» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Eve Bunting, David Christiana (Illustrator)

About this title: Clad in flowing linen robes, adorned with jewels, pampered by servants, Heb-Nefert led a life of leisure and joy with her royal husband on the banks of the Nile. Now she lies, a mummy, encased in glass in a museum, and recalls the days of long ago. "A mummy's moving soliloquy on youth, love and the fleeting nature of life is the centerpiece of this hauntingly beautiful picture book."--"Publishers Weekly"

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Eve Bunting

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780152024642 ISBN: 0152024646

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Eve Bunting

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780152024642 ISBN: 0152024646

Description: Very Good. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Eve Bunting

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780152024642 ISBN: 0152024646

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152004798 ISBN: 0152004793

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert new book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Eve Bunting; Illustrator-David Christiana

price: $3.26

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Books Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780152024642 ISBN: 0152024646

Description: Brand new. It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152004798 ISBN: 0152004793

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Bunting, Eve

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152004798 ISBN: 0152004793

Description: Very Good. 0152004793 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket, was a library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert new book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Bunting, Eve

price: $5.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780152024642 ISBN: 0152024646

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Bunting

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Voyager, Harcourt Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780030920974 ISBN: 0030920973

Description: Christiana. New. No dust jacket as issued. Children's book read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Zeebooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert new book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Bunting, Eve

price: $6.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Voyager Books ISBN-13: 9780152024642 ISBN: 0152024646

Description: New. 0152024646 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert new book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Bunting, Eve

price: $6.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Voyager Books ISBN-13: 9780152024642 ISBN: 0152024646

Description: New. 0152024646 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert new book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Bunting, Eve

price: $6.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Voyager Books ISBN-13: 9780152024642 ISBN: 0152024646

Description: New. 0152024646 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert new book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Bunting, Eve

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Voyager Books ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Voyager Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780152024642 ISBN: 0152024646

Description: Christiana, David. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Bunting Eve; Christiana, David, Illustrator

price: $8.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company 1997, First Edition Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Bunting, Eve

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company Date Published: 1997

Description: David Christiana. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library First printing hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Usual ex-lib marks. Otherwise very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

price: $10.38

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152004798 ISBN: 0152004793

Description: Good. Ex-library, usual marks & stickers. DJ has plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert used book

A Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Bunting, Eva

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Co., New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152004798 ISBN: 0152004793

Description: David Christiana-Ill. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. Oversize read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Bunting, Eve

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co., San Diego Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152004798 ISBN: 0152004793

Description: Ill by David Christiana. Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Oversize dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Bunting, Eve

price: $11.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: Harcourt Brace, San Diego Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Illustrated by David Christiana. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Bunting, Eve (Retold By)

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tundra Books,, Toronto Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780887763915 ISBN: 088776391X

Description: Christiana, David (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. 4to (11 1/4"). "Clad in Flowing linen robes, adorned with jewels, pampered by servants, Heb-Nefert, with her royal husband, led a life of leisure and joy on the banks of the Nile long ago. Now she lies, a mummy, in a glass case for museum visitors to marvel at, and she reflects. " Illustrated. Clean, unmarked copy. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Bunting, Eve

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152004798 ISBN: 0152004793

Description: F/F. 1st ed., 4to picture book, illustrated boards, illustrated with delicate watercolors by David Christiana. The mummy remembers life in Egypt. fine in fine, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Eve Bunting

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152004798 ISBN: 0152004793

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Bunting, Eve

price: $2.79

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S. A Date Published: 1997

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Street Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Bunting, Eve

price: $2.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152004798 ISBN: 0152004793

Description: Good. 0152004793 Ex-library with usual markings. Book is in decent shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert used book

I Am the Mummy Heb-Nefert

by Eve Bunting

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.