» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I am my brother.

by Peter S. Seymour

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

I Am My Brother

by Seymour Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1972. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am My Brother (Hallmark Crown Editions)

by Seymour, Peter S

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875292793 ISBN: 0875292798

Description: Good. Hallmark hardcover no jacket inscription on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am My Brother

by Seymour Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1972. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am My Brother

by Seymour Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1972. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am My Brother (Hallmark Crown Editions)

by Peter S Seymour

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hallmark Cards Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780875292793 ISBN: 0875292798

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am My Brother (Hallmark Crown Editions)

by Peter S Seymour

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hallmark Cards Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780875292793 ISBN: 0875292798

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am My Brother [Hardcover] By Seymour, Peter

by Peter S Seymour

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hallmark Cards Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780875292793 ISBN: 0875292798

Description: Very Good. Sold with pride and shipped with confirmation for US addresses. No writing, no highlighting-pages are clean with no imperfections. Minor edge rubbing on outside. A few tiny (brown) spots on top close to the spine. This book has no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Book Cheap Price, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I am my brother.

by Seymour, Peter S.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hallmark Cards, Kansas City, Mo. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780875292793 ISBN: 0875292798

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, corners lightly bumped, small marks on front cover near spine, light bow to book, stk #1110j7. [53] p. illus. 25 cm. Hallmark crown editions. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am My Brother (Hallmark Crown Editions)

by Seymour, Peter S

price: $5.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hallmark Cards ISBN-13: 9780875292793 ISBN: 0875292798

Description: Very Good. 0875292798 Very Good Condition-Hallmark Books-1972 copyright-dust jacket was likely not issued as there are photographs on cover-corners are scuffed and there is a small nick on top of front cover board-pages are clean (Literature-21) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am My Brother (Hallmark Crown Editions)

by Seymour, Peter S

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hallmark Cards ISBN-13: 9780875292793 ISBN: 0875292798

Description: Very Good. 0875292798 Excellent condition, hardback 1972, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am My Brother

by Seymour, Peter

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hallmark Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780875292793 ISBN: 0875292798

Description: Good/No Dust Wrapper. 0875292798 (Q42) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am My Brother (Hallmark Crown Editions)

by Seymour, Peter S

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hallmark Cards ISBN-13: 9780875292793 ISBN: 0875292798

Description: Good. 0875292798 HARDCOVER * WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am My Brother (Hallmark Crown Editions)

by Peter S Seymour

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875292793 ISBN: 0875292798

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am My Brother (Hallmark Crown Editions)

by Peter S Seymour

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hallmark Cards Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780875292793 ISBN: 0875292798

Description: Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am My Brother (Hallmark Crown Editions) By Seymour, Peter S

by Peter S Seymour

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875292793 ISBN: 0875292798

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I am my brother

by Seymour, Peter S.

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hallmark Cards, Kansas City, Mo. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780875292793 ISBN: 0875292798

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. [53] p. illus. 25 cm. Hallmark crown editions. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I am My Brother

by Seymour, Peter S.

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hallmark Cards, Kansas City, Mo. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780875292793 ISBN: 0875292798

Description: Good. No dust jacket. [53] p. illus. 25 cm. Hallmark crown editions. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am My Brother

by Peter S. Seymour

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Hallmark Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine. No Jacket-As Issued. Decle edged pages each page different colored high quality stock with full color art. Beautiful book. I also have it's companion "Together We Walk" Combine and save on s/h. Front and rear board large pastedowns leaving only 1/4 cloth exposed. Edges and corners perfect, no scratches or shelfwear to boards. Inside there is a short inscription on ffep. A very nice copy. Very presentable spine for shelf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The New England Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am My Brother

by Seymour, Peter

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Hallmark, Kansas City Date Published: 1972

Description: Giambrone, Donni illus. VG-. 8vo, Unpaged. , No DJ. Light corner wear. Very "70s" illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am My Brother

by Seymour, Peter

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: HALLMARK. 1972. NFHB/ NO DJ. ILLUSTRATED. COVER SOILED. WEAR ON. HEAD, FOOT AND FRONT EDGE OF COVER. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am My Brother

by Seymour, Peter

price: $10.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Fine/No Dj. ; only wear to cover edges; Hallmark Cards; 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am My Brother (Hallmark Crown Editions)

by Peter S Seymour

price: $13.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780875292793 ISBN: 0875292798

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0875292798 ISBN 13: 9780875292793 bk# 22.1. f33. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am My Brother

by Seymour, Peter

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hallmark, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780875292793 ISBN: 0875292798

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.