About this title: Distinguished poet Donald Hall and award-winning artist Barry Moser have teamed up to create a hilarious, affectionate portrait in contrasts of our companions, and often best friends, a cat and a dog. With evocative words and masterful paintings, they delineate the doginess and catlike qualities that everyone will recognize. Full-color ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: New. 059095928X New from the publisher-has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780803715059ISBN:0803715056
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780803715042ISBN:0803715048
Description: Moser, Barry. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin USA
ISBN-13:9780803715042ISBN:0803715048
Description: Used-Good. No Jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780803715042ISBN:0803715048
Description: Barry Moser. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First printing. The DJ is lightly bumped at the spine head and has a shallow crease on the front face. The top edge of the back face is slightly creased also. The price is intact. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780803715042ISBN:0803715048
Description: Moser, Barry. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Lovely copy of an absolutely delightful book! The dust jacket shows just a hint of wear, not price clipped; now in Brodart clear protective cover. The book is tight and straight, no names, smudges, markings or tears. There is a small (1 1/2" x 1/2") dark spot inside the front cover where a sticker was removed. Stated First Edition, number sequence 1-10. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780803715042ISBN:0803715048
Description: Moser, Barry. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1994-09-01
ISBN-13:9780803715042ISBN:0803715048
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780803715042. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780803715042ISBN:0803715048
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Dial Books, N. Y
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780803715042ISBN:0803715048
Description: Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). 8 3/4 in. x 11 1/4 in. Illustrated by Barry Moser. 8 3/4 in. x 11 1/4 in. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial
Date Published: 1994-09-01
ISBN-13:9780803715042ISBN:0803715048
Description: Very Good. ***WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** * with customary stamps and stickers; No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library. Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: DIAL (CHILDREN)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780803715042ISBN:0803715048
Description: New. Distinguished poet Donald Hall and award-winning artist Barry Moser have teamed up to create a hilarious, affectionate portrait in contrasts of our companions, and often best friends, a cat and a dog. With evocative words and masterful paintings, the... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.