» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

I Ching coin prediction

by Da Liu

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

I Ching Coin Prediction

by Da Lui

price: $3.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060616656 ISBN: 0060616652

Description: Good. Paperback cover shows minor shelfwear. Pages show sparse notes. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Ching Coin Prediction: How to Consult the I Ching to Predict Your Future used book

I Ching Coin Prediction: How to Consult the I Ching to Predict Your Future

by Liu, Da

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060616656 ISBN: 0060616652

Description: Very good Not Issued jacket. 1975 Harper & Row paperback in NEAR FINE condition; no dust jacket as issued. Tight binding; square; no spine or hinge crease; some foxing and slight musty smell keeps from FINE; clean, bright pages; no marks. 170 p. (2935) (scanned image is of actual book) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Ching Coin Prediction

by Liu, Da

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper and Row, N Y Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 170 pp., Has light shelfwear, Internally Clean, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Ching Coin Prediction: How to Consult the I Ching to Predict the Future

by Liu, Da

price: $17.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Ching Coin Prediction

by Da. Liu

price: $20.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1974-12 ISBN-13: 9780060616649 ISBN: 0060616644

Description: Good. Ex-library hardback book no, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes, good reading, study, research book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Ching Coin Prediction used book

I Ching Coin Prediction

by Liu, Da

price: $22.87

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780710201959 ISBN: 0710201958

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Second Edition. Prediction of the future based on coin flipping. 220 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

I Ching Coin Prediction, How to Consult the I Ching to Predict Your Future

by Liu, Da

price: $49.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book and jacket clean, no marks, tears or significant wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Ching Coin Prediction

by Da. Liu

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060616649 ISBN: 0060616644

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Ching Coin Prediction: How to Consult the I Ching to Predict Your Future

by Liu, Da

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Spine is sunned. Good reading copy. (C13) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bougey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Ching Coin Prediction

by Liu, Da

price: $24.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780710201959 ISBN: 0710201958

Description: Paperback in good condition. 1986 Routledge & Kegan Paul although there is a sticker on the back cover showing Penguin book number 0-14-019102-X. Second edition. ladylisabooks-used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first edition, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. Excess postage may be required for books over 1 kg in weight outside the EU. ISBN 0-7102-0195-8 0710201958. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

I Ching Coin Prediction

by Liu, Da

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8.25 x 5.6 with orange Dj protected by a Brodart cover. 170 pp. Stated First Edtion. Tight binding. Clean & unmarked interior pp. Wear on Dj corners and top spine tip. Small closed tear near top back Dj edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Ching Coin Prediction: How to Consult the I Ching to Predict Your Future

by Da Liu

price: $58.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060616656 ISBN: 0060616652

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

I Ching Coin Prediction

by Lui, Da

price: $6.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780060616656 ISBN: 0060616652

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060616652 Pages are woobly from moisture, else clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

I Ching Coin Prediction

by Da Liu

price: $24.81

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780710201959 ISBN: 0710201958

Description: Published in 1984, paperback, medium size, covers good, internally good, without inscription, illustrated in black & white. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

"I Ching" Coin Prediction

by Liu, Da

price: $50.92

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780710201959 ISBN: 0710201958

Description: Very Good. VG+: A clean, uninscribed copy, carefully read; minimal reading wear; light handling/storage wear to cover; in stock; ready for dispatch today from the UK; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.