New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Anatomy of Movement

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Anatomy of Movement

by Blandine Calais-Germain

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Anatomy of Movement used book

Anatomy of Movement

by Calais-Germain, Blandine, And Calais-Germa

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: ENGLISH ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 289 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy of Movement used book

Anatomy of Movement

by Blandine Calais-Germain

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: Good. Good Paperback-Inside is clean and unmarked-Outside shows shelf/reading wear to cover corners and owners name on top edge of book-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy of Movement new book

Anatomy of Movement

by Blandine Calais-Germain

price: $12.91

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: New. Brand new-may have slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy of Movement used book

Anatomy of Movement

by Blandine Calais-Germain

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eastland Press 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: ISBN 0939616173. Trade Paperback. Textbook. Later Printing. Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book, minor creasing to cover corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy of Movement used book

Anatomy of Movement

by Blandine Calais-Germain

price: $15.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eastland Press Date Published: 1993-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: Very Good. Very Good +/ Near Fine Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy of Movement used book

Anatomy of Movement

by Blandine C. Germain

price: $24.30

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Eastland Press Pub Date: 10/15/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 289. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition) used book

Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition)

by Calais-Germain, Blandine

price: $29.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eastland Press ISBN-13: 9780939616572 ISBN: 0939616572

Description: Fine. 0939616572 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition) new book

Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition)

by Calais-Germain, Blandine

price: $30.23

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eastland Press ISBN-13: 9780939616572 ISBN: 0939616572

Description: New. 0939616572 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition) new book

Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition)

by Calais-Germain, Blandine

price: $34.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780939616572 ISBN: 0939616572

Description: New. New Unread Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anatomy of Movement

by Calais-Germain, Blandine

price: $35.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Eastland Press, Seattle, WA Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book has pencil underlining on a few pages, light crease down spine, light creasing, minor shelf & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy of Movement used book

Anatomy of Movement

by Calais-Germain, Blandine

price: $50.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Eastland Press, Seattle, Washington Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: Fine. 7 x 10 in., 289 Pages. Has small black line on back cover and bottom corners of covers are bumped. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "A dynamic, integratedapproach to the studyof the physical structures of the musculoskeletal system and their functional relationship to the movements of the human body. In clear and concise text illustrated with more than a thousand graphic drawings, the author takes on a lively tour of the muscles, bones, ligaments and joints of the arms, legs and trunk. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition) new book

Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition)

by Blandine Calais-Germain

price: $54.33

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eastland Press Date Published: 2007-12-02 ISBN-13: 9780939616572 ISBN: 0939616572

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy of Movement used book

Anatomy of Movement

by Blandine Calais-Germain

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eastland Press Date Published: 1993-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gary Jonas, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anatomy of Movement, By Calais-Germain used book

Anatomy of Movement, By Calais-Germain

by Calais-Germain, Blandine

price: $9.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eastland Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: Very good Paperback. Used. Some Writing/Highlighting; Small Tear on Binding(Taped); Slight Staining; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 14977009 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780939616176. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anatomy of Movement new book

Anatomy of Movement

by Blandine Calais-Germain

price: $9.98

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eastland Press Date Published: 1993-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anatomy of Movement, By Calais-Germain used book

Anatomy of Movement, By Calais-Germain

by Calais-Germain, Blandine

price: $10.45

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eastland Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 15329503 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780939616176. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anatomy of Movement used book

Anatomy of Movement

by Germain, Blandine C.

price: $17.34

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Eastland Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: VF; EX NAME. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition) new book

Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition)

by Blandine Calais-Germain

price: $33.97

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780939616572 ISBN: 0939616572

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition) new book

Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition)

by Blandine Calais-Germain

price: $35.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780939616572 ISBN: 0939616572

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition) used book

Anatomy of Movement (Revised Edition)

by Blandine Calais-Germain

price: $41.08

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eastland Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780939616572 ISBN: 0939616572

Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anatomy of Movement new book

Anatomy of Movement

by Calais Germain, Blan

price: $45.42

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: EASTLAND PRESS ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anatomy of Movement new book

Anatomy of Movement

by Calais Germain, Blan

price: $45.42

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: EASTLAND PRESS ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anatomy of Movement used book

Anatomy of Movement

by Calais-Germain, Blandine

price: $46.24

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eastland Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: 0939616173. Book in good reading condition. May have highlighting/marking, scuffs, tears, creases, corners turned, stains, foxing, slanting spine, or may be ex-library book.; 0.7 x 9.9 x 6.9 Inches; 289 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: spicetigers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anatomy of Movement used book

Anatomy of Movement

by Blandine Calais-Germain

price: $46.61

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0939616173 ISBN 13: 9780939616176 bk# 31.20. e58. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anatomy of Movement used book

Anatomy of Movement

by Calais-Germain, Blandine

price: $51.03

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eastland Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780939616176 ISBN: 0939616173

Description: As New. 0939616173 304 pages, cover illustration by Sandy Johnson. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?