|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » I Have a Hunch: The Autobiography of Jose Silva, Set
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva (Vol. 2)
by
Jose Silva
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inst Of Psychorientology
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780913343050
ISBN: 0913343056
Description: Good. 0913343056. Softcover, stated first edition, 1983. 302 pp. With 78 entries in appendix. No writing in text, light foxing to edges, small crack bottom of spine. Reading copy! ; B3080312021. read more
|
|
I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva-Volume 1
by
Silva, Jose; Stone, Robert B.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Inst of Psychorientology, Laredo, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780913343012
ISBN: 0913343013
Description: Very Good + TEXT UNMARKED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karl Theis,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva: 1
by
Jose Silva
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inst of Psychorientology
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780913343012
ISBN: 0913343013
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Hunch (2 Volume Set)
by
Silva, Jose
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcovers
Publisher: Inst of Psychorientology, Laredo, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780913343104
ISBN: 0913343102
Description: Very Good to Near Fine. No Jackets as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good plus to near Fine. read more
|
|
I Have a Hunch: 2 Vol Set-the Autobiography of Jose Silva-Founder of the Silva Mind Control Method
by
Silva, Jose
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Institute of Psychorientology, Laredo, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780913343104
ISBN: 0913343102
Description: Very Good. 0913343102 2-volume SET v1 2nd printing, v2 1st printing; B&W photos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva-Vol. 1
by
Jose Silva
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Trade Paperback
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Institute of Psychorientology, Laredo, TX
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780913343012
ISBN: 0913343013
Description: Very Good Minus. 5 1/2" x 8" 0-913343-01-3 TRADE PAPERBACK Rags to riches story of his struggles as a poor Mexican American youth who later went on to create a successful mental training program. Writing on first page and former owners embossed stamp, wear at edges, reading creases, a few creases on book, rubbed. read more
|
|
I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva, Vol. 2
by
Jose Silva
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Institute of Psychorientology
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780913343050
ISBN: 0913343056
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva
by
Jose Silva
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inst of Psychorientology
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780913343012
ISBN: 0913343013
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva, Vol. 1
by
Silva, Jose
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Institute of Psychorientology, 1983
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780913343012
ISBN: 0913343013
Description: Very Good+ Softcover. Very Good+. 274 pages plus 65-page appendix, pictorial card cover. va. read more
|
|
I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva (Volume 2)
by
Silva, Jos
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Institute of Psychorientology, Laredo, TX
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780913343050
ISBN: 0913343056
Description: B&W Photographs. Very Good- 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall 0913343056 Signed by Author Used Gift inscription signed by the author to front endpaper. Light curling to wraps, light crease to spine. read more
|
|
I Have a Hunch: the Autobiography of Jose Silva (1)
by
Silva, Jose
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Laredo, TX, U.S.A. : Institute of Psychorientology, Laredo, TX, U.S.A.
ISBN-13: 9780913343012
ISBN: 0913343013
Description: ALBN. Good+ Signed by Author GOOD+ TRADE PAPER SIGNED BY AUTHOR. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3073360&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|