» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I Hate to Cook Book

by Peg Bracken

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The I Hate to Cook Book

by Bracken, Peg, And Knight, Hilary

price: $2.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: fawcett, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The I Hate to Cook Book

by Bracken, Peg; Knight, Hilary

price: $2.30

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. 0731 JG.1908. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Hate to Cook Book

by Peg Bracken

price: $2.37

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780449231791 ISBN: 0449231798

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Hate to Cook Book

by Peg Bracken; (Illustrator) Hilary Knight

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARCOURT, BRACE & WORLD, INC Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Hate to Cook Book

by Peg Bracken

price: $4.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449208120 ISBN: 0449208125

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The I Hate to Cook Book

by Peg Bracken; Illustrator-Hilary Knight

price: $4.93

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crest Book Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 1960 Crest Birdseye Edition paperback. Minor wear. Pgs tanned o/wise spine uncreased, flat, pgs clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simpler Times, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The I Hate to Cook Book

by Bracken, Peg, and Knight, Hilary (Photographer)

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780151392636 ISBN: 0151392633

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in good condition, cover and spine wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The I Hate to Cook Book Paperback

by Peg Bracken

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: EDGEWEAR/BROWNING Date Published: 1960

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The I Hate to Cook Book

by Bracken, Peg

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1968

Description: Knight, Hilary. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The I Hate to Cook Book; and the I Hate to Housekeep Book (Set of 2)

by Bracken, Peg

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett, New York, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. [RPB] G+ Two books set. Corner creases to wraps. Light soiling and scuffing to upper wraps of The I Hate to Housekeep Book. Interiors are VG and unmarked. Larger corner creases to lower wraps of The I Hate to Cook Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Hate to Cook Book More Than 180 Quick

by Bracken, Peg

price: $6.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE & WORLD

Description: Good. B001C4NMQW Good condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket some wear and a few tears and peels, a good condition book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The I Hate to Cook Book

by Bracken, Peg

price: $8.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: A Fawcett Crest Book, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960

Description: Drawings By Hilary Knight. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps; 144 pages with index; Birds Eye paperback edition; Black & white illustrations; Textblock is tight and clean with no highlighting, no underlining and no marginalia, save for former owners stamp at top of front-free endpaper; Bright pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to the spine; Does have a crease to front panel running from top to tail, in the center; With modest shelf and edge wear; . (A funny and workable book ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The I Hate to Cook Book

by Peg Bracken

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Crest Book Date Published: 1965

Description: Hilary Knight. Good. This is a 1st Crest printing. This book is in good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. There is a name written near the top of the 1st page. The cover has wear with bumps and scuffs. It has a piece chipped out of the front cover top edge at and on the spine. Great recipes! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The I Hate to Cook Book

by Peg Bracken

price: $9.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The I hate to cook book

by Bracken, Peg, and Knight, Hilary

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Hilary Knight. Good. No dust jacket. xii, 176 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Appendix to the I hate to cookbook. Just in time for Christmas. Let's go to Red Lobster. Anyway; clean copy, a couple of stains. Price spot. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The I Hate to Cook Book

by Bracken, Peg

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crest Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Knight, Hilary. Very Good. 12mo-over 6"-8" Tall. Wraps lightly rubbed. Date stamped on front flyleaf, otherwise clean and unmarked. 144 pp., index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Hate to Cook Book

by Peg Bracken

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington Books Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780851401478 ISBN: 0851401473

Description: Good. Fifth impression 1962; either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest Hardback, No dustcover; rest pages slightly darkened; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Hate to Cook Book

by Peg Bracken

price: $11.98

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780552106061 ISBN: 0552106062

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Hate to Cook Book

by Peg Bracken

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780552106061 ISBN: 0552106062

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The I Hate to Cook Book

by Peg Bracken

price: $14.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: FAWCETT Date Published: 1965

Description: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The I Hate to Cook Book

by Peg Bracken

price: $14.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: FAWCETT Date Published: 1965

Description: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Hate to Cook Book

by Bracken, P.

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fawcett Books., Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780449208120 ISBN: 0449208125

Description: Acceptable. HEAVY WEAR. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The I Hate to Cook Book: More Than 180 Quick and Easy Recipes

by Bracken, Peg

price: $16.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1960

Description: Knight, Hilary. Good in Fair + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bracken's well-loved classic illustrated by Hilary Knight is a Good First Edition, tight & straight, now in protective Brodart cover. Fair + dj with wear, chipping head/tail spine & folds; cloth boards have small Knight illus. on front, one spot lower front, one rubbed spot lower spine, a few spots to closed textblock and inside, small penciled note p.56; b/w drawings, index; 176 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scene South Books, Etc., GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

THE I HATE TO COOK BOOK

by Peg Bracken

price: $17.17

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Crest Book Date Published: 1960

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. IN WRAPER. BIRDS EYE EDITION read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Hate to Cook Book More Than 180 Quick

by Peg Bracken; Illustrator-Hilary Knight

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE & WORLD Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. This is a stated 1st edition. The jacket has a small tear on the front. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?