Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Maya Angelou's fifth book of poetry conveys the rich complexity of African-American culture in all its joy and tragedy. As always, her language is an infectious blend of the highly personal and the mythic.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » I Shall Not Be Moved
(181 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553354584
ISBN: 0553354582
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553354584
ISBN: 0553354582
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394586182
ISBN: 0394586182
Description: Good. Ex-Library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Angelou, Maya, Dr.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553354584
ISBN: 0553354582
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Outside of book is in great condition. Some pages are dog=eared. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. Same Day Shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4you,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394586182
ISBN: 0394586182
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394586182
ISBN: 0394586182
Description: 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553354584
ISBN: 0553354582
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553354584
ISBN: 0553354582
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553354584
ISBN: 0553354582
Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. STICKER ON BINDING. STICKER REMNANTS ON BACK COVER. WRITING INSIDE. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553354584
ISBN: 0553354582
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553354584
ISBN: 0553354582
Description: Acceptable. WRITING THROUGHOUT BOOK. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394586182
ISBN: 0394586182
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394586182
ISBN: 0394586182
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780394586182
ISBN: 0394586182
Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780394586182
ISBN: 0394586182
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. 48 p.; 0.47" x 8.68" x 5.69". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Angelou, Maya, Dr
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780394586182
ISBN: 0394586182
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Stated 1st Edition. HC/DJ. Straight Boards. Sharp Corners. Clean Tight Pages. No Marks. No Tears. This Book is in Like New Condition! Includes FREE Delivery Confirm & Ships whithin 24 HRS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M6Group,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Angelou, Maya
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780394586182
ISBN: 0394586182
Description: Very Good+ Hardback. Near Fine Dustjacket. Price-clipped. 6 x 8" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Maya Angelou
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553354584
ISBN: 0553354582
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, USA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553354584
ISBN: 0553354582
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. CH4-A trade paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with very minor overall shelf wear mainly in the form of some very, very light edge wear around the cover edges plus the original owner's name is in ink on the front endpaper. A collection of poetry by a noted African American poet. These poems exhibit her gift for capturing the triumph and pain of being black in addition to every man and woman's ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394586182
ISBN: 0394586182
Description: Very Good. 0394586182 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553354584
ISBN: 0553354582
Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0553354582. read more
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam, 1991
Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good+/None as Issued. Reprint. New poems by author of I know Why the Caged Bird Sings. A little soiling bottom edge. read more
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553354584
ISBN: 0553354582
Description: New. 0553354582 319_____ NEW OVERSIZE PAPER EDITION! ! ! ! ___FREE CONFIRMATION! ___S OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780553354584
ISBN: 0553354582
Description: Good. read more
|
|
I Shall Not Be Moved
by
Angelou, Maya
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553354584
ISBN: 0553354582
Description: Good. 0553354582 1. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3079620&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|