» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies

by Aaron Noah Hoorwitz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies/Book and Cassette

by Aaron Noah Hoorwitz

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Very Good. Isbn matches very clean hardcover. no marks FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies/Book and Cassette

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Very Good. 0829018026. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies/Book and Cassette

by Aaron Noah Hoorwitz

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers Date Published: 1989-01 ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Very Good. Crisp, clean copy of BOOK ONLY. Mild shelfwear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies

by Hoorwitz, Aaron

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0829018026. No cassette. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah, Ph.D. [Foreword By John J. O'Connor] [Dust Wrapper Design By Elizabeth Lahey]

price: $11.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers, Inc [c.1989], New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Later [2nd] printing. 253 pages plus ads at the rear, references, index. Near Fine copy [save for owner's name blacked-out at the top of the front free endpaper] in Near Fine Dust Wrapper with light spine end wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnoiic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Irvington Pub, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: author photo inner dj flap. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 5x8" VERY GOOD DJ 253+pg silver spine Titles On BLUE Cloth. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies/Book and Cassette

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah

price: $15.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Irvington Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0829018026 crisp tight copy appears unused clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies/Book and Cassette

by Aaron Noah Hoorwitz

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: ISBN 0829018026. Very good to near fine hardback book in very good to near fine dust jacket. First printing. Tight clean unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah

price: $24.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Text in English (253 pages). Book only (no cassette tape). Hard cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Includes dust jacket in good condition. This book is to teach nonhypnotic therapists to use hypnotic methods without elaborate inductions of formal trance. The author also delineates the paradoxical nature of the hypnotic relationship and shows how the peculiarities of this relationship provide a unifying basis for the strategic therapies. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah Ph.D.

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: NY 1989 Irvington Publishers. Use of hypnosis to stop smoking, sexual obsession, exorcism of voices, headaches, temper tantrums and so on. 8vo. , 253pp. , index, cloth. Fine, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies/Book and Cassette

by Aaron Noah Hoorwitz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies/Book and Cassette

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Fair. 0829018026 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies/Book and Cassette

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Fair. 0829018026 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies/Book and Cassette

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah

price: $5.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies/Book and Cassette

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies/Book and Cassette

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good ++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NO Writing, does have an emopbbed PO's mark, NOT Ex-library, NOT Clipped, clean tight bright copy, 253 pages + ads. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Children's Book Nook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies/Book and Cassette

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah

price: $9.90

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has a couple tiny tears, edge wear, creases, scratches, minor scuffs, rubbed corners/spine, slightly chipped. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. A few small bent page corners. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Irvington Pub., Inc, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Blue cloth cover with blue & green Dj. 9 X 5.5 with 253 pp. Owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies/Book and Cassette

by Aaron Noah Hoorwitz

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers Date Published: 1989-01 ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Very Good. Small tears on edges of dust jacketClean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: VG+/VG+; Hardback in Very Good+ condition, Very Good+ dust jacket. 0-8290-1802-6. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 251 pages; Foreword by John J. O'Connor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies

by Hoorwitz, Aaron

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Irvington Publishers 1989. Date Published: 1989

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. VERY FINE/FINE. 8 x 6 inches hard covers with dust jacket. First edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah

price: $15.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irvington Publishers Inc., New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies

by Hoorwitz, Aaron Noah

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Irvington Publishers ISBN-13: 9780829018028 ISBN: 0829018026

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypnotic Methods in Nonhypnotic Therapies

by Hoorwitz, Aaron

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Irvington publishing 1989. Date Published: 1989

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. FINE/FINE. 9 x 6 inches hard covers with dust jacket. later printing edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.