Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A young minister who has two years to live learns about the meaning of life when he is sent to an Indian parish in British Columbia.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » I Heard the Owl Call My Name
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Margaret Craven
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780800781989
ISBN: 0800781988
Description: 1975. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name-Dell #4369
by
Margaret Craven
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. Name written in marker on spine, some pencil underlining throughout text, some wear on cover Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Margaret Craven
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385025867
ISBN: 0385025866
Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name-Dell #4369
by
Craven, Margaret
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Description: Very Good. B000U336OE: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear and edgewear: Book has slight bend. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Margaret Craven
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1974. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Margaret Craven
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780440343691
ISBN: 0440343690
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Craven, Margaret
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780440343691
ISBN: 0440343690
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. moderate tip/edge wear-wear top/bottom spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Margaret Craven
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385025867
ISBN: 0385025866
Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Craven, Margaret
Binding: Softcover
Description: Dell Book, 1973, Paperback, Fair, Reading Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jlsbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Craven, Margaret
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780440143697
ISBN: 0440143691
Description: Very Good. 0440143691 Paperback. Binding: Very Good: Cover/Title Page and Pages are tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Craven, Margaret
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780440343691
ISBN: 0440343690
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 160 p.; 0.48" x 6.75" x 4.18". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Margaret Craven
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780440343691
ISBN: 0440343690
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Margaret Craven
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1974
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Margaret Craven
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780385025867
ISBN: 0385025866
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Margaret Craven
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780385025867
ISBN: 0385025866
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Craven, Margaret
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
ISBN-13: 9780385025867
ISBN: 0385025866
Description: Good. 0385025866 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Craven, Margaret
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Laurel Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780440343691
ISBN: 0440343690
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Prev owners name inside and some hi-lites. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNT Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Margaret Craven
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780385025867
ISBN: 0385025866
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Margaret Craven
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440343691
ISBN: 0440343690
Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Margaret Craven
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Laurel Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780440343691
ISBN: 0440343690
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Margaret Craven
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780440343691
ISBN: 0440343690
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Craven, Margaret
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440343691
ISBN: 0440343690
Description: Very Good. 0440343690 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Margaret Craven
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440343691
ISBN: 0440343690
Description: Fair. 1980. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has moderate wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Substantial rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Margaret Craven
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: I E Clark
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780772006172
ISBN: 0772006172
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Heard the Owl Call My Name
by
Craven, Margaret
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: January, 1976
Description: Very Good. Paperback; 6th Dell printing; no spine creases; edge wear; fold marks in corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pam's Book Nook,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3073667&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|