Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion
by
Tom Bridge
About this title: Chef and food historian Tom Bridge has collected recipes for 200 sauces, all of which can be made from one of two basic methods. Bridge recounts some of the great culinary names of the past and discusses their renown for sauces. 52 sketches.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » 200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion
by
Tom Bridge
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780470236796
ISBN: 0470236795
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion
by
Tom Bridge
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780470236796
ISBN: 0470236795
Description: Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Crisp edges. Spine is straight and clean. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. read more
|
|
200 Classic Saucesguaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion
by
Tom Bridge
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley, John & Sons
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780470236796
ISBN: 0470236795
Description: New Hardcover, 127 pages. Wiley, John & Sons (1997) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
200 Classic Sauces
by
Tom Bridge
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781860198564
ISBN: 1860198562
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion
by
Tom Bridge
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780470236796
ISBN: 0470236795
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion
by
Tom Bridge
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780470236796
ISBN: 0470236795
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion
by
Bridge, Tom
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Halsted Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780470236796
ISBN: 0470236795
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ price clipped, has edge wear, minor scratches, minor creases, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Defunct Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion
by
Tom Bridge
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780470236796
ISBN: 0470236795
Description: Good. Writing inside cover. Light Shelf Wear. Shows wear. read more
|
|
200 Classic Sauces
by
Tom Bridge
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CAXTON EDITIONS
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781860198564
ISBN: 1860198562
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. 107658B4WHI3DX 1196407 2 (#44-60-H51-30) read more
|
|
200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion
by
Bridge, Tom
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Brockhampton
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781860198564
ISBN: 1860198562
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Astley Book Farm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
200 Classic Sauces
by
Bridge, Tom
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Brockhampton Press Ltd, London, United Kingdom
ISBN-13: 9781860198564
ISBN: 1860198562
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion
by
Tom Bridge
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780470236796
ISBN: 0470236795
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
200 Classic Sauces: Guaranteed Recipes for Every Occasion
by
Bridge, Tom
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780470236796
ISBN: 0470236795
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=30713&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|