|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » I didn't come here to argue
(59 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xii, 210 p. 21 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Peg Bracken
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Acceptable. Ex-Library. Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE. read more
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Reading Creases To Spine, In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ). read more
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xii, 210 p. 21 cm. read more
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xii, 210 p. 21 cm. read more
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Crest
Date Published: 1970
Description: Knight, Hilary. Very Good. Tiny tear to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Co., New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
I didn't come here to argue.
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. xii, 210 p. 21 cm. Ex library book with all the normal library markings. No apparent markings throughout text. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges. Binding intact. Great reading copy. read more
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owner's inscription to ffep, jacket flap has a crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hartcourt, Brace, and World, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Fair. B000QA89N4 HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First U.K. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arlington Books, London
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Boards bumped at the corners, light shelf wear. Jacket chipped, with a couple of small tears. Rubbing and a hint of toning to the edges. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. "An outrageously funny book on how to cope with life by the author of 'I Hate to Cook Book'. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Whiting Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Peg Bracken
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books.
Date Published: 1970
Description: VG. T1483. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Harris,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY
Date Published: 1969
Description: Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket; In (+) Dust Jacket. Flap on dust jacket clipped at top corner. 8vo.; 210 Pages. pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Haven Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Peg Bracken
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight wear to book, no marks inside, looks almost new, light edge wear to dustjacket with one small tear to back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: NY: Harcourt Brace & Co, 1969
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. read more
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. some wear to dust jacket; RTB137. xii, 210 p. 21 cm. read more
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg;
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World New York, 1969
Description: GOOD. USED "[1st ed. ], Mass Paperback, Good, home humor economics. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Peg Bracken
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1970. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. read more
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Peg Bracken
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Humor. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear, front endpaper torn out. Jacket: Very good. Minor wear, price clipped. 210 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "Here are a wondrous variety and startling range of original observations, graced with lyric prose, laced with laughter, alive with anecdotes, and sparkled with surprises..." read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MG Books & More,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orange boards have trace of wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harcourt Brace and World, New York
Date Published: (1969)
Description: Very good minus, light general wear. Lightly edgeworn jacket, price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: 1st edition NF/NF. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Margaret Fenton,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue (Signed)
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth-covered Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Minor rubs on corners of boards. DJ is price-clipped and has two 1/4-inch closed tears top front. DJ in Mylar. Signed, "Peg Bracken January 7, 1996" on FFEP. read more
|
|
I DIDN'T COME HERE TO ARGUE
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: FINE-/Vintage pb. Various humorous pieces about "life" by the author of The I Hate to Cook Book. Bombeck learned from her. No marks, straight and tight, clean, bright, scant wear and aging. 1970, Fawcett Crest paperback, 1st printing, 176 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Didn't Come Here to Argue
by
Bracken, Peg
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A bit of a rub to spine ends, small pencilled price on front end paper, remainder spray on page tops. Otherwise clean tight and bright. Un-clipped dust jacket with some edge wear a small tear at front spine top and a small crease on rear flap. Stated first edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Walter Scott,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3070972&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|