» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I Didn't Know That about Strange But True Mysteries

by Tony Tallarico

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries (I Didn't Know That! )

by Tony Tallarico

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kidsbooks. com Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561561773 ISBN: 1561561770

Description: Good. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Didn't Know That about: Strange But True Mysteries

by Tallarico, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, New York, N. Y (U.S.A. ) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: ...Good....No dust jacket as issued....Read few times...Glossy board covers...Smoke~free home... ...Sewn binding...Paper over boards...Audience: General/trade.... ...You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maureen-Dietz, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries (I Didn't Know That! )

by Tony Tallarico

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561561773 ISBN: 1561561770

Description: 1992. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries

by Tony Tallarico

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries

by Tony Tallarico

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries (a Where Are They? Book)

by Tony Tallarico

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries (a Where Are They? Book)

by Tallarico, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: Fine. 0831749806. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

About Strange But True Mysteries(I Didn't Know That About Series)

by Tony Tallarico

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: New. {BRAND NEW/-} Hardback published without Dust Jacket. Pictorial cover art. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries (a Where Are They? Book)

by Tallarico, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: New. 0831749806 C8___Same edition as pictured____Light shelfwear___Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries (I Didn't Know That! )

by Tony Tallarico

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561561773 ISBN: 1561561770

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries (I Didn't Know That! )

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561561773 ISBN: 1561561770

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. wrinkled spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries (I Didn't Know That! )

by Tony Tallarico

price: $2.23

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kidsbooks. com Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9781561561773 ISBN: 1561561770

Description: Condition Text: New-No Markin in Condition Cover: Softcover-Fi jacket. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Minor Shelf Wear. A great copy for a bargain price! Shop with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Vessel Project, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Didn't Know That About: Strange But True Mysteries

by Tallarico, Tony

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kidsbooks Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561561773 ISBN: 1561561770

Description: Fine. 1561561770. Softcover, in Fine condition, no stamps or writing, approx. Size 8 1/4" wide x 11" tall, no "flaws" to note, looks like new, ; I Didn't Know That! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries

by Tallarico, Anthony

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8 1/2" x 11"; Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine bumped. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Didn't Know That! About Strange But True Mysteries

by Tallarico, Anthony

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Smithmark Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: Near Fine in Pictorial Boards jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries

by Tony Tallarico

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries

by Tallarico, Anthony

price: $5.63

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Glossy Hardbound Publisher: Smithmark, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: FINE. As new, but a few of the checklists have been checked in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Didn't Know That

by Tallarico

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries (I Didn't Know That Ser. )

by Tallarico, Anthony

price: $9.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Kidsbooks, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Foursha, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Strange But True Mysteries (I Didn't Know That About Ser. )

by Tallarico, Anthony

price: $9.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: Near Fine. Very slight bump on front edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Foursha, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries (I Didn't Know That! )

by Tony Tallarico

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561561773 ISBN: 1561561770

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries

by Tony Tallarico

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries (a Where Are They? Book)

by Tony Tallarico

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries (a Where Are They? Book)

by Tony Tallarico

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Didn't Know That About Strange But True Mysteries (a Where Are They? Book)

by Tony Tallarico

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780831749804 ISBN: 0831749806

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?