|
|
|
available COPIES
The I Hate to Cook Almanack: A Book of Days
by
Peg Bracken
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The I Hate to Cook Almanack: A Book of Days
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: Good None jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc, United States
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: Very good No jacket. Clean text, tight cover; Discoloration on blue spine area, spots and some shelf wear on text that remains helpful and amusing. read more
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack: A Book of Days
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First edition. STATED FIRST EDITION
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. lightly worn on edges with minor rips at top of spine jacket other wise very good binding and pages tight text clean no marks. 283 p. Audience: General/trade. STATED FIRST EDITION owner name in side cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack: a Book of Days
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Name lightly inked on flyleaf, otherwise unmarked, crisp, tight and clean copy. Dust jacket lightly rubbed at spine head, offered in new mylar cover. read more
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack: a Book of Days
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition, Second Print
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Legal & Professional Publications
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Light edgewear. DJ is not clipped and has some edgewear. "Recipes & Relief for the Reluctant Cook and the Harried Houseperson. " 0706N00000H20 Cookery. read more
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack: a Book of Days
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: 0151440506. Very good except an end page gift note, slight edge wear. Tight binding, clean pages. Good dust jacke, a repaired bottom edge tear, top edge bumps, a little spine soiling. Edge toning.; 283 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack: A Book of Days
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition. 1st ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book in very good ++ condition. Same day shipping. Very minor wear to dj. All pages clean. 283 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics Cookery; Cooking; General; Non-Fiction ## Supporting Breast Cancer Awareness Month by using Breast Cancer Stamps when mailing October listed books ## This is not your ordinary cookbook ## read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4you,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack: a Book of Days
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: San Diego, CA, U.S.A. : Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1976, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: Very Good. Clear Mylar Covered Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Clear Mylar Covered Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book may have some recipes in it, somewhere. It does have accumulated wisdom, and some humorous observations. Something about dates, as well. Jacket shows wear; binding is firm, and pages, which show normal library stamps and markings, are somewhere between the covers, and otherwise clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack a Book of Days
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Date Published: 1976
Description: G/G. 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SLO Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack (a Book of Days)
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.5 x 9.5 in., 283 Pages. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "Recipes & Relief For The Reluctant Cook And The Harried Houseperson. " Copy has light rubbing on bottom edge of front board and dustjacket has a well-repaired cut at upper edge. Otherwise, boards and pages are clean, unmarked, bright, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "Everything from Breaking the Four-Minute Chicken to Baking Beautiful Breads to how to ... read more
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack: a Book of Days
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" Signed by Author 283 page book is in good condition with edgewear, slight wearing on spine ends, and discoloration on page sides. The DJ is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, discoloration of cover, tears, and yellowing. Signed by author. This book contains recipes and relief for the reluctant cook and the harried houseperson. read more
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack: a Book of Days--(Inscribed By Beg Bracken)--Recipes & Relief for the Reluctant Cook and the Harried Houseperson
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Hard Cover--VG/VG--(INSCRIBED by Beg Bracken)--Book and dust jacket clean and bright with only slightest wear. 283 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack-a Book of Days
by
Peg Bracken-
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Publishing-
Date Published: 1976
Description: Fair. The dust jacket has had some repair done. The book is in good condition. some pages pulled away from the binding, but are still intact. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Hate to Cook Almanack: a Book of Days
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good + jacket. Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by Peg Bracken on the first endpaper. Bright, clean and crisp. Jacket is not price clipped (8.95), small closed tear at bottom, protected in mylar. read more
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: c1976
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. prev. owner's sticker on inside front cover, dj has chips, esp. at top of spine, 1/2" tear along front flap. Later printing. p. cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bausch Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack-a Book of Days: Recipes & Relief for the Reluctant Cook and the Harried Houseperson
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Description: Fine. B000H5CBGO D60___ COLLECTABLE LEATHERETTE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack-a Book of Days: Recipes & Relief for the Reluctant Cook and the Harried Houseperson
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Description: Fine. B000H5CBGO K81a__almost like new HARDBACK WITH D--wear to edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack (a Book of Days)
by
Peg Bracken
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: Acceptable. The cover has soiling, also some wear and tear. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack (a Book of Days)
by
Peg Bracken
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack: a Book of Days
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: NA.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY
Date Published: 1976
Description: 8vo VG+/VG Full color DJ. Front torn andd wrinkled. Spotting also. Sticker residue on front and back. Int. great! Inscribed by former owner. Recipes and relief for the reluctant cook and the harried houseperson! Cookbooks. read more
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack: a Book of Days
by
Peg Bracken
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: Good in Good jacket. Cream dust jacket with blue and black letters. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack: a Book of Days
by
Peg Bracken
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Cream dust jacket with blue and black letters. Moderate water damage to boards and pages. read more
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Ex Lib.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 5.5"x8.5" This hard cover book has a tan dj with black and blue lettering on the front and spine of the dj. A book of days. Recipes and relief for the reluctant cook and the harried houseperson. 269 pages. read more
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack: a Book of Days
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Gift inscription on front inside page. read more
|
|
The I Hate to Cook Almanack
by
Peg Bracken
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780151440504
ISBN: 0151440506
Description: Very good Yes jacket. Very small tear on DJ-other than that no rips, tears or markings anywhere in the book. Fast shipping with confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RelicPaper,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |