|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Anatomy of Movement
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Anatomy of Movement
by
Calais-Germain, Blandine, And Calais-Germa
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: ENGLISH ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 11/1997
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 289 p. read more
|
|
Anatomy of Movement
by
Blandine Calais-Germain
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: Good. Good Paperback-Inside is clean and unmarked-Outside shows shelf/reading wear to cover corners and owners name on top edge of book-Please see our feedback! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Just Like New,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of Movement
by
Blandine Calais-Germain
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: New. Brand new-may have slight shelf wear to edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of Movement
by
Blandine Calais-Germain
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Eastland Press 1993
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: ISBN 0939616173. Trade Paperback. Textbook. Later Printing. Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book, minor creasing to cover corners. read more
|
|
Anatomy of Movement
by
Blandine Calais-Germain
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Eastland Press
Date Published: 1993-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: Very Good. Very Good +/ Near Fine Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lovely copy! read more
|
|
Anatomy of Movement
by
Blandine C. Germain
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Eastland Press Pub Date: 10/15/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 289. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition)
by
Calais-Germain, Blandine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Eastland Press
ISBN-13: 9780939616572
ISBN: 0939616572
Description: Fine. 0939616572 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition)
by
Calais-Germain, Blandine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Eastland Press
ISBN-13: 9780939616572
ISBN: 0939616572
Description: New. 0939616572 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition)
by
Calais-Germain, Blandine
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780939616572
ISBN: 0939616572
Description: New. New Unread Softcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of Movement
by
Calais-Germain, Blandine
Edition: 13th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Eastland Press, Seattle, WA
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book has pencil underlining on a few pages, light crease down spine, light creasing, minor shelf & edgewear. read more
|
|
Anatomy of Movement
by
Calais-Germain, Blandine
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Eastland Press, Seattle, Washington
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: Fine. 7 x 10 in., 289 Pages. Has small black line on back cover and bottom corners of covers are bumped. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "A dynamic, integratedapproach to the studyof the physical structures of the musculoskeletal system and their functional relationship to the movements of the human body. In clear and concise text illustrated with more than a thousand graphic drawings, the author takes on a lively tour of the muscles, bones, ligaments and joints of the arms, legs and trunk. " read more
|
|
Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition)
by
Blandine Calais-Germain
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Eastland Press
Date Published: 2007-12-02
ISBN-13: 9780939616572
ISBN: 0939616572
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of Movement
by
Blandine Calais-Germain
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Eastland Press
Date Published: 1993-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gary Jonas,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of Movement, By Calais-Germain
by
Calais-Germain, Blandine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Eastland Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: Very good Paperback. Used. Some Writing/Highlighting; Small Tear on Binding(Taped); Slight Staining; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 14977009 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780939616176. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of Movement
by
Blandine Calais-Germain
Edition: 1
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Eastland Press
Date Published: 1993-10-15
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Anatomy of Movement, By Calais-Germain
by
Calais-Germain, Blandine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Eastland Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 15329503 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780939616176. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of Movement
by
Germain, Blandine C.
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Eastland Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: VF; EX NAME. read more
|
|
Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition)
by
Blandine Calais-Germain
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780939616572
ISBN: 0939616572
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition)
by
Blandine Calais-Germain
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780939616572
ISBN: 0939616572
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition)
by
Blandine Calais-Germain
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Eastland Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780939616572
ISBN: 0939616572
Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more
|
|
Anatomy of Movement
by
Calais Germain, Blan
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: EASTLAND PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of Movement
by
Calais Germain, Blan
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: EASTLAND PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of Movement
by
Calais-Germain, Blandine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Eastland Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: 0939616173. Book in good reading condition. May have highlighting/marking, scuffs, tears, creases, corners turned, stains, foxing, slanting spine, or may be ex-library book.; 0.7 x 9.9 x 6.9 Inches; 289 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spicetigers,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of Movement
by
Blandine Calais-Germain
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0939616173 ISBN 13: 9780939616176 bk# 31.20. e58. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anatomy of Movement
by
Calais-Germain, Blandine
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Eastland Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780939616176
ISBN: 0939616173
Description: As New. 0939616173 304 pages, cover illustration by Sandy Johnson. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.N. Emery,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |