» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Love You, Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

I Love You, Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

by Nancy Reagan

About this title: From the time they met in 1950, through the 1990's, Ronald Reagan wrote letters to his wife, Nancy. In this beautiful book, those extraordinary letters are woven into a moving portrait of a long and loving marriage as Nancy Reagan shares not only the letters but also her reflections on them, and on the life that she and Ronald Reagan shared.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan used book

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

by Reagan, Nancy, And Reagan, Ronald

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 02/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760518 ISBN: 0375760512

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan used audio book

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

by Reagan, Nancy, And Burmester, Leo (Read By), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Publishing Group Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375416880 ISBN: 0375416889

Description: Very Good. 3 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie-Reagan, Ronald & Nancy new audio book

I Love You, Ronnie-Reagan, Ronald & Nancy

by Reagan, Ronald & Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375416880 ISBN: 0375416889

Description: New. New-Remainder Mark-Box Still Shrinkwrapped by Publisher. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan used book

I Love You, Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

by Reagan, Nancy, and Reagan, Ronald

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760518 ISBN: 0375760512

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie used audio book

I Love You, Ronnie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780375416880 ISBN: 0375416889

Description: Good. The cassettes are in unopened origional wrapper. Small tear on wrapping, remainder mark on exposed package. Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan used book

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2002-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780375760518 ISBN: 0375760512

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie used book

I Love You, Ronnie

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780375431050 ISBN: 0375431055

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan used book

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760518 ISBN: 0375760512

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan used book

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760518 ISBN: 0375760512

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan used book

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375760518 ISBN: 0375760512

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan used book

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375760518 ISBN: 0375760512

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie used book

I Love You, Ronnie

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print ISBN-13: 9780375431050 ISBN: 0375431055

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan used book

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375760518 ISBN: 0375760512

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie used book

I Love You, Ronnie

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print ISBN-13: 9780375431050 ISBN: 0375431055

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan used book

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375760518 ISBN: 0375760512

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan used book

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375760518 ISBN: 0375760512

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan used book

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375760518 ISBN: 0375760512

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan used book

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780375760518 ISBN: 0375760512

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie used book

I Love You, Ronnie

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780375431050 ISBN: 0375431055

Description: Fair. x-lib w/ markings, pgs clean & tight, mylar dj over original worn, lean to spine, top corner has a chew mark, Large PrintShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie used book

I Love You, Ronnie

by Nancy Reagan~Leo Burmester~Allison Daugherty

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375416880 ISBN: 0375416889

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Audio Cassette. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie used book

I Love You, Ronnie

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lrg Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 9/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375431050 ISBN: 0375431055

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan used book

I Love You, Ronnie: the Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2/26/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375760518 ISBN: 0375760512

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie used book

I Love You, Ronnie

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lrg Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 9/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375431050 ISBN: 0375431055

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie used book

I Love You, Ronnie

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lrg Publisher: Random House Large Print Date Published: 9/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375431050 ISBN: 0375431055

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Love You, Ronnie used book

I Love You, Ronnie

by Nancy Reagan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375431050 ISBN: 0375431055

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 21, 2009
By Gloria, Alpine, UT

"What a special relationship Regan had with his wife, Nancy. I had no idea how sweet he was towards his wife. Whenever they were apart, he would pine for her. They just didn't want to be separated. Excellent books of Pres. Reagan's diary that he kept while in the White House."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 16, 2009
By T., Minneapolis, MN

"Very sweet story of Ronald's devotion and love for his wife Nancy told through love letters."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 12, 2009
By H, The United States

"Even famous people take time to write love letters. (on White House stationery, but still) A great gift book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 9, 2009
By Maria, Glendale, AZ

"I would love to find a man like this. There is nothing more precious than a sweet note from the man you love. I wish more men understood the beauty we women find in such simple, yet thoughtful acts. I never need flowers, jewelry, dinners....all I need is to read something a man wrote about his feelings for me and I will fall hook, line and sinker."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of I Love You, Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan by Nancy Reagan

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
18 of 18 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.