» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Can Read with My Eyes Shut

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Can Read with My Eyes Shut

by Dr Seuss

About this title: "In Seuss's familiar rhymed couplets and illustrations, the Cat in the Hat shows Young Cat some wonderful stuff about reading with both eyes open".--School Library Journal. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut!

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read with My Eyes Shut! used book

I Can Read with My Eyes Shut!

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slightly bumped corners, bright, tight, clean copy, no marks or stamps. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read with My Eyes Shut! used book

I Can Read with My Eyes Shut!

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premium Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books) used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books)

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 10/12/1978 ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: Fine. 0394839129 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE63. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books) used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss Theodor Seuss Geisel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Dr. Seuss Classic Collection) used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Dr. Seuss Classic Collection)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picture Lions Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780001713314 ISBN: 0001713310

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books(R)) used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books(R))

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394939124 ISBN: 0394939123

Description: Very Good. 0394939123 1978 Random House; **GROLIER BOOK CLUB EDITION; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime/tanning, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read with My Eyes Shut! used book

I Can Read with My Eyes Shut!

by Dr Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turtleback Books Distributed by Demco Media ISBN-13: 9780606021395 ISBN: 0606021396

Description: Very Good. 0606021396. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books) used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: Very Good. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)---Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books) [Hardcover] By Dr. Seuss used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books) [Hardcover] By Dr. Seuss

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 10/12/1978 ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: Very Good. Spine is intact-name inside front cover of former owner-all pages including title page in great shape! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books) used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1978-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books) used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: Very Good. -Sixth Printing---Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turtleback Books Distributed by Demco Media ISBN-13: 9780606021395 ISBN: 0606021396

Description: Very Good. 0606021396 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books) used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: Very Good. Hardcover With NO Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books) used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: Very Good. Hardcover With NO Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Binding May be Loose. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books) used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books) used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books(R)) used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books(R))

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: Acceptable. The end of book is scraped off / read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover)) used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (I Can Read It All By Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover))

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: TextbooksRus #7249032. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books) used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut

by Seuss, Dr.; Geisel, Theodore Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut

by Seuss, Dr.; Geisel, Theodore Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books) used book

I Can Read With My Eyes Shut! (Beginner Books)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394839127 ISBN: 0394839129

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent