» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Ideals Publications Inc (Creator)

About this title: The stories of the people behind America's best-loved hymns are featured together with the complete words and musical score of their uplifting songs. A selection of brilliant full-color photographs illustrate the sacred sentiments of the prayer songs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Ideals Publications Inc, And Kennedy, Pamela, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. With dust jacket. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Ideals Publications Inc, And Kennedy, Pamela, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Good. Sewn binding. With dust jacket. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Pamela J. Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Pamela J. Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Pamela J. Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Pamela J. Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Pamela J. Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Pamela J. Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Ideals Publications Date Published: 9/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Pamela J. Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Ideals Publications Date Published: 9/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Pamela J. Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Ideals Publications Date Published: 9/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Pamela J. Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Pamela J. Kennedy

price: $2.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Kennedy, Pamela J.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Fine. 0824940415. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Kennedy, Pamela J.

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Pubns Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Very Good. 1991 hard cover no marks, no writting, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Pamela J. Kennedy

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Lightly bumped lower corner. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Pamela J. Kennedy

price: $5.38

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover, no dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, otherwise unblemished copy. Seemingly unused.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Pamela J. Kennedy

price: $7.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Like New. FINE/NEW, isbn 0824940415. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Kennedy, Pamela J.

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Very good. Great condition. Has a few pages of underlines inside. Pages are smooth and tight. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Kennedy, Pamela J.

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Pubns, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Very Good. Hard cover very good condition. The bottom right corner has a very light bump, and very light rub, other than that this is almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Ideals Publications Inc, and Kennedy, Pamela, and Morley, Fran (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hard cover. Cover and pages clean and tight. Very light shelf wear. No dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hymns of Faith & Inspiration

by Kennedy, Pamela J.

price: $19.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CMR

Description: New. B000K8WKP0. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Ideals Publications Inc, and Morley, Fran (Editor), and Skarmeas, Nancy (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. TIGHT & UNREAD/nice unopened copy/BRIGHT & CLEAN/(T108)hc. Sewn binding. With dust jacket. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MGbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Kennedy, Pamela J.

price: $40.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ideals Pubns, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780824940416 ISBN: 0824940415

Description: As New. Hard cover as new, this book is new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Pamela J. Kennedy

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Full-Leather Publisher: Easton Press

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Former owner name on inside front cover, on blank side of front endpaper former owner has written the following "This is one of the most fascinating books I have ever read, " otherwise this full leather hardbound book is in fine condition, beautiful red leather with gilt embellishments, moire endppaers, raised bands on the spine, the usual handsome Easton Press presentation, 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hymns of Faith and Inspiration

by Pamela J. Kennedy

price: $85.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Easton Press 2002 Date Published: 2002

Description: ISBN. Hardback. No dustjacket, as issued. Reprint edition. Near Fine Condition. Owner's book plate on title page otherwise a Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Bound in leather, with raised spine bands and with gold gilt lettering and decor on front cover and spine. Gold gilt page edges, silk endpapers and ribbon bookmark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.