New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

I Am Legend

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

I Am Legend

by Richard Matheson

About this title: Written in 1954 and set in 1976, this novel tells the story of the last human on Earth after everyone else has become infected with a virus that turned them into vampires. At night he fends off the attacking hordes of his former neighbors, and by day he searches for their lair with an eye to destroying them.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Matheson, Richard

price: $3.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780765318749 ISBN: 0765318741

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Richard Matheson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765357151 ISBN: 0765357151

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Richard Matheson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orb Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312865047 ISBN: 031286504X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Richard Matheson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765357151 ISBN: 0765357151

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Richard Matheson

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780765357151 ISBN: 0765357151

Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Matheson, Richard

price: $3.21

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765318749 ISBN: 0765318741

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Corner curl. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Matheson, Richard

price: $3.39

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765357151 ISBN: 0765357151

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Matheson, Richard

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780765357151 ISBN: 0765357151

Description: Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2007. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Legend / the Omega Man

by Richard Matheson

price: $4.27

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425020418 ISBN: 042502041X

Description: 1971. Softcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Matheson, Richard

price: $4.44

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765318749 ISBN: 0765318741

Description: Very Good. 0765318741 TRADE PAPERBACK. VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Legend / the Omega Man

by Matheson, Richard

price: $4.57

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425020418 ISBN: 042502041X

Description: Very Good. 042502041X This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! August, 1971. Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a crease or two away from near new! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Richard Matheson

price: $4.71

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780765318749 ISBN: 0765318741

Description: Very Good. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Richard Matheson

price: $4.73

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orb Books Date Published: 1997-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780312865047 ISBN: 031286504X

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Matheson, Richard

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780765318749 ISBN: 0765318741

Description: Very Good. Minor to moderate wear. Very nice, clean, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend new book

I Am Legend

by Matheson, Richard

price: $4.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780765357151 ISBN: 0765357151

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Matheson, Richard

price: $4.79

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765357151 ISBN: 0765357151

Description: Tor Books 10/30/2007. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Matheson, Richard

price: $4.85

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780765357151 ISBN: 0765357151

Description: Very Good+ Mass Market Paperback. Tor Books, 2007. Very Good+ Book. Light wear to book and spine. Overall, a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped Quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend new book

I Am Legend

by Richard Matheson

price: $4.92

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orb Books Date Published: 1997-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780312865047 ISBN: 031286504X

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Matheson, Richard

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765318749 ISBN: 0765318741

Description: Very Good. 0765318741 U.S. ONLYMay show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Matheson, Richard

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765357151 ISBN: 0765357151

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with slightest yellowing, mild surface wear...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend new book

I Am Legend

by Matheson, Richard

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765357151 ISBN: 0765357151

Description: New. 0765357151 First Edition, First Printing New Paperback. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Matheson, Richard

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orb Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312865047 ISBN: 031286504X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Matheson, Richard

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orb Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312865047 ISBN: 031286504X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

I Am Legend used book

I Am Legend

by Matheson, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 10/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9780765357151 ISBN: 0765357151

Description: Very Good. In very good conditiion minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

I Am Legend / the Omega Man

by Richard Matheson