» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I Change Worlds: The Remaking of an American

by Barbara Wilson, Anna L. Strong

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

I Change Worlds: the Remaking of an American

by Wilson, Barbara, And Strong, Anna L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780931188053 ISBN: 0931188059

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 468 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds: the Remaking of an American

by Strong, Anna L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780931188053 ISBN: 0931188059

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 468 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds: the Remaking of an American

by Anna Louise Strong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Pr ISBN-13: 9780931188053 ISBN: 0931188059

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds: the Remaking of an American

by Anna Louise Strong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Pr ISBN-13: 9780931188053 ISBN: 0931188059

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds: the Remaking of an American

by Anna Louise Strong

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780931188053 ISBN: 0931188059

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds: the Remaking of an American

by Anna Louise Strong

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pub Group West Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780931188053 ISBN: 0931188059

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds: The Remaking of an American

by Wilson, Barbara, and Strong, Anna L.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Seal Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780931188053 ISBN: 0931188059

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 468 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds: the Remaking of an American

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780931188053 ISBN: 0931188059

Description: Very good. 1980; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds-the Remaking of an American

by Strong, Anna Louise

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1937

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. STRONG--------The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. The pages has yellowing. The jacket flaps has the corners snipped....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds: the Remaking of an American

by Strong. Anna Louise

price: $4.55

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Books Date Published: 1937

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds: the Remaking of an American

by Strong, Anna Louise

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Press, Seattle Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780931188053 ISBN: 0931188059

Description: Fine. xxvi, 430 p., photos, index, trade paperback; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds

by Strong, Anna Louise

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Press, Seattle, WA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780931188053 ISBN: 0931188059

Description: VG/Wraps LR Corner a bit thumbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds

by Strong, Anna Louise

price: $5.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780931188053 ISBN: 0931188059

Description: Seattle: Seal Press, 1979. 422 pages. Trade paperback. 1st Seal Press edition, with new introduction by Barbara Wilson. Near Fine-. Name front endpaper, a nice bright and tight copy. ISBN: 0931188059. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds. the Remaking of an American

by Strong, Anna Louise

price: $5.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Seal Press, Seattle Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 0931188059422

Description: Very Good. 0-931188-05-9 422 p. autobiography of one of America's foremost radical women, from her work on the Seattle General Strike to her life in Russia in the 1930's. Originally published in 1935, this edition features a new introduction by Barbara Wilson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds; the Remaking of an American

by Strong, Anna Louise

price: $7.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Press, Seattle Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780931188053 ISBN: 0931188059

Description: Near Fine. Journalism. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (26)422pp + biblio & index. New intro by Barbara Wilson. A hint of rubbing to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds the Remaking of an American

by Strong, Anna Louise

price: $7.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Date Published: 1937

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; 'bad air'/dust-type soiling on outside and at board edges. DJ edgeworn and aged looking. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 422 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds

by Strong, Anna Louise

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co, NY Date Published: 1935

Description: none. Hb, gd bk, no dj, binding loose, inscription to previous owner on front endpg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds. the Remaking of an American

by Strong, Anna Louise

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Seal Press, Seattle Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780931188053 ISBN: 0931188059

Description: Fine. 0-931188-05-9 422 p. autobiography of one of America's foremost radical women, from her work on the Seattle General Strike to her life in Russia in the 1930's. Originally published in 1935, this edition features a new introduction by Barbara Wilson. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds: the Remaking of an American

by Strong, Anna Louise

price: $8.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publ. Co., New York Date Published: 1937

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds

by Strong, Anna Louise

price: $8.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Henry Holt, 1935. 422 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardback, brick red cloth with silver-stamped titling front and spine. Very Good. Solid clean book, silver-stamping on the spine dull and bit worn. No dustjacket. Former Seattle School Board member and labor organizer during the 1919 Seattle General Strike...a champion of the Chinese communist revolution. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds the Remaking of an American

by Strong, Anna Louise

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publ. Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1937

Description: VG. No Dust Jacket 422pgs Cloth slightly faded, endpapers bbrowned at hinges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds

by Strong, Anna Louise

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK HENRY HOLT AND COMPANY 1935 x, 422pp NO DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, RED CLOTH WITH RED TITLES ON SILVER LABELS. 1ST EDITION EDGES YELLOWED, COVER SUNNED AND RUBBED WITH CORNERS AND SPINE ENDS BUMPED, G/- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds

by Strong, Anna L.

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Press

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 422 pages + index, pictorial wraps are rubbed and bumped, two pen marks on ffep, pen notes on back inside cover, some pend underlining throughout the first 9 chapters. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds: the Remaking of an American

by Strong, Anna Louise

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing, New York Date Published: 1937

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. This 6 x 8.5 hard cover book has the author's name and title in white lettering on the illustrated dust jacket spine and in black and white on the cover. Anna Louise Strong tells her story in this frank autobiography. 422 pages. Dust jacket edge wear. Light soil. Book plate. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Change Worlds

by Strong, Anna Louise

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rept Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Garden City Pub Date Published: 1935, 1937

Description: VERY GOOD Condition. 6x8" VERY GOOD DJ 422ps ReMaking of an American. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.