|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » I declare! : a collection of editorial commentaries
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
I Declare! : a Collection of Editorial Commentaries
by
Johnson, Malcolm B
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Good. 0961304006 Clean text pages, tight binding, intact cover and dj. read more
|
|
I declare! : a collection of editorial commentaries
by
Johnson, Malcolm B., and Reynolds, Ray, and Tallahassee democrat
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat, Tallahassee, Fla.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice clean book with a little shelfwear on edges. DJ has some rubbing, chipping, and edgewear. 248 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
James McNaughton,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I declare! : a collection of editorial commentaries
by
Johnson, Malcolm B., and Reynolds, Ray, and Tallahassee democrat
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: NEW copy, unread
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat, Tallahassee, Fla.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: "" ( signed with inscription by author ) New in good dust jacket. Signed by author. NEW copy * * signed/Inscribed by author on first free page. two chips out of DJ fold, 1 front, 1 back. * * with good clean, bright, tight pages. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) 248 pp. ** Inscribed, signed by the author on the front endpaper. ** This book is a collection of articles, essays & opinions gleaned from over forty-one years of articles, essays and commentaries by Malcolm B. Johnson, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALL State Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Declare! : a Collection of Editorial Commentaries
by
Johnson, Malcolm B.; Reynolds, Ray; Tallahassee Democrat
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat, Tallahasse, Florida
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Fine in Very Good (+) jacket. read more
|
|
I Declare! a Collection of Editorial Commentaries By Malcolm B. Johnson
by
Johnson, Malcolm B.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat,, Tallahassee:
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: VG/VG- 0961304006. Overall VG w/browning of front endpapers in near VG DJ w/light edgewear. read more
|
|
I Declare!
by
Johnson, Malcolm
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat, Tallahassee
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Fine. Near Fine Jacket. Curious, entertaining columns of this famous Tallahassee Democrat editor. A few BW illustrations. Special purchase-Multiple copies available. Turquoise cloth with gilt lettering. Slight wear/spotting to jacket spine. 248pp, 6 X 9" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more
|
|
I Declare! a Collection of Editorial Commentaries By Malcolm B. Johnson
by
Johnson, Malcolm B.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat,, Tallahassee:
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: VG/VG- 0961304006. SIGNED by Johnson. Covers/contents clean, bright, unmarked. DJ wear w/small tears. read more
|
|
I Declare! : a Collection of Editorial Commentaries
by
Johnson, Malcolm B.
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrate, Tallahassee, Fla.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Good in Good jacket. Small tears, fading on jacket; wear on spine, corners. read more
|
|
I Declare!
by
Johnson, Malcom B.
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tallahassee, FL: Tallahassee Democrat, 1983, Tallahassee, FL
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Articles & Essays. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed. Dedication By Author Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Articles & Essays. Dedication By Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is a collection of articles, essays & opinions gleaned from over forty-one years of articles, essays and commentaries by Malcolm B. Johnson, retired editor of the Tallahassee Democrat. Jacket shows very little wear, binding is firm, and pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Declare! : a Collection of Editorial Commentaries
by
Malcolm B Johnson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Very Good. This is a gently used former library book with the usual stamps and stickers Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G.Janette Roses,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Declare!
by
Johnson, Malcolm B.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Previous owner name inked out. Poor removal of bookplate to endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jay W. Nelson,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Declare!
by
Johnson, Malcolm B.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Collection of insightful editorial commentaries by the man who was on the staff of the Capital City's newspaper, the Tallahassee Democrat, for 43 years and served as its editor from 1955 to 1978. Includes historic front pages of the newspaper in facsimile. Topics include oddities of nature to serious essays on religion and social problems. 248 pp, indexed. Lite scuff at edge of DJ. read more
|
|
I Declare! a Collection of Editorial Commentaries
by
Johnson, Malcolm B.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat, Tallahassee, FL
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Very Good. Signed by Author Very good in good dust jacket. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author on front free endpaper. Wear to spine extremities and tips. Some upper page corners bent. Dj rubbed, heavily worn at head of spine; protected in mylar. Anecdotes of Florida history by a former editor of the Tallahassee Democrat. 8vo, 248 pp. read more
|
|
I Declare! a Collection of Editorial Commentaries
by
Johnson, Malcolm B., Compiled By Ray Reynolds
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat, Tallahassee
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Shelfwear; DJ rubbed, lightly chipped, previous owners embossed stamp on front endpage. 0-9613040-0-6. Index, No. 40773*; 8vo; 248 pages. read more
|
|
I Declare: a Collection of Editorial Commentaries
by
Johnson, Malcolm B.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: 1983
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat, Tallahassee Fla
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Book is signed and inscribed by the author. There are also a couple of gift inscriptions. read more
|
|
I Declare! : a Collection of Editorial Commentaries
by
Malcolm B Johnson
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0961304006 ISBN 13: 9780961304003 bk# 13.0. f42. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Declare!
by
Johnson, Malcolm B.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Ediition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Purchased from the author's estate. He was one of the most influencial and community minded citizens of Tallahassee as well as the editor of the Tallahassee Democrat for many years. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E. F. Head,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Declare! : a Collection of Editorial Commentaries
by
Johnson, Malcolm B
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Very good; Collectible. HB/DJ 1983 Tallahassee Democrat SIGNED by author on first page. Near Fine/Very Good. DJ has 3 closed tears. In protective cover. I guarantee delivery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AtlasBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Declare! : a Collection of Editorial Commentaries
by
Johnson, Malcolm B.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Firsr Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Signed by Author Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. 248 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. Simply signed "With Best Wishes, Malcolm B. Johnson" No inscriptions or previous owner's names. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E. F. Head,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Declare! : a Collection of Editorial Commentaries
by
Johnson, Malcolm B.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Firsr Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Signed by Author Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author. 248 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E. F. Head,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Declare-a Collection of Editorial Commentaries By Malcolm B. Johnson
by
Malcolm B. Johnson
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Tallahassee Democrat, Tallahassee, FL
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780961304003
ISBN: 0961304006
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good + in Very Good jacket Non-Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Very Good +, solid, tight, blue cloth hard binding with top board and spine stamped in silver. Edition not stated, but presumbed to be a First Edition (NAP). Inscribed and signed by author on flyleaf. Clean and bright inside and out. Spine-ends and corners slightly scuffed. Very Good rubbed jacket with author's photo on front, and scuffed spine-ends/corners. Contents and index. ... read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3070812&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|