|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: A collection of 16 songs from Gilbert and Sullivan operas accompanied by color and b&w illustrations. Selections are culled from such works as "The H.M.S. Pinafore" and "The Pirates of Penzance." Also included is the musical notation for both piano and guitar.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » I Have a Song to Sing, O!: An Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O!
by
Langstaff
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: Good. 0689505914 Ex library book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O!
by
Langstaff
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: Very Good. Top front edges of dust jacket have been taped. book otherwise in very good condition. read more
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O!
by
Langstaff
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry
Date Published: 1994-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. Dust jacket has a few impression marks. Dust jacket is slightly worn around the edges. read more
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O!
by
Langstaff
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: New. 0689505914 BRAND NEW BOOK! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O!
by
Langstaff
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: New. 0689505914 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adventurebookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O! : an Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan
by
Langstaff, John
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: Emma Chichester Clark. Very Good+/Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-689-50591-4 Ex-Library with Few Markings 74 pages. read more
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O! : an Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan
by
Langstaff, John
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: Emma Chichester Clark. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-689-50591-4 Collectible Clean, nice copy in dust jacket. read more
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O!
by
Langstaff, John; Clark, Emma Chichester
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: New. New hardcover in dust jacket. Has a small remainder mark to bottom edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick A. Graf,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O!
by
Langstaff, John (Editor)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition-First printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Black and white illustrations by Leonard Lubin. An introduction to the songs of Gilbert and Sullivan with arrangements for piano. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ryan Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O! : An Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan
by
Langstaff, John, and Sullivan, Arthur
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: Clark, Emma Chichester. Fine in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, read once, very slight shelf wear to dust jacket, remainder mark. 74 p.; 0.56" x 10.34" x 8.34". Includes Illustrations. Juvenile reading level. read more
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O! an Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan
by
Langstaff, John (Editor) / Illustrated By Emma Chichester Clark
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books
Date Published: 1994
Description: First edition (stated) first printing. Hardcover in mylar-covered DJ. Piano arrangements by Brian Holmes. Nice color illustrations plus black & white page decoration. Remainder mark on top edge. Else fine/fine. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Night Owl Cafe,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O! : an Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan
by
Langstaff, John M.
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Mcelderry Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: Clark, Emma Chichester. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversize hardback 74 page book has a remainder mark and a gift inscription dated 1999-overall is clean and in very good condition with like dust jacket in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing O!
by
Langstaff, John
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First EDITION
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: EMMA CHICHESTER CLARK. Very Good in Very Good jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. YELLOW DUST JACKET. 74 PAGES., AN INTRODUCTION TO THE SONGS OF GILBERT & SULLIVAN. PIANO ARRANGEMENTS BY BRIAN HOLMES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O!
by
Langstaff, John (Selected And Edited By)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: HB
Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: Emma Chichester Clark-Ill. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. Oversize, 74 pgs read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O an Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan
by
Langstaff, John (Edited)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: HB
Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: Ill by Emma Chichester Clark. Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. Oversize read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
"I Have a Song to Sing, O! " an Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan
by
Langstaff, John
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Decorated hard cover.
Publisher: McElderberry, New York
Date Published: 1994
Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O! : An Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan
by
Gilbert & Sullivan & Langstaff, John, ed.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: FINE/FINE-. Sixteen favorite songs, with piano arrangements by Brian Holmes and Illusts by Emma Clark. Excellent condition, no marks, clean, straight. 1994, McElderry hardbound, 1st ed, 1st printing (stated), 74 pp. ISBN 0689505914 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O! : an Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert & Sullivan
by
Langstaff, John Piano Arrangements By Brian Holmes
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: HB w/slipcover
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: 1994 HB w/slipcover Very Good+ condition Illustrated by Emma Chichester Clark GAR4 ISBN: 0-68950-5914. read more
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O! By Langstaff
by
Langstaff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
"I Have a Song to Sing, O! ": an Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan
by
Langstaff, John; Illus. By Emma Chichester Clark
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover with Dustjacket
Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluebird Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O! : an Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan
by
Langstaff, John
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: Clark, Emma Chichester. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O! : an Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan
by
Langstaff, John
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books, c1994
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O! : an Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan
by
Langstaff, John Clark, Emma Chichester
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: S&S CHILDRENS
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: VG/VG. read more
|
|
"I Have a Song to Sing O! " an Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan
by
Langstaff, John; Selected And Edited By, Illustrated By Emma Chichester Clark
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 1994
Date Published: 1994
Description: As New in As New jacket. Hard Cover. Stated First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. As New/As New dust jacket; Remainder Mark (Bottom Edge) No owner's names, Profusely & WONDERFULLY illustrated by Emma Chichester Clark/Price is Unclipped/Gift Quality. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Memory Keepers,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Song to Sing, O! : an Introduction to the Songs of Gilbert and Sullivan
by
Langstaff, John M.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover Xlibrary
Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780689505911
ISBN: 0689505914
Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Large Print jacket. Children. Over 16 Oz. Light corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, no page wrinkles or marks, possibly circulated very little, first blank page removed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name: | | | | |