» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hypersonic and planetary entry flight mechanics

by Nguyen X Vinh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hypersonic and Planetary Entry Flight Mechanics

by Vinh, Nguyen X

price: $101.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780472100040 ISBN: 0472100041

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 357 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypersonic and Planetary Entry Flight Mechanics

by Nguyen X Vinh

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780472093045 ISBN: 0472093045

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypersonic and Planetary Entry Flight Mechanics

by Nguyen Vinh

price: $81.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Michigan Pr Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780472100040 ISBN: 0472100041

Description: Good. Pages in very good condition-Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypersonic and Planetary Entry Flight Mechanics

by Vinh, Nguyen X.; Busemann, Adolf; And Culp, Robert D.

price: $84.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780472093045 ISBN: 0472093045

Description: Good in Poor jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 357 pages. Black hardcover has minor wear to edges and corners. Page edges have light spotting. Erased writing and one small hole on front endpapers. Text pages are lightly age toned, clean, and unmarked. The dust jacket is in poor condition, heavily rubbed, and with small tears to the top edge and a 1 1/2" tear to the lower front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Akros Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypersonic and Planetary Entry Flight Mechanics

by Nguyen Vinh

price: $115.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Michigan Pr Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780472100040 ISBN: 0472100041

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has some wear. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting except some pencile marks are present on very front page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypersonic and Planetary Entry Flight Mechanics

by Nguyen X Vinh

price: $27.79

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780472093045 ISBN: 0472093045

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover jacket worn and a little torn 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypersonic and Planetary Entry Flight Mechanics;

by Vinh, Nguyex X., With Adolf Busemann, And Robert Culp;

price: $87.34

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780472093045 ISBN: 0472093045

Description: U. of Mich.; ISBN: 0472093045; Hardback/light fading to cover; otherwise as new; Dust jacket/shelf wear, scuffing, fading; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypersonic and Planetary Entry Flight Mechanics

by Vinh, Nguyen X. Et Al

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780472093045 ISBN: 0472093045

Description: Near Fine-/Very Good- 4to 0472093045 357 pp. Binding solid, no markings to text. Minimal rubbing to boards. DJ shows rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.