New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Margaret Craven

About this title: A young minister who has two years to live learns about the meaning of life when he is sent to an Indian parish in British Columbia.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Margaret Craven

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780800781989 ISBN: 0800781988

Description: 1975. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name-Dell #4369

by Margaret Craven

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Name written in marker on spine, some pencil underlining throughout text, some wear on cover Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Margaret Craven

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385025867 ISBN: 0385025866

Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name-Dell #4369

by Craven, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell Publishing

Description: Very Good. B000U336OE: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear and edgewear: Book has slight bend. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Margaret Craven

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1974. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Heard the Owl Call My Name used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Margaret Craven

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440343691 ISBN: 0440343690

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Heard the Owl Call My Name used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Craven, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440343691 ISBN: 0440343690

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. moderate tip/edge wear-wear top/bottom spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Margaret Craven

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385025867 ISBN: 0385025866

Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Craven, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Dell Book, 1973, Paperback, Fair, Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: jlsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Craven, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780440143697 ISBN: 0440143691

Description: Very Good. 0440143691 Paperback. Binding: Very Good: Cover/Title Page and Pages are tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Heard the Owl Call My Name used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Craven, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440343691 ISBN: 0440343690

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 160 p.; 0.48" x 6.75" x 4.18". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Heard the Owl Call My Name used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Margaret Craven

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440343691 ISBN: 0440343690

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Margaret Craven

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Margaret Craven

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385025867 ISBN: 0385025866

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Margaret Craven

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385025867 ISBN: 0385025866

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Craven, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385025867 ISBN: 0385025866

Description: Good. 0385025866 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Heard the Owl Call My Name used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Craven, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Laurel Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440343691 ISBN: 0440343690

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Prev owners name inside and some hi-lites. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Margaret Craven

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385025867 ISBN: 0385025866

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Heard the Owl Call My Name used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Margaret Craven

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440343691 ISBN: 0440343690

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Heard the Owl Call My Name used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Margaret Craven

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Laurel Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780440343691 ISBN: 0440343690

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Heard the Owl Call My Name used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Margaret Craven

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440343691 ISBN: 0440343690

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Heard the Owl Call My Name used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Craven, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440343691 ISBN: 0440343690

Description: Very Good. 0440343690 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Heard the Owl Call My Name used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Margaret Craven

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440343691 ISBN: 0440343690

Description: Fair. 1980. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has moderate wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Substantial rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Margaret Craven

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I E Clark Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780772006172 ISBN: 0772006172

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Heard the Owl Call My Name

by Craven, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: January, 1976

Description: Very Good. Paperback; 6th Dell printing; no spine creases; edge wear; fold marks in corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Book Nook, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.