New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion

by Tom Bridge

About this title: Chef and food historian Tom Bridge has collected recipes for 200 sauces, all of which can be made from one of two basic methods. Bridge recounts some of the great culinary names of the past and discusses their renown for sauces. 52 sketches.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion used book

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion

by Tom Bridge

price: $7.23

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780470236796 ISBN: 0470236795

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion used book

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion

by Tom Bridge

price: $20.42

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780470236796 ISBN: 0470236795

Description: Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Crisp edges. Spine is straight and clean. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

200 Classic Saucesguaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion new book

200 Classic Saucesguaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion

by Tom Bridge

price: $45.37

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, John & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780470236796 ISBN: 0470236795

Description: New Hardcover, 127 pages. Wiley, John & Sons (1997) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

200 Classic Sauces

by Tom Bridge

price: $9.90

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781860198564 ISBN: 1860198562

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion used book

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion

by Tom Bridge

price: $10.31

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780470236796 ISBN: 0470236795

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion used book

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion

by Tom Bridge

price: $14.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780470236796 ISBN: 0470236795

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion used book

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion

by Bridge, Tom

price: $14.25

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Halsted Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780470236796 ISBN: 0470236795

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ price clipped, has edge wear, minor scratches, minor creases, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion used book

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion

by Tom Bridge

price: $14.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780470236796 ISBN: 0470236795

Description: Good. Writing inside cover. Light Shelf Wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

200 Classic Sauces

by Tom Bridge

price: $20.01

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CAXTON EDITIONS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781860198564 ISBN: 1860198562

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. 107658B4WHI3DX 1196407 2 (#44-60-H51-30) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion

by Bridge, Tom

price: $20.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Brockhampton Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781860198564 ISBN: 1860198562

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

200 Classic Sauces

by Bridge, Tom

price: $28.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9781860198564 ISBN: 1860198562

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion used book

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion

by Tom Bridge

price: $49.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780470236796 ISBN: 0470236795

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion new book

200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion

by Bridge, Tom

price: $81.95

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780470236796 ISBN: 0470236795

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.