|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » I am Mary Tudor
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Lewis, Hilda Winifred
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st American ed. ]
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: McKay, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. 422, [1] p. 25 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
I am Mary Tudor
by
Lewis, Hilda Winifred
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Paperback Library, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are beginning to yellow, slight soiling on cover, torn corner on back cover. 510 pgs., 8 pages of black/white illustrations Bibliography: The magnificent epic of the woman history called "Bloody Mary". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ursulabooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Lewis, Hilda;
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good in No D/J jacket: -: -: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Lewis, Hilda
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Paperback Library
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780099082705
ISBN: 0099082705
Description: Good. Good. No Jacket Creases to spine, name in ink written on bottom of text block. Lower corner creased and some reading craze, back cover has some darkened places. Interior clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Lewis, Hilda
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Paperback Library
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780099082705
ISBN: 0099082705
Description: Good. No Jacket. Creases to spine, name in ink written on bottom of text block. Lower corner creased and some reading craze, back cover has some darkened places. Interior clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Lewis
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David Mckay Company Inc, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Hilda Winifred Lewis
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Co
Date Published: 1972-03
ISBN-13: 9780679503071
ISBN: 0679503072
Description: Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. No dust jacket. Dust jacket clippings pasted on inside of front cover. The cloth cover has a lot of fading along the edges and spine. Dings and scratches on front and back. Minor tanning of pages from age. Not real pretty but the binding is tight and the book is very usable. read more
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780091088002
ISBN: 0091088003
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks and / or stickers no book jacket. read more
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Lewis, Hilda
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Hutchinson, 1971
Description: First edition hardback 422pp Near Fine in VG dust jacket (one small closed tear at rear of jacket) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I am Mary Tudor
by
Lewis, Hilda Winifred
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McKay, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. edge/cover wear/dirt Library markings/labels and/or stamps. 422, [1] p. 25 cm. Bibliography: p. [423] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Hilda Winifred Lewis
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780679503071
ISBN: 0679503072
Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. Ex-library with all the usual markings, stamps and card pocket. Spine slightly cocked. Mylar covered dust jacket. Bottom edge of cover threadbare. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Lewis, Hilda
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First American edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: David McKay, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 8vo. 423 pps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Hilda Winifred Lewis
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679503071
ISBN: 0679503072
Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Pages clean. Lightly cocked.. read more
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Lewis, Hilda
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hutchinson of London, London
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Small closed tears on edge of dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Hilda Lewis
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: WARNER PAPERBACK LIBRARY
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. First Edition. 1.95 Very good condition-overall excellent condition with mild genereal wear At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. Also if an ex-libray book jacket is covered with mylar, we leave it on to protect its condition. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. Also, to protect you the "consumer" we double check the book to the description that has been listed before sending it out to you. read more
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Hilda Winifred Lewis
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: WARNER PAPERBACK LIBRARY
Date Published: 1973
Description: Fine. Very Good++ Copy We Aim to Please! Buyer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Will Ship by Any Means Requested/ USPS: Media/Standard/1st-Class/Priority/Express, UPS, FedEx, Pony Express, Carrier Pigeon etc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Indelible Ink,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Lewis, Hilda
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Bks.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780099082705
ISBN: 0099082705
Description: 0099082705. 432 pages. read more
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Hilda Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arrow Bks
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780099082705
ISBN: 0099082705
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 450grams, ISBN: 0099082705. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Lewis Hilda
Ships from
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arrow, UK
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780099082705
ISBN: 0099082705
Description: Very Good. 0099082705 Paperback light general reading use only; slight shading of page edges; a very good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
G Ikamba,
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
I am Mary Tudor
by
Lewis, Hilda Winifred
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McKay, New York
Date Published: 1972
Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 422, [1] p. 25 cm. Bibliography: p. [423] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
4000books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Hilda Winifred Lewis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780091088002
ISBN: 0091088003
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Mary Tudor
by
Hilda Winifred Lewis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David McKay Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780679503071
ISBN: 0679503072
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3067307&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|