|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Written in 1954 and set in 1976, this novel tells the story of the last human on Earth after everyone else has become infected with a virus that turned them into vampires. At night he fends off the attacking hordes of his former neighbors, and by day he searches for their lair with an eye to destroying them.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » I Am Legend
(276 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Matheson, Richard
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 10/2007
ISBN-13: 9780765318749
ISBN: 0765318741
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. read more
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Richard Matheson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765357151
ISBN: 0765357151
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Richard Matheson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orb Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312865047
ISBN: 031286504X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Richard Matheson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765357151
ISBN: 0765357151
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Richard Matheson
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2007-10-30
ISBN-13: 9780765357151
ISBN: 0765357151
Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765318749
ISBN: 0765318741
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. Corner curl. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765357151
ISBN: 0765357151
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2007-10-30
ISBN-13: 9780765357151
ISBN: 0765357151
Description: Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2007. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend / the Omega Man
by
Richard Matheson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425020418
ISBN: 042502041X
Description: 1971. Softcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765318749
ISBN: 0765318741
Description: Very Good. 0765318741 TRADE PAPERBACK. VG+ condition. read more
|
|
I Am Legend / the Omega Man
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425020418
ISBN: 042502041X
Description: Very Good. 042502041X This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! August, 1971. Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a crease or two away from near new! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Richard Matheson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2007-10-30
ISBN-13: 9780765318749
ISBN: 0765318741
Description: Very Good. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennGrove Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Richard Matheson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orb Books
Date Published: 1997-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780312865047
ISBN: 031286504X
Description: Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeepsBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780765318749
ISBN: 0765318741
Description: Very Good. Minor to moderate wear. Very nice, clean, solid book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780765357151
ISBN: 0765357151
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765357151
ISBN: 0765357151
Description: Tor Books 10/30/2007. Used paperback. Good. read more
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780765357151
ISBN: 0765357151
Description: Very Good+ Mass Market Paperback. Tor Books, 2007. Very Good+ Book. Light wear to book and spine. Overall, a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped Quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Richard Matheson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orb Books
Date Published: 1997-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780312865047
ISBN: 031286504X
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780765318749
ISBN: 0765318741
Description: Very Good. 0765318741 U.S. ONLYMay show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780765357151
ISBN: 0765357151
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with slightest yellowing, mild surface wear...thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tini's world,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780765357151
ISBN: 0765357151
Description: New. 0765357151 First Edition, First Printing New Paperback. Minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orb Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312865047
ISBN: 031286504X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orb Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780312865047
ISBN: 031286504X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend
by
Matheson, Richard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 10/30/2007
ISBN-13: 9780765357151
ISBN: 0765357151
Description: Very Good. In very good conditiion minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
I Am Legend / the Omega Man
by
Richard Matheson
| | | |