» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hypersonic and High-Temperature Gas Dynamics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hypersonic and High-Temperature Gas Dynamics

by John David Anderson, Jr.

About this title: This book is the second edition of a successful, self-contained text for those students and readers interested in learning hypersonic flow and high-temperature gas dynamics. Like the first edition, it assumes no prior familiarity with either subject on the part of the reader. This second edition has updated figures and data to complement the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics

by John David Anderson

price: $49.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070016712 ISBN: 0070016712

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics (Aiaa Education) (Aiaa Education Series) used book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics (Aiaa Education) (Aiaa Education Series)

by John David Anderson

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AIAA (American Institute of Aero Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: Good. Text bound upside down, otherwise in VG condition. Ex-Library Copy. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics (Aiaa Education) (Aiaa Education Series) used book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics (Aiaa Education) (Aiaa Education Series)

by John David Anderson

price: $69.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AIAA (American Institute of Aero Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: Fine. Still In Shrink Wrap From Publisher. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics (Aiaa Education) (Aiaa Education Series) used book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics (Aiaa Education) (Aiaa Education Series)

by John David Anderson

price: $69.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AIAA (American Institute of Aero Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics (Aiaa Education) (Aiaa Education Series) new book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics (Aiaa Education) (Aiaa Education Series)

by John David Anderson

price: $86.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AIAA (American Institute of Aeronautics & Ast Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hypersonic and High-Temperature Gas Dynamics new book

Hypersonic and High-Temperature Gas Dynamics

by Anderson, John David, Jr.

price: $89.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AIAA (American Institute of Aeronautics & Astronautics) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 811 p. Contains: Illustrations. AIAA Education. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hypersonic and High-Temperature Gas Dynamics new book

Hypersonic and High-Temperature Gas Dynamics

by Anderson, John David

price: $98.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amer Inst of Aeronautics & Date Published: 2006-10-30 ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781563477805. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hypersonic and High-Temperature Gas Dynamics new book

Hypersonic and High-Temperature Gas Dynamics

by Anderson, John David

price: $78.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Amer Inst of Aeronautics & Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: New. This book is the second edition of a successful, self-contained text for those students and readers interested in learning hypersonic flow and high-temperature gas dynamics. Like the first edition, it assumes no prior familiarity with either subject... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hypersonic & High Temperature Gas Dy 2nd Edition new book

Hypersonic & High Temperature Gas Dy 2nd Edition

by Anderson, John D

price: $88.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: AIAA (American Institute of Aeronautics & Ast ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics (Aiaa Education) (Aiaa Education Series) new book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics (Aiaa Education) (Aiaa Education Series)

by John David Anderson

price: $91.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics

by John David Anderson

price: $91.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780070016712 ISBN: 0070016712

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics (Aiaa Education) (Aiaa Education Series) new book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics (Aiaa Education) (Aiaa Education Series)

by John David Anderson

price: $93.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AIAA (American Institute of Aeronautics & Ast Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics

by Anderson, John David, Jr.

price: $95.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070016712 ISBN: 0070016712

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 690 p. Economics Handbook Series. Audience: General/trade. slightly shelfworn & aged. NO DJ (as issued) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hypersonic and High-Temperature Gas Dynamics new book

Hypersonic and High-Temperature Gas Dynamics

by Anderson, John David

price: $96.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Amer Inst of Aeronautics & Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: New. This book is the second edition of a successful, self-contained text for those students and readers interested in learning hypersonic flow and high-temperature gas dynamics. Like the first edition, it assumes no prior familiarity with either subject... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics (Aiaa Education) (Aiaa Education Series) new book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics (Aiaa Education) (Aiaa Education Series)

by John David Anderson

price: $96.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AIAA (American Institute of Aero Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: New. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: tbs textbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics new book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics

by Anderson John David

price: $100.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AIAA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 980. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics new book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics

price: $103.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics new book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics

by John D. Anderson

price: $115.65

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hypersonic and High-Temperature Gas Dynamics used book

Hypersonic and High-Temperature Gas Dynamics

by John David Anderson

price: $135.38

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 2nd Publisher: AIAA (American Institute of Aeronautics & Ast ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: Good. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This book is the second edition of a successful, self-contained text for those students and readers interested in learning hypersonic flow and high-temperature gas dynamics. Like the first edition, it assumes no prior familiarity with either subject on the part of the reader. This ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics

by John David Anderson

price: $215.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1988/12/01 ISBN-13: 9780070016712 ISBN: 0070016712

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics

by John David Anderson

price: $231.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1988/12/01 ISBN-13: 9780070016712 ISBN: 0070016712

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics

by Anderson, John D.

price: $320.73

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US; McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1989-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780070016729 ISBN: 0070016720

Description: New. 2000 Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MidWestBooks, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics used book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics

by Anderson, John David

price: $89.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781563474590 ISBN: 156347459X

Description: Very good. Hardcover, ready to ship. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Student Friendly Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Average

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics new book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics

price: $108.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781563477805 ISBN: 1563477807

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Hypersonic and High Temperature Gas Dynamics

by John David Anderson

price: $212.37

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1988/12/01 ISBN-13: 9780070016712 ISBN: 0070016712

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.