New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Barbara Sher (Read by), Barbara Smith (Contributions by)

About this title: With 175,000 hardcover copies in print, this spectacular New York Times bestseller has helped hundreds of thousands of people find and do what they love. Through simple exercises and sound advice, this empowering, life-changing book by the author of the hugely successful Wishcraft guides readers toward their true heart's desire and helps to uncover damaging inhibitions and fears.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Sher, Barbara, and Smith, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good shape; has little underlines. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Barbara Sher

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Barbara Sher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Sher, Barbara

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 2nd Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: VERY GOOD. Self Help/no spine creases/1 corner crease on cover/no stamps/light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Could Do Anything, If I Only Knew What It Was

by Sher, Barbara; Smith, Barbara

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd ISBN-13: 9780340646953 ISBN: 0340646950

Description: Very Good. 0340646950. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Sher, Barbara

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: Good. 0440505003 17738 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has light shelf wear-allow 21 business days for standard media transit. wt.1lb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Could Do Anything, If I Only Knew What It Was

by Sher, Barbara; Smith, Barbara

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd ISBN-13: 9780340646953 ISBN: 0340646950

Description: Very Good. 0340646950. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Sher, Barbara

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: Very Good. 0440505003 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; very light reading crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It new book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Sher, Barbara

price: $4.55

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 8/5/1995 ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: New. 0440505003 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Sher, Barbara, and Smith, Barbara

price: $4.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mystic Porcupine Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Barbara Sher

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: Good. No Markings, Highlights, Underline. Bothlinmted f corner curling & page folds. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Barbara Sher

price: $4.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Sher, Barbara

price: $5.90

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: Good. Bumped corners and shelf wear. Interior pages are clean with no markings but there are some some folded corners. From Publishers Weekly: Therapist Sher's guide to discovering and attaining personal and career goals was a PW bestseller for five weeks. Review: "A life without direction is a life without passion, " says motivational specialist, therapist, and career counselor Barbara Sher. In I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was, a sort of broader, less dense, and less ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was

by Sher, Barbara

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: Delta 1995. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Sher, Barbara, and Smith, Barbara

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Vertical slight crease on the spine. Beautiful and clean cover, tanned edges and pages with no marks whatsoever. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. Customer Service is our # 1 priority. 100% Money Back and Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Sher, Barbara

price: $6.75

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: Good. 0440505003 Paperback. Clean tight pages. Several dog ear pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Sher, Barbara, and Smith, Barbara

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was

by Sher, Barbara

price: $7.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hodder Headline Australia ISBN-13: 9780733611148 ISBN: 0733611141

Description: Fair. 0733611141 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Barbara Sher

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: Like New. Clean Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Slight shelf Wear on Cover, Slight Tanning of Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was

by Barbara Sher

price: $7.64

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Headline Australia Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780733611148 ISBN: 0733611141

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It new book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Sher, Barbara

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: New. 0440505003 New paperback-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-confirmation of order-Same or next day ing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C Hanna, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Sher, Barbara

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0440505003. Clean and unamrked. Uncreased spine.; 0.75 x 9.14 x 6.16 Inches; 336 pages; I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was guides you, not to another unsatisfying job, but to a richly rewarding career rooted in your heart's desire. And in a work of true emancipation, this life-changing sourcebook reveals how you can recapture "long lost" goals, overcome the blocks that inhibit your success, decide what you want to be, and live your dreams forever! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It

by Sher, Barbara

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: 0440505003. Very good, light page edge toning. Solid binding, bright cover, clean pages, no creases. Trade size.; 322 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really new book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really

by Barbara Sher

price: $8.76

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1995-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780440505006 ISBN: 0440505003

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was

by Sher, Barbara With Barbara Smith

price: $9.00

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Delacorte C 1994

Description: First Printing. 322pp. Index. Tall 8vo. HC. Purple cloth spine, bright yellow boards, yellow lettering. HEALTH. How to discover what you really want and how to get it. Helps you reveal your true hops and aspirations, and discover exactly what has been holding you back. Easy-to-follow exercises provide the key to unlockng the mystery within you. Minor soil and wear on DJ. 2" X 1/4" area on spines' back edge is faded where color has transferred to DJ, o/w minor wear to clean and sound binding. ... read more

condition: