» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

I am Mary Tudor

by Hilda Winifred Lewis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Lewis, Hilda Winifred

price: $3.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: McKay, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. 422, [1] p. 25 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I am Mary Tudor

by Lewis, Hilda Winifred

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Paperback Library, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are beginning to yellow, slight soiling on cover, torn corner on back cover. 510 pgs., 8 pages of black/white illustrations Bibliography: The magnificent epic of the woman history called "Bloody Mary". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ursulabooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Lewis, Hilda;

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good in No D/J jacket: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Lewis, Hilda

price: $6.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Paperback Library Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780099082705 ISBN: 0099082705

Description: Good. Good. No Jacket Creases to spine, name in ink written on bottom of text block. Lower corner creased and some reading craze, back cover has some darkened places. Interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Lewis, Hilda

price: $6.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Paperback Library Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780099082705 ISBN: 0099082705

Description: Good. No Jacket. Creases to spine, name in ink written on bottom of text block. Lower corner creased and some reading craze, back cover has some darkened places. Interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Lewis

price: $9.59

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David Mckay Company Inc, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Hilda Winifred Lewis

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Co Date Published: 1972-03 ISBN-13: 9780679503071 ISBN: 0679503072

Description: Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. No dust jacket. Dust jacket clippings pasted on inside of front cover. The cloth cover has a lot of fading along the edges and spine. Dings and scratches on front and back. Minor tanning of pages from age. Not real pretty but the binding is tight and the book is very usable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

price: $16.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091088002 ISBN: 0091088003

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks and / or stickers no book jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Lewis, Hilda

price: $17.85

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Hutchinson, 1971

Description: First edition hardback 422pp Near Fine in VG dust jacket (one small closed tear at rear of jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I am Mary Tudor

by Lewis, Hilda Winifred

price: $23.82

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McKay, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. edge/cover wear/dirt Library markings/labels and/or stamps. 422, [1] p. 25 cm. Bibliography: p. [423] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Hilda Winifred Lewis

price: $24.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780679503071 ISBN: 0679503072

Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. Ex-library with all the usual markings, stamps and card pocket. Spine slightly cocked. Mylar covered dust jacket. Bottom edge of cover threadbare. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Lewis, Hilda

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: David McKay, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 8vo. 423 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Hilda Winifred Lewis

price: $57.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679503071 ISBN: 0679503072

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Pages clean. Lightly cocked.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Lewis, Hilda

price: $121.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hutchinson of London, London Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Small closed tears on edge of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Hilda Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: WARNER PAPERBACK LIBRARY Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. First Edition. 1.95 Very good condition-overall excellent condition with mild genereal wear At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. Also if an ex-libray book jacket is covered with mylar, we leave it on to protect its condition. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. Also, to protect you the "consumer" we double check the book to the description that has been listed before sending it out to you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Hilda Winifred Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: WARNER PAPERBACK LIBRARY Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine. Very Good++ Copy We Aim to Please! Buyer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Will Ship by Any Means Requested/ USPS: Media/Standard/1st-Class/Priority/Express, UPS, FedEx, Pony Express, Carrier Pigeon etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Indelible Ink, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Lewis, Hilda

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Bks. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780099082705 ISBN: 0099082705

Description: 0099082705. 432 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Hilda Lewis

price: $12.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Bks Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780099082705 ISBN: 0099082705

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 450grams, ISBN: 0099082705. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Lewis Hilda

price: $14.16

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow, UK Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780099082705 ISBN: 0099082705

Description: Very Good. 0099082705 Paperback light general reading use only; slight shading of page edges; a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G Ikamba, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I am Mary Tudor

by Lewis, Hilda Winifred

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McKay, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 422, [1] p. 25 cm. Bibliography: p. [423] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 4000books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Hilda Winifred Lewis

price: $79.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780091088002 ISBN: 0091088003

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

I Am Mary Tudor

by Hilda Winifred Lewis

price: $85.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David McKay Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780679503071 ISBN: 0679503072

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Bloody Mary

by Hilda Lewis

see all from $10.99!

Mary the Queen

by Hilda Winifred Lewis

see all from $10.99!

Wife to the Bastard

Wife to the Bastard

by Hilda Lewis

see all from $5.65!

new only from $9.29!

Kings Pleasure

Kings Pleasure

by Norah Lofts

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.06!

Legacy

by Susan Kay

see all from $1.99!

Crown of Aloes

Crown of Aloes

by Norah Lofts

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.46!