» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Make My Own Rules

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Make My Own Rules

by L L Cool J, Karen Hunter

About this title: LL Cool J breaks all the rules. He is a Grammy-winning recording artist, a highly successful television and movie star. He has crossover audiences among adults and teens worldwide. He is a father, husband, and dedicated public servant. With nearly 20 million albums sold since his 1985 debut, LL Cool J is the number-one-selling rap artist of all time. His 1996 album "Mr. Smith" went double platinum, winning him his second Grammy. He has hits on three of the hottest soundtracks of the last year, including Space Jam, Beavis and Butthead Do America, and Private Parts. And he is the star of the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by L L Cool J, And Hunter, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780312171100 ISBN: 0312171102

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by J, L. L. Cool; Hunter, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312171100 ISBN: 0312171102

Description: Very Good. 0312171102 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by L. L. Cool J, Karen Hunter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312967314 ISBN: 0312967314

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by L. L. Cool J~Karen Hunter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312171100 ISBN: 0312171102

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by L. L. Cool J, Karen Hunter

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312967314 ISBN: 0312967314

Description: Acceptable. Cover has surface marks; creasing to cover. rear cover torn at top, rear of cover. Some edgewear and reading wear; All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by L. L. Cool J

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312967314 ISBN: 0312967314

Description: Ex-library. 1998. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by L. L. Cool J, Karen Hunter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312171100 ISBN: 0312171102

Description: Ex-library. 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by L. L. Cool J, Karen Hunter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312967314 ISBN: 0312967314

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by L L Cool J, and Hunter, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312967314 ISBN: 0312967314

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 234 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Make My Own Rules, 1. Audience: General/trade. mmp 19a4, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312967314 ISBN: 0312967314

Description: Good. %paperback. cover and corner wear. bent page corners. name on book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules: Parental Advisory Edition used book

I Make My Own Rules: Parental Advisory Edition

by Hunter, Karen; L. L. Cool J; J., Cool

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312967314 ISBN: 0312967314

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, some dog-eared pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by J, L. L. Cool; Hunter, Karen

price: $5.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312967314 ISBN: 0312967314

Description: Very Good. 0312967314 Very good condition paperback, no spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by L. L. Cool J; Hunter, Karen

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312171100 ISBN: 0312171102

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. vii, 214 p., [16] p. of col. plates ill., ports. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by J, L. L. Cool; Hunter, Karen

price: $6.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312171100 ISBN: 0312171102

Description: Very Good. 0312171102 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by L L Cool J, and Hunter, Karen

price: $6.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312171094 ISBN: 0312171099

Description: Good in good dust jacket. name written on pge edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Make My Own Rules

by Ll Cool J

price: $7.75

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ilion, 1997

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Joss, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by L. L. Cool J; Hunter, Karen; Cool J, L. L.

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312171100 ISBN: 0312171102

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by L. L. Cool J~Karen Hunter

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312171100 ISBN: 0312171102

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Ex-library edition Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by L. L. Cool J; Hunter, Karen; Cool J, L. L.

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312171100 ISBN: 0312171102

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Boards in excellent condition. Corners sharp and crisp. Spine is in excellent condition. Binding tight and square. Endpapers are clean and unmarked! Pages clean and bright. Light wear mainly to the head and tail of the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Made My Own Rules used book

I Made My Own Rules

by Ll Cool J W/ Hunter, Karen

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312171100 ISBN: 0312171102

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. White boards-illustrated w/ colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Lion Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by Hunter, Karen; J, Llcool

price: $13.04

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312171100 ISBN: 0312171102

Description: Very good condition. Hardcover, Saint Martin's Press, 1997. Immaculate in every aspect, signature inside front cover-presumably author's. Superb. Appropriate packaging always used. Priority airmail for all overseas orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magdalen Books, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by L.L. Cool J

price: $13.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312171094 ISBN: 0312171099

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Make My Own Rules

by Ll Cool J

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1997

Description: Collectable-Very Good/Very Good. (L321) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Make My Own Rules used book

I Make My Own Rules

by Cool J, L L. (With Karen Hunter).

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press., New York. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312171100 ISBN: 0312171102

Description: Very Good jacket. Signed by Author First edition, first printing. Octavo (9.5in x 6.5in) white boards with metallic red titling to spine. vii, 214pp. 16pp color photographs. Signed by the author to the dedication page. 3 lines on page 3 have been highlighted, else a clean copy that is vg in a dustwrapper that is also Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA