Description: Fawcett Crest, New York, 1969; Very Good; no d/j; First Fawcett Crest Printing; Modesty Blaise savage and enchanting tale full of sex, sadism, mystery and violence; Collectible. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (041309) 1st Mass Market Paperback edition is in Very Good+/Fine condition with light creases in spine, light crease at spine edge, very light overall wear. 305 p. 18 cm. ppbk a Modesty Blaise adventure, based on the comic strip character read more
Description: Good. 028563707X Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. -3a- read more
Description: Very Good. 0892960965 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more
Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover
Publisher: Odhams Books, London, UK
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good + No Dustjacket. Three Book Omnibus. 8 1/4" Tall. 511 pages. No dustjacket. Very clean green binding-gilt titles to spine. Light wear to spine-ends. Contents very clean. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Crest
Date Published: 1969-02
Description: Good. Unmarked pages. Tight spine with mild reading crease. Bright cover with normal shelfwear. All items packaged promptly with care. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780285500600ISBN:0285500600
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 1st edition. good, clean condition. a few light tan marks to the book edge. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, London
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780330022866ISBN:0330022865
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover has some wear, pages clean, aged & intact. 287p.; 18 cm. Modesty Blaise / Peter O'Donnell.. Originally published: London: Souvenir Press, 1967. read more
Edition: First Separate
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Souvenir
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780285637078ISBN:028563707X
Description: Collectible; Good. GOOD+ 2004 SOUVENIR PRESS PAPERBACK REISSUE, LOVELY REPRODUCTION ARTWORK. ONE OF THE BEST INSTALMENTS IN THE MODESTY SERIES. FRONT CORNER CREASE, ALL ELSE BRIGHT AND UNMARKED, UNCREASED SPINE. Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Souvenir Press
Date Published: 2004-10-01
ISBN-13:9780285637078ISBN:028563707X
Description: Good. Book in good condition, but is library discard, and has regular library markings. Also first inside blank page has been removed. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780285637078ISBN:028563707X
Description: Good. GOOD+ 2004 SOUVENIR PRESS PAPERBACK REISSUE, LOVELY REPRODUCTION ARTWORK. ONE OF THE BEST INSTALMENTS IN THE MODESTY SERIES. FRONT CORNER CREASE, ALL ELSE BRIGHT AND UNMARKED, UNCREASED SPINE. Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH ~~Please browse our Alibris storefront for more related items, combined postage available. Alibris UK Featured Seller 2009~~ read more
Description: 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover)...Near very good in dust jacket.......Ex-library with usual markings....Series: Modesty Blaise....(Mystery, Science Fiction) read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Edition: First Fawcett Crest Printing
Binding: Printer Wrapper
Publisher: Fawcett Crest Book, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. No Jacket. 7" Text is clean and tight, no PO, no bookstamps. Cover has creases on its spine & 1/4 tear; front cover has two, 1" creases & rubbed on its edges; back cover has double corner crease. read more
"Still loving these -- this one had some "wtf?" type moments, where suddenly it seemed like the author was abandoning some of his realism and picking up some more supernatural/speculative elements, but watching Modesty get into (and out of) trouble remains highly entertaining."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.