» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hypersonic flow theory

by Wallace D. Hayes, Ronald F. Probstein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hypersonic Flow Theory

by Hayes, Wallace D., And Probstein, Ronald F

price: $14.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. 464 p. illus. 24 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hypersonic flow theory

by Hayes, Wallace D., and Probstein, Ronald F.

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Cover edges show wear. Scratch on back cover. Top of page edges is dirty. Stamp and writing on inside front and back covers. Interior pages are clean. 464 p. illus. 24 cm. Applied mathematics and mechanics, v. 5. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hypersonic Flow Theory

by Wallace D Hayes

price: $19.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ACADEMIC PRESS INC@ Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hypersonic Flow Theory

by Hayes, Wallace D. & Probstein, Ronald F.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ptg Binding: Cloth Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hardcover. 8vo. 8VO, HARDCOVER, 2ND PRINTING. APPLIED MATHEMATICS AND MECHANICS: VOL FIVE. INCLUDES A 3 PAGE ERRATTA SLIP LAID-IN. THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SLIGHT BUMPING TO EDGES/SHELF WEAR. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AT TOP OF FRONT FREE ENDPAPER. THE DUST JACKET IS IN FAIR CONDITION WITH SHELF WEAR/BUMPING TO EDGES. THERE IS SOME CHIPPING TO EDGES. BURGANDY CLOTH. BURGANDY/WHITE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jero Books and Templet Co., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hypersonic Flow Theory 2nd Edition Volume 1 Inviscid

by Wallace Hayes

price: $24.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ACADEMIC PRESS INC@ Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Clean tight a few light pencil notations. no jacket. very good else pencil marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jamie coate, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hypersonic Flow Theory, Volume 1: Inviscid Flows

by Hayes, Wallace, And Ronald Probstein

price: $12.25

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York. 2nd Edition, 2nd Printing Date Published: 1967

Description: Hardcover in dark red cloth, 602 pages, index. This copy crisp and unused, but bears external and internal markings of a Government Project library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Churchill Book Specialist, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hypersonic Flow Theory

by Hayes, Wallace D.

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1959

Description: Good+ Exlibrary Some exterior wear, but solidly bound, unmarked text, not many exlib indicators. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hypersonic Flow Theory Volume 1 Inviscid Flows 2nd Edition

by Hayes, Wallace & R Probstein

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Equations. Very Good But library Marking. 9 x 6 inch hard cover. VERY GOOD clean but library spine #, bookplate on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hypersonic Flow Theory. [Subtitle]: (Applied Mathematics and Mechanics, Volume 5. )

by Hayes, Wallace D. And Ronald F. Probstein

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press,, NY: Date Published: 1959 (1964 printing).

Description: Yellow highlighting on about 40 page, else solid, reading condition. 464pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hypersonic Flow Theory

by Hayes, Wallace D., Ronald F. Probstein

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd. ptg.;

Description: NF/no dj; Academic 1959, 8vo., xv, 464 pp., illus., refs., indexes; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hypersonic Flow Theory

by Hayes, Wallace D.; Probstein, Ronald F.

price: $29.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: J Very Good jacket. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Fine/ Very Good in burgundy cloth; Rubbing and light wear to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hypersonic Flow Theory: Vol. I, Inviscid Flows

by Hayes, Wallace D. And Probstein, Ronald F.

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Ex-Library, otherwise Very Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hypersonic Flow Theory

by Hayes, Wallace D

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ACADEMIC PRESS INC@ ISBN-13: 9781124072081 ISBN: 112407208X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hypersonic Flow Theory 2nd Edition Volume 1 Inviscid

by Hayes, Wallace

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ACADEMIC PRESS INC@ ISBN-13: 9781124074443 ISBN: 1124074449

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hypersonic Flow Theory, Volume 1: Inviscid Flows, 2nd Edition,

by Hayes, Wallace, And Ronald Probstein,

price: $83.25

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1966

Description: Academic Press; Hardback/surplus library copy with the usual library stampings; reference number taped to spine; edge wear, fade spots to cover; cardholder inside rear board; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hypersonic Flow Theory,

by Hayes, Wallace D.,

price: $90.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1959

Description: Academic Press, Hardback/newly rebound at bindery; stamp on title page, otherwise contents very good; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hypersonic Flow Theory 2nd Edition Volume 1 Inviscid

by Hayes...

price: $135.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Approximately 50 pages have underlining and light marginalia, light surface wear to boards, name on inside front board, otherwise in Great Condition! Hardcover printing without dust jacket (as issued); read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gudacs, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hypersonic flow theory

by Hayes, Wallace D., and Probstein, Ronald F.

price: $12.76

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 464 p. illus. 24 cm. Applied mathematics and mechanics, v. 5. Includes Illustrations. c11c read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Booksprint, KY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.