» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I know you, Al

by Constance C. Greene

About this title: In this sequel to "A Girl Called Al", Alexandra (Al for short) and her best friend must deal with many changes in their lives, including their first periods and Al's reunion with her father, whom she hasn't seen in eight years. Illustrated with occasional b&w drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

I Know You Al

by Greene, Constance C, And Green, Constance

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440441236 ISBN: 0440441234

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You Al

by Greene, Constance C, and Green, Constance

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440441236 ISBN: 0440441234

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al

by Constance C. Greene, Byron Barton

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al

by Constance C. Greene, Byron Barton

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al

by Constance C. Greene; Byron Barton

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1975-10-06 ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al

by Constance C. Greene, Byron Barton

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al

by Constance Green

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440441236 ISBN: 0440441234

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al: 2

by Greene, Constance C.; Barton, Byron

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Fair. 0670390488 Ex school library book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al

by Green, Constance

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yearling ISBN-13: 9780440441236 ISBN: 0440441234

Description: Good. 0440441234 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al: 2

by Greene, Constance C.; Barton, Byron

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Good. 0670390488 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al

by Constance Green

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780440441236 ISBN: 0440441234

Description: Good. Ex owners name inside front cover, edges and corners with some minor wear, Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al

by Greene, Constance C.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Barton, Byron. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ corner clipped; edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al

by Greene, Constance C.; Barton, Byron

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library copy, jacket maylar protected with some small pieces missing, corners and edges worn, text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al

by Constance C. Green

price: $3.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Byron Barton. Very Good/No Jacket. 0-670-39048-8 Ex-Library Mild wear. Pages are clean. Library pocket has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al

by Greene, Constance C.

price: $4.87

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Barton, Byron (illustrator) Good- in Good jacket. Dj in Plastic Ex-Library B 305 Usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dbooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You Al

by Greene

price: $5.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Barton. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You Al

by Greene

price: $5.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Braton. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You Al

by Greene

price: $5.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Barton. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You Al

by Greene

price: $5.94

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Barton. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al

by Greene, Constance C.

price: $6.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Good in Good jacket Ex-Library Hard Cover. 1st Print. front endpaper removed, usual stamps, YA605168. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You Al

by Greene

price: $6.12

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing 1986 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Barton. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You Al

by Greene

price: $7.32

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Barton. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al

by Greene, Constance C.

price: $7.99

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Barton, Byron (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Foursha, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Know You, Al

by Greene, Constance C.

price: $14.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670390489 ISBN: 0670390488

Description: Barton, Byron (illustrator) Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/sixth printing BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. DJ HAS SOME RUBBING ON FLAT SURFACES. EDGES AND CORNERS HAVE SLIGHT RUBBING AND WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?