New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

200 Cigarettes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

200 Cigarettes

by Pocket Books, Spencer Johns

About this title: New Year's Eve, 1981. The year is coming to an end. But for one group of misfits, friends, and lovers, the party is just getting started.

Celebrating New Year's Eve in New York City is always an adventure. This evening, however, is going to be stranger than most, as a kaleidoscope of actors, artists, punks, and posers assemble in a funky East Village apartment for the city's wildest party. As the night moves on, the revelers weave in and out of each others' lives, beginning their desperate rush to make up, break up, or hook up before the clock tolls the year's end. Secrets are spilled and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
200 Cigarettes used book

200 Cigarettes

by Spencer Johns

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MTV Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

200 Cigarettes used book

200 Cigarettes

by Spencer Johns

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

200 Cigarettes used book

200 Cigarettes

by Spencer Johns

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

200 Cigarettes used book

200 Cigarettes

by Spencer Johns

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MTV Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

200 Cigarettes used book

200 Cigarettes

by Johns, Spencer

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MTV, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: Fine. 067103569X Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

200 Cigarettes used book

200 Cigarettes

by Johns, Spencer

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

200 Cigarettes used book

200 Cigarettes

by Johns, Spencer

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MTV ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: Fine. 067103569X First edition. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

200 Cigarettes: a Novel used book

200 Cigarettes: a Novel

by Johns, Spencer

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket/ MTV, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: Fine. Fine As NewFC610678. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

200 Cigarettes: a Novel used book

200 Cigarettes: a Novel

by Johns, Spencer

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: Near Fine. Approx.5" x 7" Tall. 200 pages. Movie tie-in. This novel is based on the screenplay by Shana Larsen. Remainder mark on bottom edge else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

200 Cigarettes: a Novel

by Johns, Spencer/Based On Screenplay By Larsen, Shana

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1st thus, 1999

Description: Very Good+ soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 200pp, 4 illus from movie inside front cover. edgewear cover. corners a tad bumped. movie section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

200 Cigarettes used book

200 Cigarettes

by Spencer Johns

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MTV Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

200 Cigarettes used book

200 Cigarettes

by Pocket Books, and Johns, Spencer

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MTV Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great copy of this entertaining book; crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WildFlower Mews, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

200 Cigarettes used book

200 Cigarettes

by Spencer Johns

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

200 Cigarettes used book

200 Cigarettes

by Spencer Johns

price: $5.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

200 Cigarettes used book

200 Cigarettes

by Spencer Johns

price: $5.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

200 Cigarettes: a Novel used book

200 Cigarettes: a Novel

by Johns, Spencer (Novel) & Larsen, Shana (Screenplay)

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light reading wear but no marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

200 Cigarettes: a Novel new book

200 Cigarettes: a Novel

by Johns, Spencer; Johns, Spencer; Larsen, Shana; Pocket Books

price: $5.59

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: New. 067103569X *shelf wear BRAND New! ! ! NO MARKS! Fast ment from Canada! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

200 Cigarettes: a Novel used book

200 Cigarettes: a Novel

by Johns, Spencer; Cervini, Alicia; Larsen, Shana

price: $9.25

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: Good. Used, in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willow Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Good

200 Cigarettes used book

200 Cigarettes

by Spencer Johns

price: $18.06

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 067103569X ISBN 13: 9780671035693 bk# 21.1. e44. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

200 Cigarettes new book

200 Cigarettes

by Pocket Books, and Johns, Spencer

price: $69.92

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MTV Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671035693 ISBN: 067103569X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.