Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing
ISBN-13:9780894770005ISBN:0894770004
Description: Very Good. 0894770004 1976 black hardcover with gold letters and design; church name stamped in gold on cover and on bookplate inside cover; lightly scuffed edges; no marks or tears in text. read more
Binding: Hardccover
Publisher: Paragon Assoc., Tennessee
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780894770005ISBN:0894770004
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" VERY GOOD green hardcover, binding tight, light edge rubbing, clean boards, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Religious christian hymnal. 708 pgs. IN703173. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing
Date Published: 1976-07
ISBN-13:9780894770005ISBN:0894770004
Description: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon Associates, Inc.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780894770005ISBN:0894770004
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover, used, but remains in good condition. Crease at spine and stamp inside fly page. No other marks or tears found. See our customer image. 7th printing. read more
Edition: First edition. 708, [26] Indexes. Responsive Readings
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing, Nashville, TN
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780894770005ISBN:0894770004
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Binding and pages tight. Binding has some shelf wear and a few margin notes. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. An outstanding collection for more conservative musical churches. Some descants included. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon Associates, Inc.
Date Published: 1976
Description: Hardcover. Octavo.708 pages, Index. Very good. No dust jacket. Light brown cloth with gold letters on front and spine. Edges foxed, otherwise clean, tight. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Previous owner's name/address inside. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing
Date Published: 1976-07
ISBN-13:9780894770005ISBN:0894770004
Description: Very Good. DJ Not Issued. Old Stock From Long Term Warehouse Storage/Index of Subjects/Index of Scriptures/Index of Persons/International Orders Require Buyers Telephone Numbers/All items ship in Poly/Bubble Envelope. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Paragon Associates, Nashville
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780894770005ISBN:0894770004
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Hymns Books cover has creases, slight soiling and wear. Spine is bent. Rubber-stamp on bottom of fly-page. Writing, underlining and marking on some pages. read more
Description: MUSIC AND LYRICES. VERY GOOD in NOT PUB IN D.J. jacket. CHURCH HYMNAL. OCTAVO. THIS IS A GOOD USEABLE HARDBOUND COPY OF THIS EXCELLENT HYMNAL. COMPILED BY THE GAITHERS AND USING MUCH OF THEIR MUSIC ALONG WITH MANY OF THE OLDER GREAT STANDARD HYMNS....THIS WAS ONE OF THE FIRST CHURCH HYMNALS TO INCORPORATE SOME OF THE MORE POPULAR MUSIC OF THE TIME ALONG WITH THE STANDARDS IN ORDER TO BE A HYMNAL THAT W0ULD MEET THE NEEDS OF THE CONSERVATIVE CONGREGATION THAT WANTED TO INCORPORATE SOME OF THE ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.