|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54
by
Robert Graves
About this title: The subject of this renowned historical novel is the emperor Tiberius Claudius. Claudius has, essentially, seen it all between the years 44 B.C. and 54 A.D. Growing up in the house of Augustus, Claudius has a limp and a stammer, and is thought to be mentally deficient. In Graves's hands, Claudius's defects are precisely what enable him to survive the intrigue, murder, betrayal, and backstabbing of the members of the courts of Augustus, the vicious Tiberius, and the crazed and decadent Caligula. The novel was made into a BBC miniseries and broadcast to much acclaim in the U.S. as well. It was ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 10/23/1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Fair. 067972477X SOFTCOVER, FAIR CONDITION with EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I, Claudius From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8 " NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. read more
|
|
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Good. 067972477X EX-LIBRARY: sticker, stamps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54
by
Robert Graves
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Very Good. In great condition! Just the slightest edgewear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Very Good. 067972477X Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Robert Graves
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989-10-23
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lightest edge-wear. Lovely copy! read more
|
|
I, Claudius
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Previous owner's inscription inside front cover. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, small stain at top corner of last two pages. 468 Pgs. read more
|
|
I, Claudius
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books; Vintage International Ser., New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 468 pp.; 21 cm. First published, 1934. Tight, clean copy. Browning. Stated "First Vintage International Edition, October 1989. " "Considered an idiot because of his physical infirmities, Claudius survived the intrigues and poisonings of the reigns of Augustus, Tiberius, and the Mad Caligula to become emperor in 41 A.D. A masterpiece. "-Publisher. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I, Claudius
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-679-72477-X. Paperback Edition: 1989. read more
|
|
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Fine. 067972477X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 468 p. Vintage International (Paperback). read more
|
|
I, Claudius
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I, Claudius
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Robert Graves
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989-10-23
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Mint. Mint Cover-No DJ. GIFT QUALITY! BRAND NEW, MINT CONDITION softcover edition w/ clean, beautiful, cover, straight, uncreased spine, and pristine, unmarked pages! NOT A REMAINDER! Same artwork as pictured. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waymill1,
DE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I, Claudius
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified A.D. 54
by
Graves, Robert
list price: $14.95
our price: $11.96
you save: $2.99 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Vintage International (Paperback). New read more
|
|
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: New. 067972477X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: New. 067972477X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: New. 067972477X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Deified a.D. 54 (Vintage International)
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 10/23/1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: Good. 067972477X Significant Tears to spine, warping or missing dust jacket /price sticker on cover. In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I, Claudius
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: G+ read more
|
|
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius Born 10 B.C. Murdered and Deified a.D. 54
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: pp. 467. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Near fine. read more
|
|
I, Claudius: From the Autobiography of Tiberius Claudius, Born 10 B.C., Murdered and Defied a.D. 54
by
Graves, Robert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780679724773
ISBN: 067972477X
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
| | | |