» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

I, Anastasia

by Roland Krug Von Nidda

price: $24.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First British Binding: Cloth Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "For the first time the fully documented autobiography of the Grand Duchess Anastasia, youngest daughter of the last Tsar of all the Russias. " Says the jacket which has one loss to the top of the sopine and some edgewear. Cloth covers show some fading but, apart from a library sticker on the inside front cover this is a tidy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

I, Anastasia

by Anastasia

price: $69.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1958

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall, 282 pgs w/ 11 b/w photographs. Purple cloth covers w/bright gilt on spine. Binding good, slightly shaky, no hinge cracking. Only hint of shelf wear. Interior clean with no markings, pages lightly tanned, half-title pg light discoloration-possible from article, pgs 182 & 183 has slight discoloration due to article clipping inserted. DJ has wear to edges & corners and several small tears & creasing. Tape repair at spine head & tail. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aase Martin, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I, Anastasia

by Nidda, Roland Krug Von

price: $12.95

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, London, England Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Autobiography/biography Moderately tanned book with previous owner's name and date on inside leaf. Who is anastasia? When Tsar Nicholas ll and his family were brutally murdered by the Bolsheviks in 1917, one person is said to have escaped-the Tsar's youngest daughter, the Grand Duchess Anastasia... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Farrell, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

I, Anastasia

by Roland Krug Von Nidda

price: $20.62

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1958 Hardcover. "Translation of Ich, Anastasia, erzShle. Includes autobiographical material by Anna Anderson who claims to be Anastasia Nikolaevna, Grand Duchess of Russia. Includes bibliographical references. Commissioning organisation: With notes by Roland Krug von Nidda. Translated from the German by Oliver Coburn. 282 p. illus. 23 cm. Hardback. Good copy in edge worn and rubbed dw. " Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

I, Anastasia (New Portway Reprints)

by Roland Krug Von Nidda

price: $23.13

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780855946807 ISBN: 0855946806

Description: Reader copy. 1961 Penguin paperback. Cover worn on edges, page edges tanned, otherwise clean inside and out. Fast despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

I, Anastasia:

by Anastasia

price: $58.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1959

Description: An autobiography with notes by Roland Krug von Nidda. 282pp, 11 plates 1959. covers worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

I, Anastasia:

by Anastasia

price: $67.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1959

Description: An autobiography with notes by Roland Krug von Nidda. 282pp, 11 plates 1959. VG in DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.