» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Cathy Lechner

About this title: Tired of waiting? Still single? Maybe you're not pregnant after all these years? Or you're sick of your job, or your house? Loved one's still not saved? If you're still waiting for God's promises to be fulfilled in your life, then you can relate to author Cathy Lechner. In her most hilarious and engaging book to date, she shows how not simply to "wait upon the Lord", but actively to seek and find God's plan and purpose for your life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Cathy Lechner

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Highlightings Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Cathy Lechner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creation House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780739403808 ISBN: 073940380X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Cathy Lechner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Lechner, Cathy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creation House, Orlando, Fl. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Callie's Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Cathy Lechner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Cathy Lechner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Lechner, Cathy

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CREATION HOUSE Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780739403808 ISBN: 073940380X

Description: Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Lechner, Cathy

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780739403808 ISBN: 073940380X

Description: Very Good. 073940380X This in a brand new book, never read, back of dust jacket is torn about 2 inches, price sticker on front cover, stamp on very first blank page from graphics co. S SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Lechner, Cathy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780739403808 ISBN: 073940380X

Description: Very Good. 073940380X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Cathy Lechner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Cathy Lechner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Cathy Lechner

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: Fine. Nearly Perfect copy, Never Read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South new book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Cathy Lechner

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: New in New jacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South new book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Lechner, Cathy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: New. 0884195295 Softcover, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Lechner, Cathy

price: $2.30

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Creation House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780739403808 ISBN: 073940380X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Lechner, Cathy

price: $2.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Good Condition, no marks on pages, book pages have some discoloration read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Master's Jewels, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South new book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Lechner, Cathy

price: $3.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creation House ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: New. 0884195295 Brand New! ! ! Great Deal! ! ! Publisher's overstock, why pay retail? IB1 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Lechner, Cathy

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Lechner, Cathy

price: $4.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Charisma House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and Pages Clean, No writing, taring, bends, or stains! ! ! ! Great Condition! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South new book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Lechner, Cathy

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creation House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: New. Minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South new book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Lechner, Cathy

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creation House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Lechner, Cathy

price: $9.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Creation House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780739403808 ISBN: 073940380X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Nice Clean Copy. Text is unmarked. Cover shows only minor shelf wear. 154 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South new book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Cathy Lechner

price: $10.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South new book

I Hope God's Promises Come to Pass Before My Body Parts Go South

by Lechner, Cathy

price: $11.36

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creation House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780884195290 ISBN: 0884195295

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. New read more

condition:

Book: