» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Anatomy & Physiology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

About this title: This text answers the demand for a leaner version of Marieb's Human Anatomy & Physiology , one that assumes less need for in-depth coverage of chemistry, the special senses, pregnancy, heredity, and the developmental aspects of various body systems; while keeping basic themes such as homeostatic imbalances strategically in place. Marieb's instinct for providing colorful, dynamic explication of body system anatomy and physiology creates a focused presentation of basic principles. Accompanied by a supplements package that faithfully reflects the content of this new text, instructors and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805359138 ISBN: 0805359133

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Marieb, Elaine Nicpon

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805359138 ISBN: 0805359133

Description: Very Good. 0805359133 Second Edition. Pub date: 2004. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. CD-ROM not included. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a te. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy & Physiology used book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine N. Marieb

price: $9.90

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2001-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780805364699 ISBN: 0805364692

Description: Good. Cover shows light shelf wear. Nick to spine. Pages are clean and free of marks. CD MISSING! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anatomy & Physiology Colouring Workbook

by Marieb, Elaine N.

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9789715842082 ISBN: 9715842089

Description: Good. No Jacket. Pos on title page, cover has edgewear, chipping, scratchesm bumping, marks, creases, sticker on back cover, water damage to bottom edge of book, some pages in book are bumped or dogeared, marks to edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy & Physiology new book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Marieb, Elaine N.

price: $17.24

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings ISBN-13: 9780805364699 ISBN: 0805364692

Description: New. 0805364692 Brand new with sealed CD and access card. Perfect condition! We daily with free confirmation. Sorry we can only domestic on this book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sheebook, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anatomy and Physiology-Lab Manual, 2nd Custom Edition

by Marieb

price: $46.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Custom Edition Binding: Spiral Bound Paperback Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780536972002 ISBN: 0536972001

Description: Used Very Good. The text has some highlighting, the cover has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy & Physiology new book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Marieb, Elaine N.

price: $53.18

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805364699 ISBN: 0805364692

Description: New. 0805364692 Pub date: 2001. Condition: BRAND NEW. Includes unopened CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy & Physiology used book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Marieb, Elaine Nicpon

price: $60.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780805364699 ISBN: 0805364692

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good condition; covers lightly worn; missing CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy & Physiology used book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Marieb, Elaine N.

price: $67.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805364699 ISBN: 0805364692

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 4th printing 2003, clean copy, hardcover (includes unopened CD-ROM and unused access code; book feels unused, binding tight, no marks or writing; glossy pictorial covers have some shelf wear; tracking confirmation incl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy & Physiology, 3rd Edition (Mya&P) new book

Anatomy & Physiology, 3rd Edition (Mya&P)

by Elaine N. Marieb; Katja Hoehn

price: $92.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2007-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780805347739 ISBN: 0805347739

Description: New. Brand New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: itembazaar, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy & Physiology new book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine N. Marieb

price: $132.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2001-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780805364699 ISBN: 0805364692

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy & Physiology new book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Marieb, Elaine N., Hoehn, Katja

price: $151.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805347739 ISBN: 0805347739

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy & Physiology, 3rd Edition (Mya&P) new book

Anatomy & Physiology, 3rd Edition (Mya&P)

by Elaine N. Marieb; Katja N. Hoehn

price: $170.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2007-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780805347739 ISBN: 0805347739

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy & Physiology, 3rd Edition (Mya&P) new book

Anatomy & Physiology, 3rd Edition (Mya&P)

by Elaine N. Marieb; Katja Hoehn

price: $173.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Date Published: 2007-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780805347739 ISBN: 0805347739

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anatomy and Physiology new book

Anatomy and Physiology

by Elaine Marieb

price: $190.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780805364699 ISBN: 0805364692

Description: New Hardcover, 4 pages. Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company (2002) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805359138 ISBN: 0805359133

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805359138 ISBN: 0805359133

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anatomy & Physiology, Custom Ed for Utsa

by Marieb, Elaine N.

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Publisher: PEARSON CUSTOM PUB Date Published: 01 Jan 2002 ISBN-13: 9780536734440 ISBN: 0536734445

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anatomy & Physiology (With Interactive Physiology, Brief Atlas of a Human Body, Laboratory Manual for Anatomy & Physiology)

by Marieb, Elaine

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Package Publisher: BENJAMIN/CUMMINGS PUBLISHING CO Date Published: 01 Jan 2002 ISBN-13: 9780321229984 ISBN: 0321229983

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805359138 ISBN: 0805359133

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805359138 ISBN: 0805359133

Description: Acceptable. Cover in acceptable condition. May have creases; fairly clean text. Otherwise good reading copy. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805359138 ISBN: 0805359133

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $2.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805359138 ISBN: 0805359133

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805359138 ISBN: 0805359133

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Anatomy & Physiology

by Elaine Nicpon Marieb

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: