» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I, etcetera

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I, etcetera

by Susan Sontag

About this title: A collection of eight short stories, written over the course of ten years, exploring the terrain of modern urban life. The narratives are seamed with many of the themes of Sontag's essays - the nature of knowing, and our relationship with the past and the future in an alienated present.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

I, Etcetera

by Sontag, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374174026 ISBN: 0374174024

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

I, Etcetera used book

I, Etcetera

by Susan Sontag

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780385267076 ISBN: 038526707X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera: Stories

by Susan Sontag

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780374174026 ISBN: 0374174024

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Jacket glued to the book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374174026 ISBN: 0374174024

Description: 1978; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera

by Sontag, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1978

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera a Novel

by Susan Sontag

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera

by Susan Sontag

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1978. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I, Etcetera used book

I, Etcetera

by Sontag, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385267076 ISBN: 038526707X

Description: Fine. 038526707X Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera

by Susan Sontag

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. Nice Copy! Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera

by Susan Sontag

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Vintage Binding: MMPB Publisher: Vintage, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: VG+. Very light spine crease, light wear to corners, edges clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera

by Susan Sontag

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ. Sontag's first collection of short fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera a Novel

by Sontag, Susan

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Farrar Straus Giroux 1978 hardcover with dust jacket. library discard. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera

by Sontag, Susan

price: $3.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T), Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374174026 ISBN: 0374174024

Description: Good in Very Good in Mylar jacket. 0374174024 Good/Good in mylar DJ, No remainder mark, not price clipped, names and address on end papers, in Mylar, jacket has chips at head of spine and at tips, (Edition: Third Printing)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera

by Susan Sontag

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780575025271 ISBN: 0575025271

Description: Good. Published: FSG Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera

by Susan Sontag

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1978-10 ISBN-13: 9780374174026 ISBN: 0374174024

Description: Good. Fine DJ. First Edition. Fine DJ. Mild foxing to fore & top edge. Pages themselves are clean & bright. A square, solid copy with fine, bright price-clipped jacket in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera

by Sontag, Susan

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T), Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374174026 ISBN: 0374174024

Description: Very Good in Near Fine in Mylar jacket. 0374174024 Near Fine/NearFine in mylar DJ, No remainder mark, price clipped, almost like new, very light wear (Edition: Second Printing)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera

by Susan Sontag

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374174026 ISBN: 0374174024

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Right corner of first interior page clipped. Cover has scattered scratches & slight corner shelf wear. Collection of Sontag's short fiction. Very readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera

by Sontag, Susan

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374174026 ISBN: 0374174024

Description: Illustrated by (dj design) Muriel Nasser. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 0-374-17402-4. [good solid copy, light bumping to top corners but no other significant wear; jacket shows only light handling wear]. The author's first collection of her short fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I, Etcetera used book

I, Etcetera

by Sontag, Susan

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 1991-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780385267076 ISBN: 038526707X

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera: Stories

by Sontag, Susan

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374174026 ISBN: 0374174024

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera

by Sontag, Susan

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: NF/VG. Very slight shelf wear and dust; dustjacket shows light wear at top of spine and very light soil.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 246 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bin Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera

by Sontag, Susan

price: $6.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Date Published: 1978

Description: Near fine in like bright dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera

by Sontag, Susan

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780374174026 ISBN: 0374174024

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent hardcover copy showing almost no signs of use. The binding is solid and square. The covering of brown cloth shows virtually no wear. There is no owner's signature or inscription, and the text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket is also excellent, but there is a half-inch tear from the top of the rear panel. ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I, Etcetera: Stories used book

I, Etcetera: Stories

by Sontag, Susan

price: $7.82

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312420109 ISBN: 0312420102

Description: Reader copy. 1979 Vintage paperback-broken crease on binding-tanning and staining to page edge-otherwise a fine reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I, Etcetera

by Sontag, Susan

price: $7.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing ISBN-13: 9780374174026 ISBN: 0374174024

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0-374-17402-4. Hardcover. Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1978. 1st Edition/3rd Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Shelf wear to Book and Shelf/Edge wear to Jacket. Sticker mark on front endpage, chip on DJ back. Overall, a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapp ed and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?