» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Miss You, Stinky Face

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Miss You, Stinky Face

by Lisa McCourt

About this title: "Mama, do you miss me so much that you're coming right home to me, NO MATTER WHAT?"In this second STINKY FACE title, Mama is away and tells her son that nothing can keep them apart. Through the boy's lively imagination, Mama braves hungry sharks, terrible pirates, spaceships lost in time and much more to assure her son that nothing can keep her from coming home to him.This addition to I LOVE YOU, STINKY FACE drives home the same endearing message of the undying love of a mother.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
I Miss You Stinky Face used book

I Miss You Stinky Face

by Lisa McCourt

price: $2.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439634700 ISBN: 0439634709

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Miss You, Stinky Face new audio book

I Miss You, Stinky Face

by McCourt, Lisa, and Krohn, Kirsten (Narrator)

list price: $9.95

our price: $7.75

you save: $2.20 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Other Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780545138499 ISBN: 0545138493

Description: Moore, Cyd. New. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Miss You Stinky Face used book

I Miss You Stinky Face

by Cyd Moore, Lisa McCourt

price: $10.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 2/23/1999 ISBN-13: 9780816756476 ISBN: 0816756473

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Miss You, Stinky Face

by Lisa McCourt

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hinkler Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781865157443 ISBN: 1865157449

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

I Miss You, Stinky Face used book

I Miss You, Stinky Face

by Lisa McCourt

price: $14.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816756476 ISBN: 0816756473

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Miss You, Stinky Face new audio book

I Miss You, Stinky Face

by McCourt, Lisa

price: $17.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Library ed. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780545138567 ISBN: 0545138566

Description: New. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Miss You, Stinky Face new audio book

I Miss You, Stinky Face

by McCourt, Lisa / Moore, Cyd (Illustrator)

price: $17.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover: Package Publisher: Scholastic Audio Cassette Date Published: 2009-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780545138567 ISBN: 0545138566

Description: NEW. Softcover: Package. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780545138567. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Miss You Stinky Face new book

I Miss You Stinky Face

by Lisa McCourt; Illustrator-Cyd Moore

price: $39.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439634700 ISBN: 0439634709

Description: New. New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. May have slight edge wear from being on the shelf. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Miss You Stinky Face new book

I Miss You Stinky Face

by Lisa McCourt

price: $75.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439634700 ISBN: 0439634709

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

I Miss You, Stinky Face used book

I Miss You, Stinky Face

by Lisa McCourt

price: $85.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816756476 ISBN: 0816756473

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Miss You Stinky Face used book

I Miss You Stinky Face

by Lisa McCourt; Illustrator-Cyd Moore

price: $3.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439634700 ISBN: 0439634709

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doxie Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

I Miss You, Stinky Face used book

I Miss You, Stinky Face

by McCourt, Lisa

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S BOOK CLUB PAPERBACK Publisher: Cartwheel Books ISBN-13: 9780439634700 ISBN: 0439634709

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

I Miss You, Stinky Face-Audio new audio book

I Miss You, Stinky Face-Audio

by McCourt, Lisa

price: $7.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780545138499 ISBN: 0545138493

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

I Miss You, Stinky Face [With Paperback Book] new audio book

I Miss You, Stinky Face [With Paperback Book]

by McCourt, Lisa; Moore, Cyd And Krohn, Kir

price: $8.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: COM/PAP Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BK SERVICES Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780545138499 ISBN: 0545138493

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

I Miss You Stinky Face used book

I Miss You Stinky Face

by Lisa McCourt, Cyd Moore

price: $9.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816756476 ISBN: 0816756473

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

I Miss You, Stinky Face new audio book

I Miss You, Stinky Face

by McCourt, Lisa

price: $13.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 PAP/COM Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BK SERVICES Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780545138567 ISBN: 0545138566

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

I Miss You, Stinky Face-Audio Library Edition new audio book

I Miss You, Stinky Face-Audio Library Edition

by McCourt, Lisa

price: $14.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780545138567 ISBN: 0545138566

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

I Miss You, Stinky Face new audio book

I Miss You, Stinky Face

by Lisa McCourt, Cyd Moore, Kirsten Krohn

price: $19.29

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780545138499 ISBN: 0545138493

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

I Miss You, Stinky Face [Paperback] By McCourt, Lisa; Moore, Cyd

price: $21.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781865157443 ISBN: 1865157449

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

I Miss You, Stinky Face new audio book

I Miss You, Stinky Face

by Lisa McCourt

price: $25.49

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780545138567 ISBN: 0545138566

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

I Miss You, Stinky Face used book

I Miss You, Stinky Face

by Lisa McCourt; Illustrator-Cyd Moore

price: $26.22

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004-03 ISBN-13: 9780439635738 ISBN: 043963573X

Description: Good. Hardcover edition. IS ex-library with usual markings. Cover good. Inside clean. Binding good. NO Highlighting, writing or odors. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nancyaone, MN, USA

Reliability: High

I Miss You Stinky Face used book

I Miss You Stinky Face

by Lisa McCourt

price: $58.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439634700 ISBN: 0439634709

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

I Miss You, Stinky Face used book

I Miss You, Stinky Face

by Lisa McCourt

price: $62.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816756476 ISBN: 0816756473

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

I Miss You Stinky Face used book

I Miss You Stinky Face

by McCourt, Lisa

price: $75.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Bridgewater Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816756476 ISBN: 0816756473

Description: Cyd Moore. Very Good. No Jacket. A very good copy, gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trolley Line Books, AR, USA

Reliability: High

I Miss You, Stinky Face new book

I Miss You, Stinky Face

by Lisa McCourt

price: $93.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780816756476 ISBN: 0816756473

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 24, 2008
By Christy, The United States

"My son heard this book read on 'Reading Rainbow' awhile back. We checked it out at the local library and read it very quickly after returning home (twice!) cute story with interesting what-if's."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 25, 2008
By Keli, Lewiston, UT

"cute picture book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 17, 2008
By Heather, The United States

"We liked this one as well, but not quite as much as I Love You. Still has the same wonderful illustrations, same zany imagination, but seemed a little more forced.

Continues the same theme of wondering if your parent will love you if they're gone. A sweet story.

It really bothers my kids that they can't figure out if it's a girl or a boy. Oh well."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 30, 2007
By Abbie, Lexington, KY

"I first saw this book on the PBS show "Between the Lions." I just loved how Emma picked up on the "But Mama..." line. After seeing it on TV, she just walked around saying "But Mama. But Mama."
We then checked it out of the library and she made me read it to her every possible chance.
Any book that can keep a 2 year old that attentive deserves an "amazing" rating!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of I Miss You, Stinky Face by Lisa McCourt

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
13 of 15 (87%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.