» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Charles M Schulz

About this title: This collector's edition recreates one of the best-loved Peanuts books. The paper, ink, and even the lamination look and feel just like the originals in this trip down memory lane.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Schulz, Charles M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Determined Productions Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780915696291 ISBN: 0915696290

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Schulz, Charles Monroe

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Schulz, Charles M

price: $2.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Determined Productions Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780915696772 ISBN: 0915696770

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Determined Productions Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. ---No Jacket. Good 24mo-over 5"-5 3/4" tall 46 pgs. Interior-Light marking on the endpapers only. The boards have only light signs of use w/ a stamp on the front. -Publish Place: San Francisco, C. A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

I Need All the Friends I Can Get (Peanuts) used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get (Peanuts)

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933662398 ISBN: 1933662395

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Need All the Friends I Can Get (Peanuts) used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get (Peanuts)

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933662398 ISBN: 1933662395

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Determined Productions Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780915696291 ISBN: 0915696290

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Determined Productions Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780915696291 ISBN: 0915696290

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Charles M. Schultz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Determined Productions Inc Date Published: 1964

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Determined Productions Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Dust jacket slightly worn on edges, some pages have writing, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Need All the Friends I Can Get (Peanuts) used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get (Peanuts)

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cider Mill Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781933662398 ISBN: 1933662395

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Need All the Friends I Can Get used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Schulz, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Determined Productions Date Published: 1964

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. HB: DJ has plastic and label attached, wear, tears, creases, crinkles. Book has some wear, missing 1st cover page, stamps. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Determined Productions Inc Date Published: 12/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780915696291 ISBN: 0915696290

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Need All the Friends I Can Get (Peanuts) used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get (Peanuts)

by Charles Schulz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781933662398 ISBN: 1933662395

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Need All the Friends I Can Get (Peanuts) new book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get (Peanuts)

by Schulz, Charles M.

price: $2.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cider Mill Press ISBN-13: 9781933662398 ISBN: 1933662395

Description: New. 1933662395 This book is new and in Great Condition! May have publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Need All the Friends I Can Get (Peanuts) new book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get (Peanuts)

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $2.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cider Mill Press Date Published: 2006-11-28 ISBN-13: 9781933662398 ISBN: 1933662395

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Need All the Friends I Can Get (Peanuts) new book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get (Peanuts)

by Schulz, Charles M.

price: $2.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cider Mill Press ISBN-13: 9781933662398 ISBN: 1933662395

Description: New. 1933662395. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Schulz, Charles M.

price: $2.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Determined Productions

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ---Approx. 20 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. The DJ has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: San Francisco, CA-Size: 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Schulz, Charles M

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Determined Productions, San Francisco Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780915696291 ISBN: 0915696290

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Need All the Friends I Can Get used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Schulz, Charles

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781933662398 ISBN: 1933662395

Description: Cider Mill Press 1964. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Schulz, Charles M.

price: $3.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Determined Productions, Inc., San Francisco, CA Date Published: (1964)

Description: ill. by Charles M. Schulz. good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1964, SF Date Published: 1964

Description: Hardcover book in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Need All the Friends I Can Get

by Charles M. Schulz

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Determined Productions Date Published: 1964

Description: Good- Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; I NEED ALL THE FRIENDS I CAN GET by Charles M. Schulz. Determined Productions, 1964. Binding: Pictorial CoverDust Jacket: . NOTES: Showing some exterior edge wear, overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I need All the Friends I Can Get used book

I need All the Friends I Can Get

by Schulz, Charles M.

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Determined Productions, Inc., San Francisco Date Published: 1964

Description: Charles M. Schultz. Very good in very good dust jacket. Edges of book and jacket bumped, rubbed. No marks. Almost Fine. 15cm, black hardback with paper front cover and dustjacket. "Through his familiar little folks from the comic feature PEANUTS, author Charles M. Schulz touches on the real meaning of friends and friendship...for all of us. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blackstone Library Friends, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.