» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Hymns for the Family of God

by Fred Bock (Editor), Bryan Jeffery Leech (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Bock, Fred (Editor), And Leech, Bryan Jeffery

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Fred Bock, Bryan Jeffery Leech, Bryan J. Leech

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Bock, Fred (Editor), and Leech, Bryan Jeffery (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Bock, Fred; Leech, Bryan Jeffery; Leech, Bryan J.

price: $2.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Very Good. 0894770004 1976 black hardcover with gold letters and design; church name stamped in gold on cover and on bookplate inside cover; lightly scuffed edges; no marks or tears in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Edited

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardccover Publisher: Paragon Assoc., Tennessee Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" VERY GOOD green hardcover, binding tight, light edge rubbing, clean boards, interior pages unmarked, no wear. Religious christian hymnal. 708 pgs. IN703173. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Fred Bock; Bryan Jeffery Leech; Bryan J. Leech

price: $5.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing Date Published: 1976-07 ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns for the Family of God used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Bock, Fred (Editor), and Leech, Bryan Jeffery (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon Associates, Inc. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover, used, but remains in good condition. Crease at spine and stamp inside fly page. No other marks or tears found. See our customer image. 7th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Bock, Fred; Leech, Bryan J.

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon Associates, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hymns for the Family of God used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Bock, Fred, and Bryan Jeffery Leech, (Eds. )

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 708, [26] Indexes. Responsive Readings Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing, Nashville, TN Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Binding and pages tight. Binding has some shelf wear and a few margin notes. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. An outstanding collection for more conservative musical churches. Some descants included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawley Lane Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Bock, Fred (Editor), and Leech, Bryan Jeffery (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Bryan Jeffery Leech, Fred Bock

price: $19.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hymnal Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paragon Associates/Benson Company, Incorporat Date Published: 7/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780894770012 ISBN: 0894770012

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Bock, Fred

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Fine/no Dj. 0-89477-000-4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Bock, Fred, Preface

price: $35.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paragon Associates, Inc. Date Published: 1976

Description: Hardcover. Octavo.708 pages, Index. Very good. No dust jacket. Light brown cloth with gold letters on front and spine. Edges foxed, otherwise clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Fred Bock, Bryan Jeffery Leech, Bryan J. Leech

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Fred Bock, Bryan Jeffery Leech, Bryan J. Leech

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Fred Bock, Bryan Jeffery Leech, Bryan J. Leech

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Good. Normal wear----page edges little dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Fred Bock, Bryan Jeffery Leech, Bryan J. Leech

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Fred Bock

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Previous owner's name/address inside. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Fred Bock, Bryan Jeffery Leech, Bryan J. Leech

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brentwood-Benson Music Publishin Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Very Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Fred Bock; Bryan Jeffery Leech; Bryan J. Leech

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brentwood-Benson Music Publishing Date Published: 1976-07 ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Very Good. DJ Not Issued. Old Stock From Long Term Warehouse Storage/Index of Subjects/Index of Scriptures/Index of Persons/International Orders Require Buyers Telephone Numbers/All items ship in Poly/Bubble Envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pete's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Fred Bock, Bryan Jeffery Leech, Bryan J. Leech

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Fred Bock, Bryan Jeffery Leech, Bryan J. Leech

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Paragon

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Paragon Associates/Benson Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Paragon Associates, Nashville Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Hymns Books cover has creases, slight soiling and wear. Spine is bent. Rubber-stamp on bottom of fly-page. Writing, underlining and marking on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hymns for the Family of God

by Gaither, Bill Etc

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Binding: HARDBOUND Publisher: PARAGON ASSOCIATES, NASHVILLE TENN Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780894770005 ISBN: 0894770004

Description: MUSIC AND LYRICES. VERY GOOD in NOT PUB IN D.J. jacket. CHURCH HYMNAL. OCTAVO. THIS IS A GOOD USEABLE HARDBOUND COPY OF THIS EXCELLENT HYMNAL. COMPILED BY THE GAITHERS AND USING MUCH OF THEIR MUSIC ALONG WITH MANY OF THE OLDER GREAT STANDARD HYMNS....THIS WAS ONE OF THE FIRST CHURCH HYMNALS TO INCORPORATE SOME OF THE MORE POPULAR MUSIC OF THE TIME ALONG WITH THE STANDARDS IN ORDER TO BE A HYMNAL THAT W0ULD MEET THE NEEDS OF THE CONSERVATIVE CONGREGATION THAT WANTED TO INCORPORATE SOME OF THE ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.