» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I Discover Columbus

by Robert Lawson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

I Discover Columbus: a True Chronicle of the Great Admiral & His Finding of the New World

by Robert Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316517607 ISBN: 0316517607

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Discover Columbus: a True Chronicle of the Great Admiral & His Finding of the New World

by Robert Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316517607 ISBN: 0316517607

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Discover Columbus: a True History of the Great Admiral By One Who Sailed With Him

by Lawson, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780316517607 ISBN: 0316517607

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean and tight, cover shows slight edgewear in spots. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Discover Columbus: a True Chronicle of the Great Admiral & His Finding of the New World, Narrated By the Venerable Parrot Aurelio, Who Shared in the Glorious Venture

by Lawson, Robert

price: $3.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316517607 ISBN: 0316517607

Description: VG- VERY-GOOD-MINUS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Discover Columbus

by Lawson, Robert

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. Type: Juvenile hard cover, some edgewear, corners bumped, covers rubbed & scratched, ink on ffep, stain on front cover (shelf 22b) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Discover Columbus

by Lawson, Robert

price: $14.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316517607 ISBN: 0316517607

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 110 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Discover Columbus

by Lawson, Robert

price: $14.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardbound Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1941

Description: Lawson, Robert. Near Very Good. 113pp Illustrations Cover is scuffed with wear at edges and small tear at top of spine Ex-library with usual library markings Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Discover Columbus

by Robert Lawson

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover, no DJ, ex-schoolbook. Little, Brown and Company, 1941, tenth printing. In very good condition, minor soiling outside text block on pages 20, 21. Usual library markings. A true chroncile of the great Admiral and his finding of the New World narrated by the Venerable Parrot aurelio, who shared in the glorius venture. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Discover Columbus: Narrated By the Venerable Parrot Aurelio, Who Shared in the Glorious Venture

by Lawson, Robert

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1941

Description: Illus by the author. VG. Blue cloth hardback, light wear, previous owner bookplate removed from front end page, lacks jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Discover Columbus: a True History of the Great Admiral and His Finding of the New World..

by Lawson, Robert

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Little Brown and Co 1941 10th Printing.

Description: Illus By Author. Octavo, dj in mylar. Ex children's library copy but bright, clean and unmarked. (other than stamps and pocket) Light wear to spine ends; dj near fine. Not price clipped. A follow up to Ben and Me. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Discover Columbus (Ninth Printing)

by Lawson, Robert

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown, and Company Date Published: 1941

Description: Good/Good Plus. Ninth Printing. Front flyleaf is missing. Dust Jacket price intact, covered in mylar protector. (A38) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bougey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Discover Columbus a True History of the Great Admiral and His Finding of the New World...

by Robert Lawson

price: $24.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Illustrated by robert lawson, ex library no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Discover Columbus a True History of the Great Admiral and His Finding of the New World...

by Lawson, Robert

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Like New. 1st, bumping and very light wear to spine ends, interior is clean and tight, dj is edgeworn and soiled/foxed, 1 by 1/2 piece missing from dj top front at corner. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Discover Columbus

by Lawson, Robert

price: $72.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: George C. Harrap & Co. Ltd., London, England Date Published: 1943

Description: Lawson, Robert. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sm8vo 7-1/2" to 8" Tall. 99 pp, tan cloth covered boards w/dark blu lettering, blu-wht illustrated endpapers, dj gry-blu w/illustrated front & rear covers. A true chronicle of the Great Admiral & his finding of the new world, narrated by the Venerable Parrot Aurelio, who Shared in the Glorious Venture. Aurelio's early days were in the Caribbean, but a hurricane blew him to Spain. Aurelio missed the fresh fruits of his homeland and he became ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Discover Columbus

by Lawson, Robert

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Publisher: BOSTON, LITTLE, 1941

Description: FIRST EDITION VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Discover Columbus: a True Chronicle of the Great Admiral & His Finding of the New World

by Robert Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316517607 ISBN: 0316517607

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Discover Columbus: a True Chronicle of the Great Admiral & His Finding of the New World

by Robert Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv Pap) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316517607 ISBN: 0316517607

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Discover Columbus

by Lawson, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316517607 ISBN: 0316517607

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 110 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksbonanza, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

I Discover Columbus

by Lawson, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: later Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Little, Brown & Co. N. Y Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780316517607 ISBN: 0316517607

Description: New. pp. 112. ISBN 0316517607. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Discover Columbus

by Lawson, Robert

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Little, Brown & Company ISBN-13: 9780316517607 ISBN: 0316517607

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Discover Columbus Narrated By the Vernable Parrot Aureilo, Who Shared in the Glorious Venture

by Lawson, Robert

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover

Description: ILLUSTRATOR: Robert Lawson PUBLISHER: Boston, Little, Brown & Co, 1941, 1st edition, 1st printing DESCRIPTION: Book is a 8 1/2" x 6 1/2" hard cover with teal cloth boards, Illustrated end pages, 112 pages CONDITION: Book is good, sunned spine, foxed page edges, lightly soiled pages at the bottom boards also have foxing and are lightly soiled tips a bit pushed in. DUST JACKET: There is no dust jacket ABOUT THIS BOOK: Aurelio"s early days were in the Caribbean, but a hurricane blew him to Spain. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ann T. Catala, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Discover Columbus: a True Chronicle of the Great Admiral & His Finding of the New World

by Lawson, Robert

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780316517607 ISBN: 0316517607

Description: Good. 0316517607 book is in good condition, former library book, has tape on spine, some wear on book, strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Discover Columbus

by Lawson, Robert

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789901094936 ISBN: 9901094933

Description: FINE. Hardcover-9901094933 D [LAWSON, ROBERT] I DISCOVER COLUMBUS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Discover Columbus: a True Chronicle of the Great Admiral & His Finding of the New World

by Robert Lawson

price: $17.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316517607 ISBN: 0316517607

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0316517607 ISBN 13: 9780316517607 bk# 14.4. f47. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Discover Columbus

by Lawson, Robert

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good to Fine. No Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Feldman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?