Issued. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This book appears to have never been read. Corners are tight, and covers are unblemished. Only negligible shelf wear. Spine is uncreased. Binding tight, pages clean. read more
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1971
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553253085
ISBN: 0553253085
Description: Fair. 0553253085 H197__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Ray Bradbury
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moser Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Ray Bradbury
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780394429854
ISBN: 0394429850
Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric!
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with lightly browned pages. There is a book store stamp on the inside of the front cover. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. The spine has a few light creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: N5752
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. MAY BE "FIRST TIME IN PAPERBACK" edition! cover wear. May have a price on cover. 306 p. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780553141023
ISBN: 0553141023
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 6 pages have "bumped" corners, shelf wear, crease to back cover at corner, small tear to edge of back cover has been taped, yellowing, no writing in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Ray Bradbury
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf. NY
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Bradbury, Ray
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780553236729
ISBN: 0553236725
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Shelf and edgewear. Very Interesting read. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ortega,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Ray Bradbury
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. -4th Printing--306 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
I Sing the Body Electric
by
Ray Bradbury
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
|
| | |