» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I Have a Hunch: The Autobiography of Jose Silva, Set

by Jose Silva, Jr., Josbe Silva

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva (Vol. 2)

by Jose Silva

price: $14.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inst Of Psychorientology Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780913343050 ISBN: 0913343056

Description: Good. 0913343056. Softcover, stated first edition, 1983. 302 pp. With 78 entries in appendix. No writing in text, light foxing to edges, small crack bottom of spine. Reading copy! ; B3080312021. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfish Books, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva-Volume 1

by Silva, Jose; Stone, Robert B.

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Inst of Psychorientology, Laredo, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780913343012 ISBN: 0913343013

Description: Very Good + TEXT UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva: 1

by Jose Silva

price: $52.37

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inst of Psychorientology Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780913343012 ISBN: 0913343013

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Have a Hunch (2 Volume Set)

by Silva, Jose

price: $90.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcovers Publisher: Inst of Psychorientology, Laredo, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780913343104 ISBN: 0913343102

Description: Very Good to Near Fine. No Jackets as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good plus to near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Have a Hunch: 2 Vol Set-the Autobiography of Jose Silva-Founder of the Silva Mind Control Method

by Silva, Jose

price: $92.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Institute of Psychorientology, Laredo, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780913343104 ISBN: 0913343102

Description: Very Good. 0913343102 2-volume SET v1 2nd printing, v2 1st printing; B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva-Vol. 1

by Jose Silva

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Institute of Psychorientology, Laredo, TX Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780913343012 ISBN: 0913343013

Description: Very Good Minus. 5 1/2" x 8" 0-913343-01-3 TRADE PAPERBACK Rags to riches story of his struggles as a poor Mexican American youth who later went on to create a successful mental training program. Writing on first page and former owners embossed stamp, wear at edges, reading creases, a few creases on book, rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva, Vol. 2

by Jose Silva

price: $61.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Institute of Psychorientology Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780913343050 ISBN: 0913343056

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva

by Jose Silva

price: $73.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inst of Psychorientology Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780913343012 ISBN: 0913343013

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva, Vol. 1

by Silva, Jose

price: $80.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute of Psychorientology, 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780913343012 ISBN: 0913343013

Description: Very Good+ Softcover. Very Good+. 274 pages plus 65-page appendix, pictorial card cover. va. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva (Volume 2)

by Silva, Jos

price: $112.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Institute of Psychorientology, Laredo, TX Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780913343050 ISBN: 0913343056

Description: B&W Photographs. Very Good- 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall 0913343056 Signed by Author Used Gift inscription signed by the author to front endpaper. Light curling to wraps, light crease to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva (1)

by Silva, Jose

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: Laredo, TX, U.S.A. : Institute of Psychorientology, Laredo, TX, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780913343012 ISBN: 0913343013

Description: ALBN. Good+ Signed by Author GOOD+ TRADE PAPER SIGNED BY AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.