Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » I Love Elvis Cookbook
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The I Love Elvis Cookbook: More Than 50 Hit Recipes!
by
Wolf-Cohen, Elizabeth
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. : Running Press Book Publishers, 1998
ISBN-13: 9780762402762
ISBN: 0762402768
Description: First Edition. Square octovo hardcover, very tight binding, bright, white and quite crisp pages! , cover unworn and a New, Uncirculated, and VERY FINE COPY, in VERY FINE DUSTJACKET! Dustjacket protected by clear Brodart jacket cover! Illustrated in color. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mossback books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Love Elvis Cookbook: More Than 50 Hit Recipes!
by
Wolf-Cohen, Elizabeth
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia, Pa
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780762402762
ISBN: 0762402768
Description: As New in Poor jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 80 Pages. Book looks new, inside and out. DJ is poor, wrinkled and ripped, just about torn in two on back. but it's there to help protect this beautiful book. Illustrated with more that 100 color and b&w photos of both Elvis and the food he loved. read more
|
|
I Love Elvis Cookbook
by
Wolf-Cohen, Elizabeth
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780762402762
ISBN: 0762402768
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new hardcover with jacket. No markings. Tracking on every package. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kimberley Blaha,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Love Elvis Cookbook: More Than 50 Hit Recipes!
by
Wolf-Cohen, Elizabeth
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780762402762
ISBN: 0762402768
Description: As New/Near fine. 1st edition, with very small closed tear at upper spine on DJ. 9.5x9 80 pages illustrated with b/w photos of Elvis and color photos of food including the famous Fried Peanut Butter, Banana and Bacon Sandwich. DJ in brodart cover. Scarce collectible gift quality book., read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazoo Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Love Elvis Cookbook: More Than 50 Hit Recipes!
by
Wolf Cohen, Elizabet
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Courage Books
ISBN-13: 9780762402762
ISBN: 0762402768
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Love Elvis Cookbook: More Than 50 Hit Recipes!
by
Wolf Cohen, Elizabet
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Courage Books
ISBN-13: 9780762402762
ISBN: 0762402768
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Love Elvis Cookbook: More Than 50 Hit Recipes!
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780762402762
ISBN: 0762402768
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Love Elvis Cookbook: More Than 50 Hit Recipes!
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780762402762
ISBN: 0762402768
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Love Elvis Cookbook: More Than 50 Hit Recipes!
by
Wolf-Cohen, Elizabeth
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780762402762
ISBN: 0762402768
Description: Very Good. Great condition, some wear to edges, near perfect. Perfect dustjacket. "No suprises, No regrets. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Lazowski,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Love Elvis Cookbook: More Than 50 Hit Recipes!
by
Elizabeth Wolf-Cohen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780762402762
ISBN: 0762402768
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0762402768 ISBN 13: 9780762402762 bk# 9.4. f8. NvL17. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Love Elvis Cookbook: More Than 50 Hit Recipes!
by
Elizabeth Wolf-Cohen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780762402762
ISBN: 0762402768
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Love Elvis Cookbook: More Than 50 Hit Recipes!
by
Elizabeth Wolf-Cohen
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1998
Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. Near Fine Condition in a Very Good Plus Plus Dust Jackst. Pictorial boards that match the Dust Jacket. Slight chip on upper Dj spine. Great color photo's of Elvis and his receipes. DJ protected in mylar cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kaboom Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Love Elvis Cookbook: More Than 50 Hit Recipes!
by
Elizabeth Wolf-Cohen
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780762402762
ISBN: 0762402768
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3075055&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|