» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Gerald Corey

About this title: This text for the adjustment course is known as the "unfinished book" because it encourages readers to "finish" the book themselves by getting actively and personally involved in confronting their important life issues. Designed to be a personal workbook as well as a classroom text, this edition aims to stimulate readers toward personal growth, encouraging them to expand their self-awareness and to explore the significant choices available to them in various aspects of their lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Corey, Gerald, And Corey, Marianne Schneider

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780534115869 ISBN: 0534115861

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Corey, Gerald

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818502637 ISBN: 0818502630

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Gerald Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub. Co Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780534012014 ISBN: 0534012019

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Never Knew I Had a Choice used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Gerald Corey; Marianne Schneider Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534343392 ISBN: 0534343392

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Never Knew I Had a Choice used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Gerald Corey Marianne Schneider Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534343392 ISBN: 0534343392

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Never Knew I Had a Choice used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Gerald Corey Marianne Schneider Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534343392 ISBN: 0534343392

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Corey, Gerald; Corey, Marianne Schneider

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780534201661 ISBN: 0534201660

Description: Very Good. 0534201660 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z23K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Corey, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534115869 ISBN: 0534115861

Description: Reader copy. Has hightlighting. light edge weaer to soft cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Gerald Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534012014 ISBN: 0534012019

Description: 1983. Softcover. 2nd ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Gerald Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780534115869 ISBN: 0534115861

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Gerald Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534012014 ISBN: 0534012019

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Corey, Gerald, and Corey, Marianne Schneider

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780534201661 ISBN: 0534201660

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. TPB, Great reading condition, pages clean to read, edge wear spine crease, dog eared. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 417 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Corey, Gerald; Corey, Marianne Schneider

price: $5.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534115869 ISBN: 0534115861

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice; Seventh Edition. Instructor's Edition

by Corey

price: $5.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Thomson Publishing Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780534509521 ISBN: 0534509525

Description: Good. I Never Knew I Had a Choice; Seventh Edition. Instructor's Edition. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Creased Covers. Edgewear. Marks inside front cover. Few Marks in text. c20s06. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Corey, Gerald, and Corey, Marianne Schneider (Photographer)

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780534054182 ISBN: 0534054188

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Psychology-Counseling Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Gerald Corey

price: $6.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pacific Grove, CA, U.S.A. : Brooks/Cole, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780534054182 ISBN: 0534054188

Description: Trade Paperback. No Jacket. Private Press. 1985 THIRD EDITION/GOOD PLUS/SOME MINOR WEAR ON EDGES AND A BEND ON BACK COVER/PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice By Corey

by Corey

price: $9.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole ISBN-13: 9780534020880 ISBN: 0534020887

Description: Good. 3rd edition, slight edge wear, smooth spine, binding tight, name inside, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Corey, Gerald

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Monterey, CA, U.S.A. : Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780534054182 ISBN: 0534054188

Description: 0534054188 8vo pb. G, 427pp. Interior clean and crisp, page corners are slightly turned. Covers have signs of shelf wear to extremities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Prints at Pear Alley, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Never Knew I Had a Choice used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Gerald Corey, Marianne Schneider Corey

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780534343392 ISBN: 0534343392

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Corey, Gerald, Corey, Marianne Schneider

price: $19.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooks-Cole, Monterey, Calif Date Published: May 1986 1986 ISBN-13: 9780534054182 ISBN: 0534054188

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 411. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Corey, Gerald

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Publishing Co., Monterey, CA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780534012014 ISBN: 0534012019

Description: Good. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Cover is scuffed and bent. Pages are tight with small amount of pencil notation in first part of text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Corey, Gerald

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brooks Cole, Monterey, CA Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. Very Good Very GoodPS511292. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice (Psychology-Counseling Series)

by Gerald Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534054182 ISBN: 0534054188

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Gerald Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534115869 ISBN: 0534115861

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Never Knew I Had a Choice

by Gerald Corey, Marianne Schneider Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534201661 ISBN: 0534201660

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3