» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Shall Not Be Moved

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Dr. Maya Angelou

About this title: Maya Angelou's fifth book of poetry conveys the rich complexity of African-American culture in all its joy and tragedy. As always, her language is an infectious blend of the highly personal and the mythic.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Angelou, Maya, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394586182 ISBN: 0394586182

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Angelou, Maya, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553354584 ISBN: 0553354582

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Angelou, Maya, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553354584 ISBN: 0553354582

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Angelou, Maya

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553354584 ISBN: 0553354582

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Markings Inside Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Spine NOT Creased, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Angelou, Maya, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553354584 ISBN: 0553354582

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Outside of book is in great condition. A few pages are dog=eared. Same Day Shipping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics African American; African-American; Afro-American women poets; American; Christian; General; Poetry; Secular. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Angelou, Maya

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553354584 ISBN: 0553354582

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved new book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Angelou, Maya

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780553354584 ISBN: 0553354582

Description: New. 0553354582 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y29P. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Angelou, Maya, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553354584 ISBN: 0553354582

Description: Fine. No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved used audio book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Maya Angelou

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 1997-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780679455769 ISBN: 0679455760

Description: Very Good. Cassette complete in case. D4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Angelou, Maya, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553354584 ISBN: 0553354582

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Angelou, Maya, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553354584 ISBN: 0553354582

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Angelou, Maya

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394586182 ISBN: 0394586182

Description: Very Good. 0394586182 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Angelou, Maya, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553354584 ISBN: 0553354582

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Angelou, Maya, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553354584 ISBN: 0553354582

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Angelou, Maya, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553354584 ISBN: 0553354582

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Maya Angelou

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553354584 ISBN: 0553354582

Description: TextbooksRus #8787772. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Maya Angelou

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553354584 ISBN: 0553354582

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Maya Angelou

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780394586182 ISBN: 0394586182

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. This copy is Like NewDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Maya Angelou

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394586182 ISBN: 0394586182

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Maya Angelou

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394586182 ISBN: 0394586182

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Angelou, Maya

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780553354584 ISBN: 0553354582

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Shall Not Be Moved used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Maya Angelou

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553354584 ISBN: 0553354582

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Maya Angelou

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394586182 ISBN: 0394586182

Description: Good. Ex-Library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Maya Angelou

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394586182 ISBN: 0394586182

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Shall Not Be Moved

by Maya Angelou

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394586182 ISBN: 0394586182

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.